Sanrai Elekter OÜ is a OÜ based in Poka küla, registry code 16248883, status: active. Main activity: Electrical installation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €31 189 with employees.
Turnover
31 189 €
↑ 97.6%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
5 674 €
↑ 355.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
450 €
↑ 7 400.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43
Turnover · Q3 202631 189 €
above 58% of companies
industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
Revenue · 202572 136 €
above 65% of companies
industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
Net profit margin · 20256.9 %
above 58% of companies
industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 31 189 € · +97.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 58% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2023: 484 € · industry median 1 123 € · above 12% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Revenue, € 2025: 72 136 € · +66.2% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 65% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 4 954 € · +154.7% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 67% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 6.9 % · +27.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 58% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 53 771 € · −13.9% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 9 847 € · +77.6% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
72 136
4 954
0
53 771
9 847
1
2024
43 400
-9 049
28
62 483
5 543
1
2023
66 803
-513
9 104
71 733
14 592
1
2022
60 710
10 049
11 330
35 897
15 308
1
2021
20 361
2 757
781
13 757
8 759
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
6.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
50.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
9.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
18.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
81.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.43
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
72 136 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
0 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)