ŠFR Wood OÜ

Active Registry code 16253619 OÜ Vastemõisa küla Registered 16 Jun 2021
Compare

ŠFR Wood OÜ is a OÜ based in Vastemõisa küla, registry code 16253619, status: active. Main activity: Support services to forestry. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €29 492 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
2 449 €
↑ 136.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 685 €
↑ 137.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Forestry and logging · EMTAK 02

  • Labour taxes per employee 2 685 €
    industry median 1 226 € · companies in the industry: 1 276
  • Revenue · 2025 29 492 €
    industry median 29 224 € · companies in the industry: 2 730
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.8 %
    industry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 2 137

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 685 € · +137.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 226 € · above 84% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 614 € Industry median: 1 091 €Q2 2024 Company: 73 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q2 2025 Company: 751 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 868 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q4 2025 Company: 902 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 446 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 131 € Industry median: 1 221 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 685 € Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 751 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q3 2025 Company: 868 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 902 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 446 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 131 € Industry median: 1 221 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 685 € Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 449 € · +136.4% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 745 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 546 €Q2 2024 Company: 64 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 894 €Q4 2024 Company: 894 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 971 €Q2 2025 Company: 708 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 790 €Q4 2025 Company: 860 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 290 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 036 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 449 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 894 €Q1 2025 Company: 971 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 708 €Q3 2025 Company: 790 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 860 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 290 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 036 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 449 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 2 449 2 685 1
Q2 2026 — 1 036 1 131 1
Q1 2026 — 1 290 1 446 1
Q4 2025 — 860 902 1
Q3 2025 — 790 868 1
Q2 2025 — 708 751 1
Q1 2025 — 971 1 085 1
Q4 2024 — 894 1 002 1
Q3 2024 — 894 1 002 1
Q2 2024 — 64 73 1
Q1 2024 — 546 614 1
Q4 2023 — 745 840 1
Q3 2023 — 955 1 068 1
Q2 2023 — 1 375 1 524 1
Q1 2023 — 1 159 1 287 1
Q4 2022 — 726 812 1
Q3 2022 — 726 812 1
Q2 2022 — 726 812 1
Q1 2022 — 689 772 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
895 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 29 492 € · +38.4% vs 2024 · industry median 29 224 € · above 50% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 9 510 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 31 014 € Industry median: 30 000 €20222023 Company: 28 593 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 21 312 € Industry median: 26 865 €20242025 Company: 29 492 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 9 510 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 31 014 € Industry median: 30 000 €2023 Company: 28 593 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 21 312 € Industry median: 26 865 €2025 Company: 29 492 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 250 € · +131.5% vs 2024 · industry median 275 € · above 50% of the industry
-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002021 Company: -244 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 6 283 € Industry median: 1 888 €20222023 Company: 100 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 108 € Industry median: 488 €20242025 Company: 250 € Industry median: 275 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002021 Company: -244 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 6 283 € Industry median: 1 888 €2023 Company: 100 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 108 € Industry median: 488 €2025 Company: 250 € Industry median: 275 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.8 % · +0.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.9 % · above 39% of the industry
-505101520252021 Company: -2.6 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 20.3 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 6.0 %20242025 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025-505101520252021 Company: -2.6 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 20.3 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 6.0 %2025 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 17 736 € · +131.1% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: 4 326 €20212022 Company: 11 733 €20222023 Company: 8 732 €20232024 Company: 7 673 €20242025 Company: 17 736 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: 4 326 €20212022 Company: 11 733 €2023 Company: 8 732 €20232024 Company: 7 673 €2025 Company: 17 736 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 6 497 € · +4.0% vs 2024
-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002021 Company: -244 €20212022 Company: 6 039 €20222023 Company: 6 139 €20232024 Company: 6 247 €20242025 Company: 6 497 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002021 Company: -244 €20212022 Company: 6 039 €2023 Company: 6 139 €20232024 Company: 6 247 €2025 Company: 6 497 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 29 492 250 13 033 17 736 6 497 1
2024 21 312 108 9 121 7 673 6 247 1
2023 28 593 100 14 868 8 732 6 139 1
2022 31 014 6 283 10 501 11 733 6 039 1
2021 9 510 -244 4 688 4 326 -244 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
3.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
36.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
63.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.52
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
29 492 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 086 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 31 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 16 Jun 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 02401Support services to forestry Main
  • 43331Floor and wall covering
  • 81301Landscape service activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50176461 / 4
23 Dec 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
23 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50176461 / 3
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50176461 / 2
3 Dec 2021
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2021
PDF
Ä 50176461 / M1
16 Jun 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Jul 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 50176461
16 Jun 2021
First entry In force
16 Jun 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data