Merkon Projekt OÜ

Active Registry code 16132258 OÜ Tallinn Registered 5 Jan 2021
Compare

Merkon Projekt OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16132258, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €12 280 with 2 employees.

Turnover
12 280 €
↑ 67.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 632 €
↓ 39.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 820 €
↓ 38.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 12 280 €
    industry median 25 270 € · companies in the industry: 4 695
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 410 €
    industry median 1 210 € · companies in the industry: 4 132
  • Revenue · 2025 97 242 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 20.1 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 12 280 € · +67.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 270 € · above 32% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 20 360 € Industry median: 26 424 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 10 113 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 14 000 € Industry median: 21 324 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 15 650 € Industry median: 26 130 €Q4 2024 Company: 11 860 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 10 380 € Industry median: 19 559 €Q2 2025 Company: 19 985 € Industry median: 22 569 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 22 615 € Industry median: 25 546 €Q4 2025 Company: 32 687 € Industry median: 25 754 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 14 440 € Industry median: 20 492 €Q2 2026 Company: 7 350 € Industry median: 22 677 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 12 280 € Industry median: 25 270 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 11 860 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 10 380 € Industry median: 19 559 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 19 985 € Industry median: 22 569 €Q3 2025 Company: 22 615 € Industry median: 25 546 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 32 687 € Industry median: 25 754 €Q1 2026 Company: 14 440 € Industry median: 20 492 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 350 € Industry median: 22 677 €Q3 2026 Company: 12 280 € Industry median: 25 270 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 410 € · −38.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 210 € · above 59% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 776 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 983 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 662 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 904 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 382 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 281 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 410 € Industry median: 1 210 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 662 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 904 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 382 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 281 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 410 € Industry median: 1 210 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 632 € · −39.2% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 712 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 844 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 798 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 195 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 651 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 189 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 030 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 703 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 356 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 331 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 632 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 195 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 651 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 189 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 030 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 703 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 356 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 331 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 632 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 12 280 2 632 2 820 2
Q2 2026 7 350 4 331 4 562 2
Q1 2026 14 440 1 356 1 526 4
Q4 2025 32 687 2 703 2 211 2
Q3 2025 22 615 2 030 2 211 2
Q2 2025 19 985 2 189 2 211 2
Q1 2025 10 380 1 651 1 808 2
Q4 2024 11 860 1 195 1 323 2
Q3 2024 15 650 1 798 1 965 2
Q2 2024 14 000 — — 2
Q1 2024 10 113 844 948 —
Q4 2023 20 360 712 776 1
Q3 2023 25 197 918 1 011 1
Q2 2023 33 572 1 355 1 230 1
Q1 2023 31 953 2 724 3 022 1
Q4 2022 38 118 4 379 4 778 4
Q3 2022 88 302 8 537 9 286 7
Q2 2022 60 100 5 849 6 350 14
Q1 2022 96 236 7 379 7 517 7
Labour taxes per employee per month
470 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
6 140 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 97 242 € · +69.2% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 68% of the industry
01002003002021 Company: 143 909 € Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 274 655 € Industry median: 39 545 €20222023 Company: 97 785 € Industry median: 37 262 €20232024 Company: 57 470 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 97 242 € Industry median: 38 239 €202501002003002021 Company: 143 909 € Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 274 655 € Industry median: 39 545 €2023 Company: 97 785 € Industry median: 37 262 €20232024 Company: 57 470 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 97 242 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 19 575 € · +107.5% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 83% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002021 Company: 24 688 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -22 512 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -4 254 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 9 436 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 19 575 € Industry median: 411 €2025-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002021 Company: 24 688 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -22 512 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: -4 254 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 9 436 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 19 575 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 20.1 % · +3.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 79% of the industry
-1001020302021 Company: 17.2 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -8.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: -4.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 16.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: 20.1 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-1001020302021 Company: 17.2 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -8.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: -4.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 16.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: 20.1 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 42 404 € · +101.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002021 Company: 37 856 €20212022 Company: 29 603 €20222023 Company: 23 077 €20232024 Company: 21 043 €20242025 Company: 42 404 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002021 Company: 37 856 €20212022 Company: 29 603 €2023 Company: 23 077 €20232024 Company: 21 043 €2025 Company: 42 404 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 29 433 € · +198.6% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002021 Company: 24 688 €20212022 Company: 4 676 €20222023 Company: 421 €20232024 Company: 9 858 €20242025 Company: 29 433 €2025010 00020 00030 0002021 Company: 24 688 €20212022 Company: 4 676 €2023 Company: 421 €20232024 Company: 9 858 €2025 Company: 29 433 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
0510152021 Company: 15 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 10 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 220250510152021 Company: 15 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 10 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 97 242 19 575 29 233 42 404 29 433 1
2024 57 470 9 436 17 510 21 043 9 858 1
2023 97 785 -4 254 25 113 23 077 421 1
2022 274 655 -22 512 175 168 29 603 4 676 10
2021 143 909 24 688 81 356 37 856 24 688 15

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
20.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
66.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
46.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
69.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
30.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.54
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
97 242 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 436 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 17 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 11 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 5 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 31 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50163545 / 4
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50163545 / 3
11 Mar 2021
Transformation entry In force
11 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 50163545 / 2
8 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
8 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 50163545
5 Jan 2021
First entry In force
5 Jan 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data