Verol Grupp OÜ

Active Registry code 16036773 OÜ Urge küla Registered 26 Aug 2020
Compare

Verol Grupp OÜ is a OÜ based in Urge küla, registry code 16036773, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €55 087 with 5 employees.

Turnover
55 087 €
↓ 8.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 656 €
↓ 82.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
5 438 €
↑ 8.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
5
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 55 087 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 088 €
    industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
  • Revenue · 2025 468 754 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 31.2 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 55 087 € · −8.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 67% of the industry
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 33 758 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 10 646 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 32 007 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 42 002 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 53 817 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 69 906 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 130 635 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 168 698 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 104 670 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 79 152 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 60 461 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 55 087 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 53 817 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 69 906 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 130 635 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 168 698 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 104 670 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 79 152 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 60 461 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 55 087 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 088 € · +8.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 39% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 481 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 166 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 201 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 456 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 497 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 416 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 639 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 892 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 864 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 748 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 088 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 497 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 416 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 639 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 892 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 864 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 748 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 088 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 5 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
02468Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 5Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6Q2 2025 Company: 7Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6Q4 2025 Company: 6Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6Q2 2026 Company: 5Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5Q3·2602468Q4 2024 Company: 5Q1 2025 Company: 6Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7Q3 2025 Company: 6Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6Q1 2026 Company: 6Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5Q3 2026 Company: 5Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 656 € · −82.9% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 717 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 099 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 146 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7 267 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 869 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 18 205 €Q2 2025 Company: 21 568 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 34 536 €Q4 2025 Company: 24 750 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 16 920 €Q2 2026 Company: 9 663 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 656 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 8 869 €Q1 2025 Company: 18 205 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 21 568 €Q3 2025 Company: 34 536 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 24 750 €Q1 2026 Company: 16 920 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 9 663 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 656 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 55 087 1 656 5 438 5
Q2 2026 60 461 9 663 5 012 5
Q1 2026 79 152 16 920 4 485 6
Q4 2025 104 670 24 750 5 184 6
Q3 2025 168 698 34 536 5 353 6
Q2 2025 130 635 21 568 4 471 7
Q1 2025 69 906 18 205 2 496 6
Q4 2024 53 817 8 869 2 487 5
Q3 2024 42 002 7 267 1 823 4
Q2 2024 32 007 3 146 603 3
Q1 2024 10 646 1 099 499 3
Q4 2023 33 758 3 717 1 481 1
Q3 2023 48 075 9 133 1 480 3
Q2 2023 18 314 — 1 474 3
Q1 2023 40 133 7 905 3 382 2
Q4 2022 169 758 15 308 3 870 3
Q3 2022 115 659 17 568 2 803 4
Q2 2022 54 953 7 837 2 498 3
Q1 2022 39 892 3 842 1 403 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
363 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
11 017 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 468 754 € · +173.9% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 88% of the industry
01002003004005002020 Company: 6 534 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 176 002 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 372 159 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 124 643 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 171 156 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 468 754 € Industry median: 38 239 €202501002003004005002020 Company: 6 534 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 176 002 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 372 159 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 124 643 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 171 156 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 468 754 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 146 384 € · +277.6% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 98% of the industry
-500501001502020 Company: -12 444 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 48 272 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 95 125 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -939 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 38 770 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 146 384 € Industry median: 411 €2025-500501001502020 Company: -12 444 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: 48 272 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 95 125 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: -939 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 38 770 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 146 384 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 31.2 % · +8.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 86% of the industry
-200-150-100-500502020 Company: -190.4 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 27.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 25.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: -0.8 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 22.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: 31.2 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-200-150-100-500502020 Company: -190.4 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 27.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 25.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: -0.8 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 22.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: 31.2 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 355 223 € · +66.3% vs 2024
01002003004002020 Company: 5 976 €20202021 Company: 47 928 €20212022 Company: 153 752 €20222023 Company: 166 121 €20232024 Company: 213 548 €20242025 Company: 355 223 €202501002003004002020 Company: 5 976 €2021 Company: 47 928 €20212022 Company: 153 752 €2023 Company: 166 121 €20232024 Company: 213 548 €2025 Company: 355 223 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 315 415 € · +84.1% vs 2024
-10001002003004002020 Company: -9 944 €20202021 Company: 38 328 €20212022 Company: 133 453 €20222023 Company: 132 513 €20232024 Company: 171 284 €20242025 Company: 315 415 €2025-10001002003004002020 Company: -9 944 €2021 Company: 38 328 €20212022 Company: 133 453 €2023 Company: 132 513 €20232024 Company: 171 284 €2025 Company: 315 415 €2025
Employees 2025: 6 · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 85% of the industry
02462020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 6 Industry median: 2202502462020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 22025 Company: 6 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 468 754 146 384 67 063 355 223 315 415 6
2024 171 156 38 770 17 606 213 548 171 284 3
2023 124 643 -939 18 292 166 121 132 513 3
2022 372 159 95 125 34 735 153 752 133 453 2
2021 176 002 48 272 19 235 47 928 38 328 2
2020 6 534 -12 444 0 5 976 -9 944 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
31.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
46.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
41.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
88.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
11.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
17.10
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
78 126 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
931 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 13 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 7 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 26 Aug 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50153195 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50153195 / 3
8 Oct 2020
Transformation entry In force
8 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 50153195 / 2
7 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
7 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 50153195
26 Aug 2020
First entry In force
26 Aug 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data