Poho Stuudio OÜ

Active Registry code 16214128 OÜ Võrumõisa küla Registered 26 Apr 2021
Compare

Poho Stuudio OÜ is a OÜ based in Võrumõisa küla, registry code 16214128, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 416 with 1 employees.

Turnover
6 416 €
↓ 18.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 670 €
↓ 9.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 157 €
↑ 6.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products · EMTAK 23

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 6 416 €
    industry median 63 103 € · companies in the industry: 231
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 157 €
    industry median 1 860 € · companies in the industry: 208
  • Revenue · 2025 52 123 €
    industry median 34 797 € · companies in the industry: 376
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -0.3 %
    industry median 2.4 % · companies in the industry: 309

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 6 416 € · −18.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 63 103 € · above 15% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 43 994 €Q1·23Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 65 768 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 62 989 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 2 191 € Industry median: 62 089 €Q1 2025 Company: 14 527 € Industry median: 40 759 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8 643 € Industry median: 67 824 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 792 € Industry median: 67 530 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 17 842 € Industry median: 64 934 €Q1 2026 Company: 19 672 € Industry median: 38 304 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 847 € Industry median: 56 788 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 416 € Industry median: 63 103 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 191 € Industry median: 62 089 €Q1 2025 Company: 14 527 € Industry median: 40 759 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8 643 € Industry median: 67 824 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 792 € Industry median: 67 530 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 17 842 € Industry median: 64 934 €Q1 2026 Company: 19 672 € Industry median: 38 304 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 847 € Industry median: 56 788 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 416 € Industry median: 63 103 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 157 € · +6.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 860 € · above 30% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 651 €Q1·23Q2 2024 Company: 731 € Industry median: 1 679 €Q3 2024 Company: 1 119 € Industry median: 1 932 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 2 075 €Q1 2025 Company: 969 € Industry median: 2 099 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 972 € Industry median: 1 681 €Q3 2025 Company: 972 € Industry median: 1 973 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 972 € Industry median: 2 105 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 027 € Industry median: 1 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 089 € Industry median: 1 762 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 157 € Industry median: 1 860 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 2 075 €Q1 2025 Company: 969 € Industry median: 2 099 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 972 € Industry median: 1 681 €Q3 2025 Company: 972 € Industry median: 1 973 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 972 € Industry median: 2 105 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 027 € Industry median: 1 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 089 € Industry median: 1 762 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 157 € Industry median: 1 860 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 670 € · −9.6% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q1 2023 Company: 36 €Q1·23Q2 2024 Company: 690 €Q3 2024 Company: 1 053 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 358 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 091 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 324 €Q3 2025 Company: 915 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 358 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 077 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 847 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 670 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 358 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 091 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 324 €Q3 2025 Company: 915 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 358 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 077 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 847 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 670 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 6 416 1 670 1 157 1
Q2 2026 7 847 1 847 1 089 1
Q1 2026 19 672 6 077 1 027 1
Q4 2025 17 842 1 358 972 1
Q3 2025 5 792 915 972 1
Q2 2025 8 643 2 324 972 1
Q1 2025 14 527 3 091 969 1
Q4 2024 2 191 1 358 963 1
Q3 2024 — 1 053 1 119 1
Q2 2024 — 690 731 1
Q1 2023 — 36 41 —
Labour taxes per employee per month
386 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
6 416 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 52 123 € · −23.1% vs 2024 · industry median 34 797 € · above 56% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002021 Company: 1 324 € Industry median: 39 699 €20212022 Company: 11 219 € Industry median: 38 606 €20222023 Company: 35 334 € Industry median: 34 260 €20232024 Company: 67 776 € Industry median: 35 834 €20242025 Company: 52 123 € Industry median: 34 797 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002021 Company: 1 324 € Industry median: 39 699 €20212022 Company: 11 219 € Industry median: 38 606 €2023 Company: 35 334 € Industry median: 34 260 €20232024 Company: 67 776 € Industry median: 35 834 €2025 Company: 52 123 € Industry median: 34 797 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -146 € · −100.7% vs 2024 · industry median 260 € · above 29% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002021 Company: 4 378 € Industry median: 741 €20212022 Company: 3 942 € Industry median: 711 €20222023 Company: 5 055 € Industry median: 169 €20232024 Company: 20 895 € Industry median: 181 €20242025 Company: -146 € Industry median: 260 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002021 Company: 4 378 € Industry median: 741 €20212022 Company: 3 942 € Industry median: 711 €2023 Company: 5 055 € Industry median: 169 €20232024 Company: 20 895 € Industry median: 181 €2025 Company: -146 € Industry median: 260 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -0.3 % · −31.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.4 % · above 33% of the industry
-10001002003004002021 Company: 330.7 % Industry median: 4.5 %20212022 Company: 35.1 % Industry median: 5.0 %20222023 Company: 14.3 % Industry median: 3.6 %20232024 Company: 30.8 % Industry median: 2.5 %20242025 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 2.4 %2025-10001002003004002021 Company: 330.7 % Industry median: 4.5 %20212022 Company: 35.1 % Industry median: 5.0 %2023 Company: 14.3 % Industry median: 3.6 %20232024 Company: 30.8 % Industry median: 2.5 %2025 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 2.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 23 633 € · −39.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 6 948 €20212022 Company: 10 773 €20222023 Company: 15 272 €20232024 Company: 39 286 €20242025 Company: 23 633 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 6 948 €20212022 Company: 10 773 €2023 Company: 15 272 €20232024 Company: 39 286 €2025 Company: 23 633 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 17 146 € · −52.6% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 6 878 €20212022 Company: 10 773 €20222023 Company: 15 272 €20232024 Company: 36 167 €20242025 Company: 17 146 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 6 878 €20212022 Company: 10 773 €2023 Company: 15 272 €20232024 Company: 36 167 €2025 Company: 17 146 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · industry median 3 · above 5% of the industry
012342021 Company: 0 Industry median: 420212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025012342021 Company: 0 Industry median: 420212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 42023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 52 123 -146 13 166 23 633 17 146 1
2024 67 776 20 895 0 39 286 36 167 0
2023 35 334 5 055 0 15 272 15 272 0
2022 11 219 3 942 205 10 773 10 773 1
2021 1 324 4 378 0 6 948 6 878 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-0.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-0.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
72.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
27.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.16
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
52 123 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 097 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 5 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Sep 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 26 Apr 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Maike Tamm
    Direct ownership · since 26 Apr 2021

Founders and other persons

  • Maike Tamm
    Founder · 2 500 € · 23 Apr 2021

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 23411Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50172253 / M2
6 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50172253 / M1
17 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 20 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50172253 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50172253
26 Apr 2021
First entry In force
26 Apr 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data