Balt-zt Company OÜ

Active Registry code 16059047 OÜ Varbola küla Registered 23 Sep 2020
Compare

Balt-zt Company OÜ is a OÜ based in Varbola küla, registry code 16059047, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €12 688 with 1 employees.

Turnover
12 688 €
↑ 7.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
5 836 €
↑ 7.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 283 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 12 688 €
    industry median 25 270 € · companies in the industry: 4 695
  • Labour taxes per employee 3 283 €
    industry median 1 210 € · companies in the industry: 4 132
  • Revenue · 2025 48 182 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 20.1 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 12 688 € · +7.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 270 € · above 33% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 26 424 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 21 324 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 26 130 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 19 559 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 22 569 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 25 546 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 634 € Industry median: 25 754 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 11 868 € Industry median: 20 492 €Q2 2026 Company: 11 801 € Industry median: 22 677 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 12 688 € Industry median: 25 270 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 19 559 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 22 569 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 25 546 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 634 € Industry median: 25 754 €Q1 2026 Company: 11 868 € Industry median: 20 492 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 11 801 € Industry median: 22 677 €Q3 2026 Company: 12 688 € Industry median: 25 270 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 3 283 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 210 € · above 91% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 918 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 032 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 123 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 158 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 193 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 379 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 519 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 519 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 519 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 249 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 283 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 283 € Industry median: 1 210 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 193 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 379 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 519 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 519 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 519 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 249 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 283 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 283 € Industry median: 1 210 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 5 836 € · +7.2% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 900 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 705 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 174 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 290 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 406 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 364 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 255 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 138 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 155 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 648 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 443 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 836 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 406 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 364 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 255 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 138 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 155 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 648 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 443 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 836 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 12 688 5 836 3 283 1
Q2 2026 11 801 5 443 3 283 1
Q1 2026 11 868 5 648 3 249 1
Q4 2025 4 634 4 155 3 519 1
Q3 2025 — 3 138 3 519 1
Q2 2025 — 3 255 3 519 1
Q1 2025 — 2 364 1 379 1
Q4 2024 — 1 406 1 193 1
Q3 2024 — 1 290 1 158 1
Q2 2024 — 1 174 1 123 1
Q1 2024 — 1 705 1 032 1
Q4 2023 — 900 918 1
Q3 2023 — 1 133 988 1
Q2 2023 — 1 848 1 781 1
Q1 2023 — 1 843 1 720 1
Q4 2022 — 1 648 1 604 2
Q3 2022 — 1 637 1 649 2
Q2 2022 — 2 365 2 261 2
Q1 2022 — 1 316 1 295 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 094 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
12 688 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 48 182 € · +40.1% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 55% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002021 Company: 38 507 € Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 40 762 € Industry median: 39 545 €20222023 Company: 32 701 € Industry median: 37 262 €20232024 Company: 34 382 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 48 182 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002021 Company: 38 507 € Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 40 762 € Industry median: 39 545 €2023 Company: 32 701 € Industry median: 37 262 €20232024 Company: 34 382 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 48 182 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 9 692 € · +129.7% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 75% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002021 Company: 14 901 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 10 931 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 9 696 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 4 219 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 9 692 € Industry median: 411 €202505 00010 00015 0002021 Company: 14 901 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 10 931 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 9 696 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 4 219 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 9 692 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 20.1 % · +7.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 79% of the industry
0102030402021 Company: 38.7 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 26.8 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: 29.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 12.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: 20.1 % Industry median: 3.5 %20250102030402021 Company: 38.7 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 26.8 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: 29.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 12.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: 20.1 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 28 982 € · +4.9% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002021 Company: 20 144 €20212022 Company: 23 988 €20222023 Company: 29 159 €20232024 Company: 27 624 €20242025 Company: 28 982 €2025010 00020 00030 0002021 Company: 20 144 €20212022 Company: 23 988 €2023 Company: 29 159 €20232024 Company: 27 624 €2025 Company: 28 982 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 24 279 € · −1.3% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002021 Company: 18 026 €20212022 Company: 21 282 €20222023 Company: 27 028 €20232024 Company: 24 587 €20242025 Company: 24 279 €2025010 00020 00030 0002021 Company: 18 026 €20212022 Company: 21 282 €2023 Company: 27 028 €20232024 Company: 24 587 €2025 Company: 24 279 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 48 182 9 692 30 534 28 982 24 279 1
2024 34 382 4 219 13 888 27 624 24 587 1
2023 32 701 9 696 14 143 29 159 27 028 1
2022 40 762 10 931 22 465 23 988 21 282 2
2021 38 507 14 901 14 149 20 144 18 026 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
20.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
39.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
33.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.87
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
48 182 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 545 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 23 Sep 2020 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

  • Liudmyla Loshchyts
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 30 Sep 2026
  • Oleksandr Loshchyts
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 23 Oct 2023

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50155589 / 7
25 Sep 2026
Amendment entry In force
25 Sep 2026
PDF
Ä 50155589 / 6
25 Sep 2026
Amendment entry In force
25 Sep 2026
PDF
Ä 50155589 / 5
23 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
23 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 50155589 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50155589 / 3
12 Aug 2021
Amendment entry In force
12 Aug 2021
PDF
Ä 50155589 / 2
9 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
9 Jul 2021
PDF
Ä 50155589 / M1
8 Jul 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Aug 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Jul 2021
PDF
Ä 50155589
23 Sep 2020
First entry In force
23 Sep 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data