MR Teenused OÜ

Active Registry code 16096516 OÜ Katku küla Registered 12 Nov 2020
Compare

MR Teenused OÜ is a OÜ based in Katku küla, registry code 16096516, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €61 386 with 4 employees.

Turnover
61 386 €
↑ 67.8% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 957 €
↑ 0.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 077 €
↓ 36.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 61 386 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Labour taxes per employee 269 €
    industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
  • Revenue · 2025 160 745 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -11.6 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 61 386 € · +67.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 70% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 14 779 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 28 613 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 59 624 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 63 280 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 70 265 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 29 051 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 23 062 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 61 560 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 35 625 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 16 691 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 36 580 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 61 386 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 70 265 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 29 051 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 23 062 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 61 560 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 35 625 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 16 691 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 36 580 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 61 386 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 269 € · −36.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 6% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 518 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 667 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 553 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 396 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 370 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 348 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 239 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 580 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 500 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 272 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 421 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 269 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 370 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 348 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 239 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 580 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 500 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 272 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 421 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 269 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 4Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4Q4 2025 Company: 4Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 957 € · +0.6% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 963 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 434 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 296 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 898 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 063 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 549 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6 614 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 311 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 475 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 934 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 957 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 063 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 549 €Q3 2025 Company: 6 614 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 311 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 475 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 934 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 957 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 61 386 3 957 1 077 4
Q2 2026 36 580 3 934 1 684 4
Q1 2026 16 691 1 475 1 088 4
Q4 2025 35 625 4 311 1 999 4
Q3 2025 61 560 6 614 2 321 4
Q2 2025 23 062 2 549 955 4
Q1 2025 29 051 — 1 044 3
Q4 2024 70 265 6 063 1 109 3
Q3 2024 63 280 5 898 1 188 3
Q2 2024 59 624 4 296 1 658 3
Q1 2024 28 613 4 434 2 000 3
Q4 2023 14 779 1 963 1 553 3
Q3 2023 29 967 3 040 749 2
Q2 2023 18 390 854 537 3
Q1 2023 17 765 1 457 1 248 3
Q4 2022 50 366 6 812 3 368 4
Q3 2022 37 485 2 065 2 901 4
Q2 2022 2 629 734 781 4
Q1 2022 — 789 840 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
90 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
15 347 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 160 745 € · −22.5% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 75% of the industry
0501001502002502021 Company: 12 655 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 90 860 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 89 332 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 207 286 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 160 745 € Industry median: 38 239 €20250501001502002502021 Company: 12 655 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 90 860 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 89 332 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 207 286 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 160 745 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -18 581 € · −138.9% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 7% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 0002021 Company: 4 486 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 21 147 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 911 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 47 799 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: -18 581 € Industry median: 411 €2025-20 000020 00040 00060 0002021 Company: 4 486 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 21 147 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 911 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 47 799 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: -18 581 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -11.6 % · −34.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 16% of the industry
-20-100102030402021 Company: 35.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 23.3 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 23.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: -11.6 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-20-100102030402021 Company: 35.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 23.3 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 23.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: -11.6 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 81 588 € · −15.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002021 Company: 8 622 €20212022 Company: 54 745 €20222023 Company: 46 989 €20232024 Company: 96 488 €20242025 Company: 81 588 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002021 Company: 8 622 €20212022 Company: 54 745 €2023 Company: 46 989 €20232024 Company: 96 488 €2025 Company: 81 588 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 59 828 € · −21.7% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002021 Company: 6 986 €20212022 Company: 28 133 €20222023 Company: 28 623 €20232024 Company: 76 422 €20242025 Company: 59 828 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002021 Company: 6 986 €20212022 Company: 28 133 €2023 Company: 28 623 €20232024 Company: 76 422 €2025 Company: 59 828 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 50% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 160 745 -18 581 22 499 81 588 59 828 2
2024 207 286 47 799 21 030 96 488 76 422 2
2023 89 332 911 11 682 46 989 28 623 2
2022 90 860 21 147 25 408 54 745 28 133 2
2021 12 655 4 486 2 365 8 622 6 986 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-11.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-31.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-22.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
73.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
26.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.82
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
80 373 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
937 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 11 Nov 2024 – 10 Nov 2025 3 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 11 Nov 2023 – 10 Nov 2024 3 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 11 Nov 2022 – 10 Nov 2023 27 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 11 Nov 2021 – 10 Nov 2022 7 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 12 Nov 2020 – 10 Nov 2021 6 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
  • 81231Other cleaning activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50159687 / M9
16 May 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 19 Aug 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Jun 2026
PDF
Ä 50159687 / 8
19 Dec 2025
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
6 Jan 2026
PDF
Ä 50159687 / M8
3 Dec 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Dec 2025 In force
19 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 50159687 / M7
20 May 2025
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 23 Aug 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Jun 2025
PDF
Ä 50159687 / M6
16 May 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 19 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
28 May 2024
PDF
Ä 50159687 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50159687 / 6
23 May 2023
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
19 Jun 2023
PDF
Ä 50159687 / M5
13 Mar 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Apr 2023 In force
19 Jun 2023
PDF
Ä 50159687 / 5
15 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
15 Jul 2022
PDF
Ä 50159687 / M4
14 Jul 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Jul 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jul 2022
PDF
Ä 50159687 / 4
6 Apr 2022
Amendment entry In force
6 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50159687 / M3
17 Mar 2022
Procedural ruling In force
17 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50159687 / 3
5 Aug 2021
Amendment entry In force
5 Aug 2021
PDF
Ä 50159687 / 2
28 May 2021
Amendment entry In force
28 May 2021
PDF
Ä 50159687 / M2
27 May 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Jun 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
28 May 2021
PDF
Ä 50159687 / M1
24 May 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Jun 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
27 May 2021
PDF
Ä 50159687
12 Nov 2020
First entry In force
12 Nov 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data