Savameister OÜ

Active Registry code 16222582 OÜ Narva linn Registered 5 May 2021
Compare

Savameister OÜ is a OÜ based in Narva linn, registry code 16222582, status: active. Main activity: Other specialised construction activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €39 665 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
340 €
Labour taxes
362 €
Employees
—

Q3 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2025 39 665 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 9.2 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2022 – Q3 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 560 € · industry median 1 141 € · above 15% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 041 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 097 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 053 €Q1·23Q3 2023 Company: 280 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 560 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·2502505007501 0001 250Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 053 €Q3 2023 Company: 280 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 560 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 177 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·250.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2023 Company: —Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25
State taxes, € Q3 2025: 340 € · +14.1% vs Q1 2025
0200400600800Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 726 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 242 €Q1·23Q3 2023 Company: 247 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 529 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 497 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 596 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 298 €Q1·25Q3 2025 Company: 340 €Q3·250200400600Q1 2023 Company: 242 €Q3 2023 Company: 247 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 529 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 497 €Q4 2024 Company: 596 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 298 €Q3 2025 Company: 340 €Q3·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2025 — 340 362 —
Q1 2025 — 298 332 —
Q4 2024 — 596 668 —
Q3 2024 — 497 560 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1
Q4 2023 — 529 595 —
Q3 2023 — 247 280 1
Q1 2023 — 242 271 —
Q4 2022 — 726 812 —
Q3 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 39 665 € · +0.4% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 52% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 18 586 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 39 433 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 38 344 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 39 509 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 39 665 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 18 586 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 39 433 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 38 344 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 39 509 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 39 665 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 3 632 € · +163.7% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 64% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002021 Company: 7 081 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 511 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -7 481 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -5 699 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 3 632 € Industry median: 561 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002021 Company: 7 081 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 511 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: -7 481 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -5 699 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 3 632 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 9.2 % · +23.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 63% of the industry
-20020402021 Company: 38.1 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -19.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -14.4 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 9.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025-20020402021 Company: 38.1 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: -19.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -14.4 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 9.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 904 € · +1 954.5% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002021 Company: 9 581 €20212022 Company: 10 362 €20222023 Company: 2 611 €20232024 Company: 44 €20242025 Company: 904 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002021 Company: 9 581 €20212022 Company: 10 362 €2023 Company: 2 611 €20232024 Company: 44 €2025 Company: 904 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 544 € · +117.6% vs 2024
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002021 Company: 9 581 €20212022 Company: 10 092 €20222023 Company: 2 611 €20232024 Company: -3 088 €20242025 Company: 544 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 0002021 Company: 9 581 €20212022 Company: 10 092 €2023 Company: 2 611 €20232024 Company: -3 088 €2025 Company: 544 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 39 665 3 632 2 371 904 544 1
2024 39 509 -5 699 5 197 44 -3 088 1
2023 38 344 -7 481 2 993 2 611 2 611 1
2022 39 433 511 3 458 10 362 10 092 1
2021 18 586 7 081 2 344 9 581 9 581 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
9.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
667.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
401.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
60.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
39.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
39 665 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
198 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 3 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 21 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 5 May 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 8 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43999Other specialised construction activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50173162 / 3
3 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 50173162 / 2
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50173162
5 May 2021
First entry In force
5 May 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data