ArktoPlus OÜ

Active Registry code 16208843 OÜ Tallinn Registered 16 Apr 2021
Compare

ArktoPlus OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16208843, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €17 627 with 2 employees.

Turnover
17 627 €
↑ 41.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
5 953 €
↑ 37.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 349 €
↑ 4.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 17 627 €
    industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 175 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
  • Revenue · 2025 41 480 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 9.5 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 17 627 € · +41.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 37% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 13 017 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 258 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 9 695 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 20 915 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 24 787 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 17 995 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 21 385 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: -20 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 9 538 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 10 763 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 12 421 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 17 627 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26-10 000010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 24 787 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 17 995 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 21 385 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: -20 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 538 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 10 763 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 12 421 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 17 627 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 175 € · +4.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 49% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 509 € Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 830 € Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: 582 € Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 509 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 766 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 321 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 832 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 624 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: 789 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 962 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 128 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 175 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 766 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 321 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 832 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 624 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 789 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: 962 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 128 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 175 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 5 953 € · +37.3% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 731 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 516 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 559 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 731 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 210 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 249 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 983 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 624 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 547 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 115 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 336 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 953 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 210 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 249 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 983 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 624 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 547 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 115 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 336 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 953 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 17 627 5 953 2 349 2
Q2 2026 12 421 4 336 2 256 2
Q1 2026 10 763 4 115 1 923 2
Q4 2025 9 538 2 547 1 577 2
Q3 2025 -20 1 624 1 624 1
Q2 2025 21 385 3 983 3 663 2
Q1 2025 17 995 4 249 4 642 2
Q4 2024 24 787 3 210 3 532 2
Q3 2024 20 915 2 731 3 018 2
Q2 2024 9 695 1 559 1 164 2
Q1 2024 1 258 1 516 1 660 2
Q4 2023 13 017 2 731 3 018 2
Q3 2023 24 045 3 502 3 778 2
Q2 2023 40 557 — 3 097 3
Q1 2023 22 658 2 863 3 031 2
Q4 2022 31 060 5 706 3 057 2
Q3 2022 40 024 2 666 2 786 2
Q2 2022 2 018 2 444 2 245 2
Q1 2022 — 1 390 1 529 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
392 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
8 814 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 41 480 € · −27.9% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 57% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002021 Company: 15 050 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 73 820 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 68 414 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 57 536 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 41 480 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002021 Company: 15 050 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 73 820 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 68 414 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 57 536 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 41 480 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 3 952 € · −9.4% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 68% of the industry
-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002021 Company: 3 336 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 649 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: -15 236 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 4 362 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: 3 952 € Industry median: 421 €2025-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002021 Company: 3 336 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 649 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: -15 236 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 4 362 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: 3 952 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 9.5 % · +1.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 69% of the industry
-30-20-1001020302021 Company: 22.2 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: -22.3 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025-30-20-1001020302021 Company: 22.2 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: -22.3 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 10 743 € · +179.7% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002021 Company: 5 314 €20212022 Company: 62 961 €20222023 Company: 4 277 €20232024 Company: 3 841 €20242025 Company: 10 743 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002021 Company: 5 314 €20212022 Company: 62 961 €2023 Company: 4 277 €20232024 Company: 3 841 €2025 Company: 10 743 €2025
Equity, € 2025: -436 € · +90.1% vs 2024
-10 000-5 00005 0002021 Company: 3 336 €20212022 Company: 3 985 €20222023 Company: -8 751 €20232024 Company: -4 389 €20242025 Company: -436 €2025-10 000-5 00005 0002021 Company: 3 336 €20212022 Company: 3 985 €2023 Company: -8 751 €20232024 Company: -4 389 €2025 Company: -436 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 55% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 41 480 3 952 19 607 10 743 -436 2
2024 57 536 4 362 28 379 3 841 -4 389 2
2023 68 414 -15 236 34 898 4 277 -8 751 2
2022 73 820 649 29 193 62 961 3 985 2
2021 15 050 3 336 9 757 5 314 3 336 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
9.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
36.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-4.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
104.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.20
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
20 740 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
817 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 14 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 24 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 15 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 25 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 16 Apr 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50171709 / 8
14 Aug 2026
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
14 Aug 2026
PDF
Ä 50171709 / 7
11 Aug 2026
Amendment entry In force
11 Aug 2026
PDF
Ä 50171709 / 6
2 Oct 2025
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
2 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 50171709 / 5
18 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
18 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50171709 / 4
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50171709 / 3
14 Jun 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
14 Jun 2023
PDF
Ä 50171709 / 2
18 May 2022
Amendment entry In force
18 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50171709
16 Apr 2021
First entry In force
16 Apr 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data