OÜ Vahtraste niidud

Active Registry code 16114941 OÜ Lõetsa küla Registered 4 Dec 2020
Compare

OÜ Vahtraste niidud is a OÜ based in Lõetsa küla, registry code 16114941, status: active. Main activity: Mixed farming. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €39 675 and 0 employees.

Revenue
39 675 €
↑ 0.6% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Revenue · 2025 39 675 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 4.8 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 39 675 € · +0.6% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 67% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 2 950 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 38 968 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 22 600 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 39 455 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 39 675 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 2 950 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 38 968 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 22 600 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 39 455 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 39 675 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 901 € · +224.4% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 58% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0002021 Company: 400 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 684 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -843 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 586 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 1 901 € Industry median: 392 €2025-1 00001 0002 0002021 Company: 400 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 684 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -843 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 586 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 1 901 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 4.8 % · +3.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 42% of the industry
-505101520252021 Company: 13.6 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: -3.7 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 1.5 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025-505101520252021 Company: 13.6 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: -3.7 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 1.5 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 3 077 € · +146.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002021 Company: 400 €20212022 Company: 1 084 €20222023 Company: 240 €20232024 Company: 1 251 €20242025 Company: 3 077 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002021 Company: 400 €20212022 Company: 1 084 €2023 Company: 240 €20232024 Company: 1 251 €2025 Company: 3 077 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 727 € · +118.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002021 Company: 400 €20212022 Company: 1 084 €20222023 Company: 240 €20232024 Company: 1 251 €20242025 Company: 2 727 €202501 0002 0003 0002021 Company: 400 €20212022 Company: 1 084 €2023 Company: 240 €20232024 Company: 1 251 €2025 Company: 2 727 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 39 675 1 901 0 3 077 2 727 0
2024 39 455 586 0 1 251 1 251 0
2023 22 600 -843 0 240 240 0
2022 38 968 684 0 1 084 1 084 0
2021 2 950 400 0 400 400 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
4.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
69.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
61.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
88.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
11.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
8.79
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 4 Dec 2020 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01501Mixed farming Main
  • 73121Media representation
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50161664 / 3
10 Apr 2025
Amendment entry In force
10 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 50161664 / M1
7 Apr 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Apr 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 50161664 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50161664
4 Dec 2020
First entry In force
4 Dec 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data