Milt Ehitus OÜ

Active Registry code 16124253 OÜ Rakvere linn Registered 18 Dec 2020
Compare

Milt Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Rakvere linn, registry code 16124253, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q1 2024 was €3 027 with employees.

Turnover
3 027 €
↓ 96.5% vs Q4 2023
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q4 2023
Labour taxes
639 €
↓ 92.4% vs Q4 2023
Employees
—

Q1 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q1 2024 3 027 €
    industry median 19 618 € · companies in the industry: 4 157
  • Revenue · 2023 284 696 €
    industry median 37 270 € · companies in the industry: 7 409
  • Net profit margin · 2023 31.1 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 5 732

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q1 2024
Turnover, € Q1 2024: 3 027 € · −96.5% vs Q4 2023 · industry median 19 618 € · above 14% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q1 2022 Company: 24 549 € Industry median: 23 418 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 13 741 € Industry median: 28 822 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 84 394 € Industry median: 30 049 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 61 957 € Industry median: 29 508 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 71 797 € Industry median: 22 726 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 79 477 € Industry median: 24 000 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 89 657 € Industry median: 27 263 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 85 579 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 027 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q1·24020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q2 2022 Company: 13 741 € Industry median: 28 822 €Q3 2022 Company: 84 394 € Industry median: 30 049 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 61 957 € Industry median: 29 508 €Q1 2023 Company: 71 797 € Industry median: 22 726 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 79 477 € Industry median: 24 000 €Q3 2023 Company: 89 657 € Industry median: 27 263 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 85 579 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q1 2024 Company: 3 027 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q1·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2023: 2 789 € · −40.5% vs Q3 2023 · industry median 1 145 € · above 87% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q1 2022 Company: 1 341 € Industry median: 1 021 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 3 440 € Industry median: 1 054 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 3 487 € Industry median: 1 108 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 3 928 € Industry median: 1 173 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2 525 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 3 301 € Industry median: 1 060 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 4 690 € Industry median: 1 118 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 2 789 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 097 €Q1·2401 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q2 2022 Company: 3 440 € Industry median: 1 054 €Q3 2022 Company: 3 487 € Industry median: 1 108 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 3 928 € Industry median: 1 173 €Q1 2023 Company: 2 525 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 3 301 € Industry median: 1 060 €Q3 2023 Company: 4 690 € Industry median: 1 118 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 2 789 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 097 €Q1·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2023: 3 · +0.0% vs Q3 2023
012345Q1 2022 Company: 4Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 4Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 5Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 4Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 4Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 4Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 3Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24012345Q2 2022 Company: 4Q3 2022 Company: 5Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 4Q1 2023 Company: 4Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 4Q3 2023 Company: 3Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 3Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24
State taxes, € Q1 2024: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q4 2023
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q1 2022 Company: 4 897 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 12 682 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 15 999 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 14 467 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 9 296 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 12 142 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 12 951 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 7 672 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q1·2405 00010 00015 00020 000Q2 2022 Company: 12 682 €Q3 2022 Company: 15 999 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 14 467 €Q1 2023 Company: 9 296 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 12 142 €Q3 2023 Company: 12 951 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 7 672 €Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q1·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2024 3 027 — 639 —
Q4 2023 85 579 7 672 8 368 3
Q3 2023 89 657 12 951 14 069 3
Q2 2023 79 477 12 142 13 203 4
Q1 2023 71 797 9 296 10 100 4
Q4 2022 61 957 14 467 15 713 4
Q3 2022 84 394 15 999 17 434 5
Q2 2022 13 741 12 682 13 760 4
Q1 2022 24 549 4 897 5 364 4

Financials by year

2021 – 2023
Revenue, € thousand 2023: 284 696 € · −24.0% vs 2022 · industry median 37 270 € · above 83% of the industry
01002003004002021 Company: 68 494 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 374 503 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 284 696 € Industry median: 37 270 €202301002003004002021 Company: 68 494 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 374 503 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 284 696 € Industry median: 37 270 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2023: 88 544 € · −16.9% vs 2022 · industry median 253 € · above 98% of the industry
02550751001252021 Company: 24 637 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 106 510 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 88 544 € Industry median: 253 €202302550751001252021 Company: 24 637 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 106 510 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 88 544 € Industry median: 253 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 31.1 % · +2.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 86% of the industry
0102030402021 Company: 36.0 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 28.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: 31.1 % Industry median: 3.9 %20230102030402021 Company: 36.0 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 28.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: 31.1 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2023: 235 982 € · +59.7% vs 2022
0501001502002502021 Company: 42 742 €20212022 Company: 147 746 €20222023 Company: 235 982 €20230501001502002502021 Company: 42 742 €20212022 Company: 147 746 €2023 Company: 235 982 €2023
Equity, € thousand 2023: 222 191 € · +66.3% vs 2022
0501001502002502021 Company: 27 137 €20212022 Company: 133 647 €20222023 Company: 222 191 €20230501001502002502021 Company: 27 137 €20212022 Company: 133 647 €2023 Company: 222 191 €2023
Employees 2023: 4 · +0.0% vs 2022 · industry median 2 · above 75% of the industry
012342021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 4 Industry median: 22023012342021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 22023 Company: 4 Industry median: 22023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 284 696 88 544 88 385 235 982 222 191 4
2022 374 503 106 510 127 634 147 746 133 647 4
2021 68 494 24 637 0 42 742 27 137 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
31.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
39.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
37.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
94.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
5.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
15.16
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
71 174 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 841 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 14 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 17 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 11 Feb 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41201Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50162675 / 11
22 Apr 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
22 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 50162675 / 10
13 Mar 2024
Amendment entry In force
13 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50162675 / 9
4 Mar 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
20 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50162675 / 8
20 Feb 2024
Entry refused In force
19 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50162675 / 7
20 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
20 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50162675 / M2
14 Feb 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Feb 2024 In force
1 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50162675 / 6
13 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50162675 / M1
17 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 21 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50162675 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50162675 / 4
10 Feb 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
10 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 50162675 / 3
10 Feb 2021
Transformation entry In force
10 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 50162675 / 2
8 Feb 2021
Amendment entry In force
8 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 50162675
18 Dec 2020
First entry In force
18 Dec 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data