VT Inseneribüroo OÜ

Active Registry code 16048457 OÜ Tallinn Registered 9 Sep 2020
Compare

VT Inseneribüroo OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16048457, status: active. Main activity: Constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis · EMTAK 71

  • Revenue · 2023 0 €
    industry median 22 720 € · companies in the industry: 4 655

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2022 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 16 250 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q3 2022 Company: 10 760 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 11 985 € Industry median: 17 612 €Q1 2023 Company: 13 486 € Industry median: 15 743 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 4 225 € Industry median: 17 270 €Q3 2023 Company: 3 825 € Industry median: 16 878 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 217 €Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 638 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 992 €Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 330 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 266 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 215 €Q1·25Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 250 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q3 2023 Company: 3 825 € Industry median: 16 878 €Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 217 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 638 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 992 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 330 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 266 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 215 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 250 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2023: 1 205 € · +100.2% vs Q4 2022 · industry median 1 607 € · above 38% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q3 2022 Company: 1 189 € Industry median: 1 554 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 602 € Industry median: 1 555 €Q1 2023 Company: 1 205 € Industry median: 1 607 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 603 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 653 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 648 €Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 639 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 671 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 753 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 750 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 767 €Q1·25Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 751 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 653 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 648 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 639 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 671 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 753 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 750 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 767 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 751 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2023: 1 · −50.0% vs Q4 2022
0.00.51.01.52.0Q3 2022 Company: 2Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q4 2023: 476 € · +81.0% vs Q3 2023
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q3 2022 Company: 2 280 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1 193 €Q1 2023 Company: 1 228 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 223 €Q3 2023 Company: 263 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 476 €Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260100200300400500Q3 2023 Company: 263 €Q4 2023 Company: 476 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — 476 — —
Q3 2023 3 825 263 — —
Q2 2023 4 225 223 196 —
Q1 2023 13 486 1 228 1 205 1
Q4 2022 11 985 1 193 1 204 2
Q3 2022 10 760 2 280 2 377 2
Q2 2022 22 465 4 493 4 447 2
Q1 2022 21 840 11 085 5 276 2

Financials by year

2021 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2022 · industry median 22 720 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002021 Company: 49 350 € Industry median: 23 290 €20212022 Company: 53 080 € Industry median: 23 304 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 720 €2023020 00040 00060 0002021 Company: 49 350 € Industry median: 23 290 €20212022 Company: 53 080 € Industry median: 23 304 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 720 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2022 · industry median 2 165 € · above 30% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002021 Company: 13 410 € Industry median: 2 742 €20212022 Company: 20 606 € Industry median: 1 794 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 165 €202305 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002021 Company: 13 410 € Industry median: 2 742 €20212022 Company: 20 606 € Industry median: 1 794 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 165 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: 38.8 % · +11.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 16.6 % · above 70% of the industry
0102030402021 Company: 27.2 % Industry median: 19.6 %20212022 Company: 38.8 % Industry median: 16.6 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 17.1 %20230102030402021 Company: 27.2 % Industry median: 19.6 %20212022 Company: 38.8 % Industry median: 16.6 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 17.1 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 48 537 € · +0.0% vs 2022
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002021 Company: 31 156 €20212022 Company: 48 537 €20222023 Company: 48 537 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002021 Company: 31 156 €20212022 Company: 48 537 €2023 Company: 48 537 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 34 016 € · +0.0% vs 2022
010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 13 410 €20212022 Company: 34 016 €20222023 Company: 34 016 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 0002021 Company: 13 410 €20212022 Company: 34 016 €2023 Company: 34 016 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · −100.0% vs 2022 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 0 0 0 48 537 34 016 0
2022 53 080 20 606 21 322 48 537 34 016 2
2021 49 350 13 410 23 724 31 156 13 410 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
70.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
29.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.25
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Nov 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 9 Sep 2020 – 31 Dec 2021 22 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 71121Constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50154454 / M2
30 Aug 2024
Fine for not filing the report 29 Sep 2024 In force
30 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50154454 / M1
17 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 16 Aug 2024 In force
17 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50154454 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50154454
9 Sep 2020
First entry In force
9 Sep 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data