Alniks Invest OÜ

Active Registry code 16199162 OÜ Tallinn Registered 5 Apr 2021
Compare

Alniks Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16199162, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €19 287 and 0 employees.

Revenue
19 287 €
↑ 29.9% vs 2023
Employees
0
±0 vs 2023

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2024 19 287 €
    industry median 37 693 € · companies in the industry: 7 372
  • Net profit margin · 2024 -8.9 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 5 756

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2021 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 19 287 € · +29.9% vs 2023 · industry median 37 693 € · above 38% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 9 015 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 24 925 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 14 846 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 19 287 € Industry median: 37 693 €2024010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 9 015 € Industry median: 38 300 €2022 Company: 24 925 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 14 846 € Industry median: 37 270 €2024 Company: 19 287 € Industry median: 37 693 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -1 709 € · +71.6% vs 2023 · industry median 108 € · above 23% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002021 Company: 215 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 13 667 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -6 020 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -1 709 € Industry median: 108 €2024-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002021 Company: 215 € Industry median: 315 €2022 Company: 13 667 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -6 020 € Industry median: 253 €2024 Company: -1 709 € Industry median: 108 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -8.9 % · +31.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 20% of the industry
-60-40-2002040602021 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 54.8 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: -40.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -8.9 % Industry median: 2.8 %2024-60-40-2002040602021 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %2022 Company: 54.8 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: -40.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %2024 Company: -8.9 % Industry median: 2.8 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 6 161 € · −28.4% vs 2023
05 00010 00015 0002021 Company: 543 €20212022 Company: 14 321 €20222023 Company: 8 600 €20232024 Company: 6 161 €202405 00010 00015 0002021 Company: 543 €2022 Company: 14 321 €20222023 Company: 8 600 €2024 Company: 6 161 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 6 153 € · −21.7% vs 2023
05 00010 00015 0002021 Company: 215 €20212022 Company: 13 882 €20222023 Company: 7 862 €20232024 Company: 6 153 €202405 00010 00015 0002021 Company: 215 €2022 Company: 13 882 €20222023 Company: 7 862 €2024 Company: 6 153 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220240.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 22022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 19 287 -1 709 0 6 161 6 153 0
2023 14 846 -6 020 0 8 600 7 862 0
2022 24 925 13 667 0 14 321 13 882 0
2021 9 015 215 0 543 215 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-8.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-27.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-27.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
679.00
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 13 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 5 Apr 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50170674 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50170674
5 Apr 2021
First entry In force
5 Apr 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data