K79 Creativestate OÜ

Active Registry code 16260022 OÜ Tallinn Registered 29 Jun 2021
Compare

K79 Creativestate OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16260022, status: active. Main activity: Development of building projects. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €-2 419 with employees.

Turnover
-2 419 €
↓ 150.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: -2 419 € · −150.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 2% of the industry
-250255075100Q1 2022 Company: — Industry median: 23 418 €Q1·22Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 29 508 €Q3 2024 Company: 40 000 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 100 000 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 839 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: -2 419 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26-250255075100Q4 2024 Company: 100 000 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 839 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: -2 419 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2026: 557 €
0200400600Q1 2022 Company: 96 €Q1·22Q4 2022 Company: 96 €Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 557 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260200400600Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 557 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 -2 419 — — —
Q2 2026 4 839 557 — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 100 000 — — —
Q3 2024 40 000 — — —
Q4 2022 — 96 — —
Q1 2022 — 96 — —

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 0 € · industry median 38 239 € · above 5% of the industry
02004006008002021 Company: — Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 633 308 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 239 €202502004006008002021 Company: — Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 633 308 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: -45 572 € · −150.6% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 2% of the industry
-20002004006002021 Company: -41 991 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 548 133 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 40 269 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 90 045 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: -45 572 € Industry median: 411 €2025-20002004006002021 Company: -41 991 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 548 133 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 40 269 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 90 045 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: -45 572 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: 86.6 % · industry median 3.9 % · above 98% of the industry
0204060801002021 Company: — Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 86.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 3.5 %20250204060801002021 Company: — Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 86.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 763 395 € · +3.1% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002021 Company: 1 398 972 €20212022 Company: 511 682 €20222023 Company: 548 911 €20232024 Company: 740 103 €20242025 Company: 763 395 €202505001 0001 5002021 Company: 1 398 972 €20212022 Company: 511 682 €2023 Company: 548 911 €20232024 Company: 740 103 €2025 Company: 763 395 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 593 384 € · −7.1% vs 2024
-20002004006008002021 Company: -39 491 €20212022 Company: 508 642 €20222023 Company: 548 911 €20232024 Company: 638 956 €20242025 Company: 593 384 €2025-20002004006008002021 Company: -39 491 €20212022 Company: 508 642 €2023 Company: 548 911 €20232024 Company: 638 956 €2025 Company: 593 384 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -45 572 0 763 395 593 384 0
2024 0 90 045 0 740 103 638 956 0
2023 0 40 269 0 548 911 548 911 0
2022 633 308 548 133 0 511 682 508 642 0
2021 — -41 991 0 1 398 972 -39 491 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
-7.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-6.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
77.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
22.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.02
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 29 Jun 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41101Development of building projects Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50177188 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50177188
29 Jun 2021
First entry In force
29 Jun 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data