Luxorcar Service OÜ

Active Registry code 16066567 OÜ Uuemõisa alevik Registered 1 Oct 2020
Compare

Luxorcar Service OÜ is a OÜ based in Uuemõisa alevik, registry code 16066567, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
95 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles · EMTAK 95

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 31 021 € · companies in the industry: 3 445

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2023 – Q2 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2024: 840 € · +0.0% vs Q3 2024 · industry median 1 002 € · above 35% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 858 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 696 € Industry median: 883 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 812 € Industry median: 883 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 650 € Industry median: 915 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 766 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 047 €Q1·25Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 110 €Q2·2602505007501 0001 250Q3 2023 Company: 696 € Industry median: 883 €Q4 2023 Company: 812 € Industry median: 883 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 650 € Industry median: 915 €Q2 2024 Company: 766 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4 2024 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 047 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 110 €Q2·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q3 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 95 € · −80.9% vs Q1 2025
0200400600800Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 621 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 726 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 578 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 680 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 745 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 745 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 497 €Q1·25Q2 2026 Company: 95 €Q2·260200400600800Q3 2023 Company: 621 €Q4 2023 Company: 726 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 578 €Q2 2024 Company: 680 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 745 €Q4 2024 Company: 745 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 497 €Q2 2026 Company: 95 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 95 — —
Q1 2025 — 497 561 —
Q4 2024 — 745 840 1
Q3 2024 — 745 840 1
Q2 2024 — 680 766 1
Q1 2024 — 578 650 1
Q4 2023 — 726 812 1
Q3 2023 — 621 696 1
Q2 2023 — — — 1

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 31 021 € · above 5% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 28 346 € Industry median: 30 889 €20212022 Company: 10 347 € Industry median: 33 187 €20222023 Company: 1 290 € Industry median: 32 644 €20232024 Company: 10 873 € Industry median: 32 944 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 31 021 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 28 346 € Industry median: 30 889 €20212022 Company: 10 347 € Industry median: 33 187 €2023 Company: 1 290 € Industry median: 32 644 €20232024 Company: 10 873 € Industry median: 32 944 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 31 021 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -24 € · −180.0% vs 2024 · industry median 188 € · above 36% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002021 Company: 4 682 € Industry median: 334 €20212022 Company: -2 101 € Industry median: 411 €20222023 Company: -1 311 € Industry median: 453 €20232024 Company: 30 € Industry median: 285 €20242025 Company: -24 € Industry median: 188 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002021 Company: 4 682 € Industry median: 334 €20212022 Company: -2 101 € Industry median: 411 €2023 Company: -1 311 € Industry median: 453 €20232024 Company: 30 € Industry median: 285 €2025 Company: -24 € Industry median: 188 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 0.3 % · +101.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.4 % · above 39% of the industry
-125-100-75-50-250252021 Company: 16.5 % Industry median: 2.0 %20212022 Company: -20.3 % Industry median: 1.8 %20222023 Company: -101.6 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1.2 %2025-125-100-75-50-250252021 Company: 16.5 % Industry median: 2.0 %20212022 Company: -20.3 % Industry median: 1.8 %2023 Company: -101.6 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 1.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 1 276 € · −46.4% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002021 Company: 5 026 €20212022 Company: 2 581 €20222023 Company: 2 511 €20232024 Company: 2 381 €20242025 Company: 1 276 €202502 0004 0006 0002021 Company: 5 026 €20212022 Company: 2 581 €2023 Company: 2 511 €20232024 Company: 2 381 €2025 Company: 1 276 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 276 € · −1.8% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002021 Company: 4 682 €20212022 Company: 2 581 €20222023 Company: 1 271 €20232024 Company: 1 300 €20242025 Company: 1 276 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002021 Company: 4 682 €20212022 Company: 2 581 €2023 Company: 1 271 €20232024 Company: 1 300 €2025 Company: 1 276 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -24 0 1 276 1 276 0
2024 10 873 30 10 816 2 381 1 300 1
2023 1 290 -1 311 6 775 2 511 1 271 1
2022 10 347 -2 101 0 2 581 2 581 0
2021 28 346 4 682 0 5 026 4 682 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
-1.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 4 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 25 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Oct 2020 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 95311Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50156414 / M2
6 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50156414 / M1
17 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 20 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50156414 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50156414
1 Oct 2020
First entry In force
1 Oct 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data