Inaki Matxain OÜ

Active Registry code 16239008 OÜ Tallinn Registered 26 May 2021
Compare

Inaki Matxain OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16239008, status: active. Main activity: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities investing in bonds, securities and similar financial instruments. There is no EMTA tax data for this company on the site.

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2021 – 2023
Net profit, € thousand 2023: 326 361 € · +532.7% vs 2022 · industry median 0 € · above 93% of the industry
-10001002003004002021 Company: 34 169 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: -75 424 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 326 361 € Industry median: 0 €2023-10001002003004002021 Company: 34 169 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: -75 424 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 326 361 € Industry median: 0 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2023: 328 809 € · +433.8% vs 2022
01002003004002021 Company: 157 945 €20212022 Company: 61 598 €20222023 Company: 328 809 €202301002003004002021 Company: 157 945 €20212022 Company: 61 598 €2023 Company: 328 809 €2023
Equity, € thousand 2023: 285 106 € · +791.1% vs 2022
-10001002003002021 Company: 34 169 €20212022 Company: -41 255 €20222023 Company: 285 106 €2023-10001002003002021 Company: 34 169 €20212022 Company: -41 255 €2023 Company: 285 106 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 — 326 361 0 328 809 285 106 0
2022 — -75 424 0 61 598 -41 255 0
2021 — 34 169 0 157 945 34 169 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Return on equity (ROE)
114.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
99.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
86.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
13.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
7.52
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Dec 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 26 May 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 64301Trusts, funds and similar financial entities investing in bonds, securities and similar financial instruments Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50174929 / M3
6 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50174929 / M2
17 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 20 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50174929 / M1
18 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 22 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50174929 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50174929 / 2
2 Aug 2021
Amendment entry In force
2 Aug 2021
PDF
Ä 50174929
26 May 2021
First entry In force
26 May 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data