MOUTHFEEL OÜ

Active Registry code 16216914 OÜ Tallinn Registered 28 Apr 2021
Compare

MOUTHFEEL OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16216914, status: active. Main activity: Restaurants and other catering establishments. According to EMTA, turnover for Q4 2023 was €24 050 with employees.

Turnover
24 050 €
↓ 25.0% vs Q3 2023
State taxes
665 €
↓ 72.5% vs Q3 2023
Labour taxes
741 €
↓ 51.1% vs Q3 2023
Employees
—

Q4 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Food and beverage service activities · EMTAK 56

  • Turnover · Q4 2023 24 050 €
    industry median 41 535 € · companies in the industry: 2 162

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q4 2023
Turnover, € Q4 2023: 24 050 € · −25.0% vs Q3 2023 · industry median 41 535 € · above 37% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q1 2022 Company: 33 € Industry median: 27 103 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 15 059 € Industry median: 37 776 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 19 027 € Industry median: 49 560 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 21 010 € Industry median: 38 860 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 20 947 € Industry median: 37 625 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 28 708 € Industry median: 41 473 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 32 055 € Industry median: 54 024 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 24 050 € Industry median: 41 535 €Q4·23020 00040 00060 000Q1 2022 Company: 33 € Industry median: 27 103 €Q2 2022 Company: 15 059 € Industry median: 37 776 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 19 027 € Industry median: 49 560 €Q4 2022 Company: 21 010 € Industry median: 38 860 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 20 947 € Industry median: 37 625 €Q2 2023 Company: 28 708 € Industry median: 41 473 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 32 055 € Industry median: 54 024 €Q4 2023 Company: 24 050 € Industry median: 41 535 €Q4·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2023: 379 € · +145.8% vs Q2 2023 · industry median 996 € · above 12% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 747 € Industry median: 749 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 460 € Industry median: 749 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 921 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1 118 € Industry median: 913 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 442 € Industry median: 874 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 154 € Industry median: 816 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 379 € Industry median: 996 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 965 €Q4·2302505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 747 € Industry median: 749 €Q2 2022 Company: 460 € Industry median: 749 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 921 €Q4 2022 Company: 1 118 € Industry median: 913 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 442 € Industry median: 874 €Q2 2023 Company: 154 € Industry median: 816 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 379 € Industry median: 996 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 965 €Q4·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2023: 4 · +100.0% vs Q2 2023
01234Q1 2022 Company: 2Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 4Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·2301234Q1 2022 Company: 2Q2 2022 Company: 2Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2Q4 2022 Company: 2Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2Q2 2023 Company: 2Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 4Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23
State taxes, € Q4 2023: 665 € · −72.5% vs Q3 2023
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q1 2022 Company: 0 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 0 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 740 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 3 118 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 790 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 274 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 2 420 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 665 €Q4·2301 0002 0003 0004 000Q1 2022 Company: 0 €Q2 2022 Company: 0 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 740 €Q4 2022 Company: 3 118 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 790 €Q2 2023 Company: 274 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 2 420 €Q4 2023 Company: 665 €Q4·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2023 24 050 665 741 —
Q3 2023 32 055 2 420 1 514 4
Q2 2023 28 708 274 308 2
Q1 2023 20 947 790 884 2
Q4 2022 21 010 3 118 2 236 2
Q3 2022 19 027 740 — 2
Q2 2022 15 059 — 919 2
Q1 2022 33 — 1 494 2

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 56101Restaurants and other catering establishments Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50172564 / M8
18 Feb 2025
Repeated fine for not filing the report 5 Mar 2025 In force
6 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50172564 / M7
21 Oct 2024
Fine for not filing the report 5 Nov 2024 In force
6 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 50172564 / M6
14 Sep 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed In force
14 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50172564 / M5
10 Jun 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 25 Jun 2024 In force
26 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50172564 / M4
24 Jan 2024
Fine for not filing the report 20 Feb 2024 In force
4 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 50172564 / 5
2 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
2 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50172564 / 4
2 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
2 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50172564 / M3
18 Dec 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 17 Jan 2024 In force
18 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50172564 / 3
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50172564 / 2
28 Mar 2023
Amendment entry In force
28 Mar 2023
PDF
Ä 50172564 / M2
27 Mar 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 17 Apr 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Mar 2023
PDF
Ä 50172564 / M1
24 Mar 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Apr 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Mar 2023
PDF
Ä 50172564
28 Apr 2021
First entry In force
28 Apr 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data