Beauty contour OÜ

Active Registry code 16278418 OÜ Viimsi alevik Registered 26 Jul 2021
Compare

Beauty contour OÜ is a OÜ based in Viimsi alevik, registry code 16278418, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Manufacture of wearing apparel · EMTAK 14

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 6 431 € · companies in the industry: 830

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 6 431 € · above 5% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002021 Company: — Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 7 238 €20222023 Company: 1 060 € Industry median: 6 372 €20232024 Company: 80 € Industry median: 5 941 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 431 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002021 Company: — Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 7 238 €2023 Company: 1 060 € Industry median: 6 372 €20232024 Company: 80 € Industry median: 5 941 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 431 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -34 € · +64.9% vs 2024 · industry median 2 € · above 33% of the industry
-25002505007501 0002021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 €20222023 Company: 943 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: -97 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -34 € Industry median: 2 €2025-25002505007501 0002021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 €2023 Company: 943 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: -97 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -34 € Industry median: 2 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 89.0 % · industry median 2.2 % · above 98% of the industry
0204060801002021 Company: — Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.4 %20222023 Company: 89.0 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 2.5 %20250204060801002021 Company: — Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.4 %2023 Company: 89.0 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 2.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 865 € · +1.3% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 913 €20222023 Company: 951 €20232024 Company: 854 €20242025 Company: 865 €202502004006008001 0002021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 913 €2023 Company: 951 €20232024 Company: 854 €2025 Company: 865 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 802 € · −4.1% vs 2024
-20002004006008001 0002021 Company: —20212022 Company: -10 €20222023 Company: 933 €20232024 Company: 836 €20242025 Company: 802 €2025-20002004006008001 0002021 Company: —20212022 Company: -10 €2023 Company: 933 €20232024 Company: 836 €2025 Company: 802 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -34 0 865 802 0
2024 80 -97 0 854 836 0
2023 1 060 943 0 951 933 0
2022 — 0 0 913 -10 0
2021 — 0 0 0 — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
-4.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-3.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
92.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
7.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
19.22
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 17 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 26 Jul 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 14299Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50179137 / 3
21 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
21 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50179137 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50179137
26 Jul 2021
First entry In force
26 Jul 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data