OÜ S.V Elekter

Active Registry code 16247903 OÜ Viljandi linn Registered 8 Jun 2021
Compare

OÜ S.V Elekter is a OÜ based in Viljandi linn, registry code 16247903, status: active. Main activity: Electrical installation work. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €28 176 with 3 employees.

Turnover
28 176 €
↑ 145.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
9 590 €
↑ 150.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
6 690 €
↑ 92.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 28 176 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 230 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 207 409 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 12.7 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 28 176 € · +145.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 56% of the industry
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 55 314 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 28 513 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 25 609 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 52 728 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 74 000 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 26 464 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 32 350 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 55 037 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 100 459 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 24 961 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 11 460 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 28 176 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 74 000 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 26 464 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 32 350 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 55 037 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 100 459 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 24 961 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 11 460 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 28 176 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 230 € · +92.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 79% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 342 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 406 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 190 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 437 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 548 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 975 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 773 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 496 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 293 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 158 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 230 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 548 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 975 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 773 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 496 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 293 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 158 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 230 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4Q2 2025 Company: 5Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 4Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26012345Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 9 590 € · +150.7% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 15 675 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7 194 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 742 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 11 138 €Q4 2024 Company: 15 733 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 9 231 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 734 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 17 044 €Q4 2025 Company: 17 072 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 13 774 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 826 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 9 590 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 15 733 €Q1 2025 Company: 9 231 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 734 €Q3 2025 Company: 17 044 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 17 072 €Q1 2026 Company: 13 774 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 826 €Q3 2026 Company: 9 590 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 28 176 9 590 6 690 3
Q2 2026 11 460 3 826 3 475 3
Q1 2026 24 961 13 774 6 880 3
Q4 2025 100 459 17 072 5 982 4
Q3 2025 55 037 17 044 8 318 3
Q2 2025 32 350 6 734 4 876 5
Q1 2025 26 464 9 231 7 030 4
Q4 2024 74 000 15 733 6 193 4
Q3 2024 52 728 11 138 5 749 4
Q2 2024 25 609 3 742 3 571 3
Q1 2024 28 513 7 194 4 218 3
Q4 2023 55 314 15 675 7 027 3
Q3 2023 37 582 7 868 4 278 4
Q2 2023 14 694 1 018 622 3
Q1 2023 13 879 8 506 3 030 2
Q4 2022 25 810 6 278 5 209 3
Q3 2022 34 458 9 321 5 785 3
Q2 2022 48 819 7 140 3 434 4
Q1 2022 21 452 4 557 2 658 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
743 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
9 392 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 207 409 € · +14.7% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 83% of the industry
0501001502002502021 Company: 37 974 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 130 500 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 125 026 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 180 782 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 207 409 € Industry median: 37 328 €20250501001502002502021 Company: 37 974 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 130 500 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 125 026 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 180 782 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 207 409 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 26 384 € · +47.0% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 89% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002021 Company: 5 375 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 9 253 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 24 369 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 17 947 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 26 384 € Industry median: 561 €2025010 00020 00030 0002021 Company: 5 375 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 9 253 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 24 369 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 17 947 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 26 384 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 12.7 % · +2.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 69% of the industry
051015202021 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 7.1 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 19.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 9.9 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 12.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025051015202021 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 7.1 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 19.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 9.9 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 12.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 126 592 € · +42.2% vs 2024
0501001502021 Company: 25 066 €20212022 Company: 55 922 €20222023 Company: 65 331 €20232024 Company: 89 026 €20242025 Company: 126 592 €20250501001502021 Company: 25 066 €20212022 Company: 55 922 €2023 Company: 65 331 €20232024 Company: 89 026 €2025 Company: 126 592 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 82 289 € · +47.2% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002021 Company: 7 875 €20212022 Company: 16 038 €20222023 Company: 40 407 €20232024 Company: 55 905 €20242025 Company: 82 289 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002021 Company: 7 875 €20212022 Company: 16 038 €2023 Company: 40 407 €20232024 Company: 55 905 €2025 Company: 82 289 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 75% of the industry
01232021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 1202501232021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 22023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 207 409 26 384 60 377 126 592 82 289 3
2024 180 782 17 947 59 415 89 026 55 905 3
2023 125 026 24 369 37 341 65 331 40 407 3
2022 130 500 9 253 51 277 55 922 16 038 3
2021 37 974 5 375 10 530 25 066 7 875 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
12.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
32.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
20.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
65.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
35.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.86
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
69 136 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 677 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 24 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 16 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 8 Jun 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 16 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43211Electrical installation work Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50175623 / 3
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50175623 / 2
11 Jun 2021
Amendment entry In force
11 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 50175623
8 Jun 2021
First entry In force
8 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 50175623 / M1
4 Jun 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Jun 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Jun 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data