V.V.EST Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Mõõnaste küla, registry code 16261926, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €31 433 with 1 employees.
Turnover
31 433 €
↑ 615.7%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
6 542 €
↑ 571.7%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
877 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41
Turnover · Q3 202631 433 €
above 55% of companies
industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
Labour taxes per employee877 €
above 26% of companies
industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
Revenue · 202561 697 €
above 60% of companies
industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
Net profit margin · 202516.3 %
above 75% of companies
industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 31 433 € · +615.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 55% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 877 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 26% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 6 542 € · +571.7% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
31 433
6 542
877
1
Q2 2026
4 392
974
877
1
Q1 2026
6 394
1 504
834
1
Q4 2025
19 329
3 458
994
1
Q3 2025
31 069
5 952
812
1
Q2 2025
6 032
872
812
1
Q1 2025
7 282
1 804
915
1
Q4 2024
8 872
914
718
1
Q3 2024
5 742
1 024
718
1
Q2 2024
3 268
784
799
1
Q1 2024
7 928
1 293
910
1
Q4 2023
8 668
1 636
808
1
Q3 2023
13 143
2 599
806
1
Q2 2023
9 240
3 812
2 733
1
Q1 2023
6 200
1 896
1 388
1
Q4 2022
10 278
5 918
4 563
1
Q3 2022
14 366
5 757
3 580
1
Q2 2022
15 914
5 287
2 905
2
Q1 2022
14 464
6 709
4 469
2
Labour taxes per employee per month
292 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
31 433 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 61 697 € · +162.8% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 60% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 10 072 € · +266.0% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 76% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 16.3 % · +42.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 75% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 23 292 € · +11.7% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 13 125 € · +329.9% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
61 697
10 072
5 077
23 292
13 125
1
2024
23 479
-6 069
6 303
20 848
3 053
1
2023
38 623
8
16 454
29 363
9 122
1
2022
50 402
4 960
37 566
27 241
7 614
2
2021
34 960
1 654
28 169
15 260
1 654
2
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
16.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
76.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
43.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
56.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
43.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.56
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
61 697 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
423 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)