NordicDelux OÜ

Active Registry code 16270428 OÜ Tallinn Registered 14 Jul 2021
Compare

NordicDelux OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16270428, status: active. Main activity: Other building completion and finishing. Its annual report for 2022 shows revenue of €15 507 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
390 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2022 15 507 €
    industry median 37 940 € · companies in the industry: 10 005
  • Net profit margin · 2022 34.1 %
    industry median 4.8 % · companies in the industry: 8 229

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2023 – Q2 2024
Turnover, € thousand Q4 2023: 255 244 € · +111.4% vs Q3 2023 · industry median 23 403 € · above 92% of the industry
0100200300Q3 2023 Company: 120 714 € Industry median: 23 447 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 255 244 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·240100200300Q3 2023 Company: 120 714 € Industry median: 23 447 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 255 244 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2024: 390 € · −83.5% vs Q4 2023
01 0002 0003 000Q3 2023 Company: 2 894 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 2 359 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: 390 €Q2·2401 0002 0003 000Q3 2023 Company: 2 894 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 2 359 €Q2 2024 Company: 390 €Q2·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2024 — 390 — —
Q4 2023 255 244 2 359 — —
Q3 2023 120 714 2 894 — —

Financials by year

2021 – 2022
Revenue, € 2022: 15 507 € · industry median 37 940 € · above 34% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 15 507 € Industry median: 37 940 €2022010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 073 €2022 Company: 15 507 € Industry median: 37 940 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2022: 5 294 € · industry median 823 € · above 67% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0002021 Company: — Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 5 294 € Industry median: 823 €202202 0004 0006 0002021 Company: — Industry median: 785 €2022 Company: 5 294 € Industry median: 823 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: 34.1 % · industry median 4.8 % · above 86% of the industry
0102030402021 Company: — Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 34.1 % Industry median: 4.8 %20220102030402021 Company: — Industry median: 4.7 %2022 Company: 34.1 % Industry median: 4.8 %2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2022: 5 306 €
02 0004 0006 0002021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 5 306 €202202 0004 0006 0002021 Company: 0 €2022 Company: 5 306 €2022
Equity, € 2022: 5 294 €
02 0004 0006 0002021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 5 294 €202202 0004 0006 0002021 Company: 0 €2022 Company: 5 294 €2022
Employees 2022: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220220.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 22022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2022 15 507 5 294 0 5 306 5 294 0
2021 0 — 0 0 0 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2022

Net profit margin
34.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
100.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
99.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
442.17
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 14 Jul 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Valeri Priimak
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 25 Jan 2024

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43391Other building completion and finishing Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50178297 / M2
13 Sep 2024
Fine for not filing the report 13 Oct 2024 In force
14 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50178297 / 7
30 Jul 2024
Amendment entry In force
30 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50178297 / M1
19 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 18 Aug 2024 In force
19 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50178297 / 6
30 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
30 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50178297 / 5
19 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50178297 / 4
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50178297 / 3
3 Dec 2021
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2021
PDF
Ä 50178297 / 2
26 Nov 2021
Transformation entry In force
26 Nov 2021
PDF
Ä 50178297
14 Jul 2021
First entry In force
14 Jul 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data