AT Varahaldus OÜ is a OÜ based in Rakvere linn, registry code 16216481, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment, tableware and other household goods. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €100 564 with employees.
Turnover
100 564 €
↑ 151.6%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
9 683 €
↑ 88.5%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 287 €
↓ 23.2%vs Q2 2026
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47
Turnover · Q3 2026100 564 €
above 76% of companies
industry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
Revenue · 2025252 093 €
above 84% of companies
industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
Net profit margin · 2025-5.9 %
above 23% of companies
industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 100 564 € · +151.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 652 € · above 76% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 2 979 € · +3.9% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 1 131 € · above 90% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ2 2026: 1 · −50.0% vs Q1 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 9 683 € · +88.5% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
100 564
9 683
2 287
—
Q2 2026
39 972
5 136
2 979
1
Q1 2026
43 300
9 597
5 734
2
Q4 2025
39 112
5 779
5 489
3
Q3 2025
103 175
12 715
6 536
3
Q2 2025
79 065
6 842
3 833
2
Q1 2025
41 551
8 895
1 687
1
Q4 2024
44 658
2 399
2 617
1
Q3 2024
75 913
8 491
3 163
1
Q2 2024
51 193
7 316
3 163
1
Q1 2024
28 755
3 432
2 070
1
Q4 2023
17 190
3 368
2 418
1
Q3 2023
16 674
3 215
1 524
1
Q2 2023
26 462
3 304
1 524
1
Q1 2023
24 983
2 333
1 016
1
Q4 2022
15 923
1 376
—
1
Q3 2022
4 656
157
—
—
Q2 2022
3 534
103
—
—
Financials by year
2021 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 252 093 € · +11.4% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 84% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -14 874 € · −255.7% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 8% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -5.9 % · −10.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.3 % · above 23% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 49 457 € · −11.6% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 11 716 € · −55.9% vs 2024Employees2025: 2 · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 50% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
252 093
-14 874
47 984
49 457
11 716
2
2024
226 252
9 555
27 594
55 953
26 590
1
2023
90 504
5 110
20 400
41 181
17 035
1
2022
33 754
7 416
0
15 043
13 432
0
2021
4 584
3 516
0
4 366
4 366
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
-5.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-127.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-30.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
23.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
76.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.24
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
126 047 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 999 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)