Peetri Lihaveis OÜ

Active Registry code 16287682 OÜ Kiiu alevik Registered 9 Aug 2021
Compare

Peetri Lihaveis OÜ is a OÜ based in Kiiu alevik, registry code 16287682, status: active. Main activity: Raising of other cattle and buffaloes. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €7 945 with 1 employees.

Turnover
7 945 €
↓ 51.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 719 €
↓ 50.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 909 €
↓ 24.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 7 945 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 909 €
    industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
  • Revenue · 2025 30 377 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 839.5 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 7 945 € · −51.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 37% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 12 075 €Q1·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 10 273 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 16 396 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7 945 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 9 284 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 16 396 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 945 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 909 € · −24.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 296 € · above 67% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 203 €Q1·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 329 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 121 €Q2·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 459 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 767 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 883 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 446 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 746 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 532 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 909 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 121 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 459 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 767 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 883 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 446 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 746 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 532 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 909 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 719 € · −50.6% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q1 2023 Company: 19 €Q1·23Q1 2024 Company: 104 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 24 €Q2·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 598 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 734 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 804 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 668 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 482 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 719 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q2 2024 Company: 24 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 598 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 734 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 804 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 1 668 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 482 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 719 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 7 945 1 719 1 909 1
Q2 2026 16 396 3 482 2 532 1
Q1 2026 — 1 668 1 746 1
Q4 2025 — — — 1
Q3 2025 — 1 804 1 883 1
Q2 2025 — 734 767 1
Q1 2025 — 2 598 53 —
Q2 2024 — 24 — —
Q1 2024 — 104 104 —
Q1 2023 — 19 — —
Labour taxes per employee per month
636 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
7 945 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 30 377 € · +138.2% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 63% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 1 680 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 14 295 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 4 584 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 12 753 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 30 377 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 1 680 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 14 295 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 4 584 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 12 753 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 30 377 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 255 026 € · +156.9% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 98% of the industry
01002003002021 Company: 1 913 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 16 026 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: 124 893 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 99 288 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 255 026 € Industry median: 392 €202501002003002021 Company: 1 913 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 16 026 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: 124 893 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 99 288 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 255 026 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 839.5 % · +61.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 98% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0002021 Company: 113.9 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 112.1 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: 2 724.5 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 778.5 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: 839.5 % Industry median: 10.0 %202501 0002 0003 0002021 Company: 113.9 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 112.1 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: 2 724.5 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 778.5 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: 839.5 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 506 153 € · +105.4% vs 2024
02004006002021 Company: 7 280 €20212022 Company: 27 571 €20222023 Company: 151 086 €20232024 Company: 246 429 €20242025 Company: 506 153 €202502004006002021 Company: 7 280 €20212022 Company: 27 571 €2023 Company: 151 086 €20232024 Company: 246 429 €2025 Company: 506 153 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 489 594 € · +108.7% vs 2024
01002003004005002021 Company: 4 413 €20212022 Company: 20 439 €20222023 Company: 145 332 €20232024 Company: 234 568 €20242025 Company: 489 594 €202501002003004005002021 Company: 4 413 €20212022 Company: 20 439 €2023 Company: 145 332 €20232024 Company: 234 568 €2025 Company: 489 594 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 30 377 255 026 8 142 506 153 489 594 1
2024 12 753 99 288 0 246 429 234 568 0
2023 4 584 124 893 0 151 086 145 332 0
2022 14 295 16 026 0 27 571 20 439 0
2021 1 680 1 913 0 7 280 4 413 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
839.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
52.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
50.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
27.43
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
30 377 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
679 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 9 Aug 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01421Raising of other cattle and buffaloes Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50180111 / M1
18 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 17 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50180111 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50180111
9 Aug 2021
First entry In force
9 Aug 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data