OÜ Lumosel

Active Registry code 16252399 OÜ Rakvere linn Registered 15 Jun 2021
Compare

OÜ Lumosel is a OÜ based in Rakvere linn, registry code 16252399, status: active. Main activity: Public relations and communication activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €22 903 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 410 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of advertising, market research and public relations · EMTAK 73

  • Revenue · 2025 22 903 €
    industry median 14 652 € · companies in the industry: 3 983
  • Net profit margin · 2025 75.7 %
    industry median 8.6 % · companies in the industry: 3 053

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2023 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 410 € · −70.6% vs Q1 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q2 2023 Company: 1 006 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1 250 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: 2 001 €Q2·24Q4 2024 Company: 750 €Q4·24Q3 2025 Company: 2 821 €Q3·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 795 €Q1·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 410 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q2 2023 Company: 1 006 €Q3 2023 Company: 1 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1 250 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 001 €Q2·24Q4 2024 Company: 750 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 821 €Q3·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 795 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 410 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 410 — —
Q1 2026 — 4 795 — —
Q3 2025 — 2 821 — —
Q4 2024 — 750 — —
Q2 2024 — 2 001 211 —
Q4 2023 — 1 250 — —
Q3 2023 — 1 — —
Q2 2023 — 1 006 — —

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 22 903 € · +107.5% vs 2024 · industry median 14 652 € · above 57% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002021 Company: 7 600 € Industry median: 13 429 €20212022 Company: 23 088 € Industry median: 13 712 €20222023 Company: 18 953 € Industry median: 14 413 €20232024 Company: 11 040 € Industry median: 14 799 €20242025 Company: 22 903 € Industry median: 14 652 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002021 Company: 7 600 € Industry median: 13 429 €20212022 Company: 23 088 € Industry median: 13 712 €2023 Company: 18 953 € Industry median: 14 413 €20232024 Company: 11 040 € Industry median: 14 799 €2025 Company: 22 903 € Industry median: 14 652 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of advertising, market research and public relations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 17 335 € · +157.4% vs 2024 · industry median 382 € · above 82% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: 4 025 € Industry median: 871 €20212022 Company: 16 233 € Industry median: 543 €20222023 Company: 8 367 € Industry median: 751 €20232024 Company: 6 735 € Industry median: 585 €20242025 Company: 17 335 € Industry median: 382 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: 4 025 € Industry median: 871 €20212022 Company: 16 233 € Industry median: 543 €2023 Company: 8 367 € Industry median: 751 €20232024 Company: 6 735 € Industry median: 585 €2025 Company: 17 335 € Industry median: 382 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of advertising, market research and public relations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 75.7 % · +14.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.6 % · above 89% of the industry
0204060802021 Company: 53.0 % Industry median: 14.5 %20212022 Company: 70.3 % Industry median: 11.4 %20222023 Company: 44.1 % Industry median: 11.7 %20232024 Company: 61.0 % Industry median: 10.8 %20242025 Company: 75.7 % Industry median: 8.6 %20250204060802021 Company: 53.0 % Industry median: 14.5 %20212022 Company: 70.3 % Industry median: 11.4 %2023 Company: 44.1 % Industry median: 11.7 %20232024 Company: 61.0 % Industry median: 10.8 %2025 Company: 75.7 % Industry median: 8.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of advertising, market research and public relations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 24 960 € · +41.6% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002021 Company: 6 525 €20212022 Company: 20 258 €20222023 Company: 22 100 €20232024 Company: 17 625 €20242025 Company: 24 960 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002021 Company: 6 525 €20212022 Company: 20 258 €2023 Company: 22 100 €20232024 Company: 17 625 €2025 Company: 24 960 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 24 960 € · +41.6% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002021 Company: 6 525 €20212022 Company: 20 258 €20222023 Company: 22 100 €20232024 Company: 17 625 €20242025 Company: 24 960 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002021 Company: 6 525 €20212022 Company: 20 258 €2023 Company: 22 100 €20232024 Company: 17 625 €2025 Company: 24 960 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of advertising, market research and public relations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 22 903 17 335 0 24 960 24 960 0
2024 11 040 6 735 0 17 625 17 625 0
2023 18 953 8 367 0 22 100 22 100 0
2022 23 088 16 233 0 20 258 20 258 0
2021 7 600 4 025 0 6 525 6 525 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
75.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
69.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
69.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Feb 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 5 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 3 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 15 Jun 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 11 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Laura Ruus
    Direct ownership · since 15 Jun 2021

Founders and other persons

  • Laura Ruus
    Founder · 2 500 € · 14 Jun 2021

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 73301Public relations and communication activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50176334 / 4
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50176334 / 3
11 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
11 May 2023
PDF
Ä 50176334 / 2
5 Jan 2023
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2023
PDF
Ä 50176334 / M1
15 Jun 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Jul 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 50176334
15 Jun 2021
First entry In force
15 Jun 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data