GM Invest OÜ

Active Registry code 16036557 OÜ Ülenurme alevik Registered 26 Aug 2020
Compare

GM Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Ülenurme alevik, registry code 16036557, status: active. Main activity: Photographic activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €11 372 with 1 employees.

Turnover
11 372 €
↓ 21.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 803 €
↓ 8.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 157 €
↑ 9.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 11 372 €
    industry median 9 241 € · companies in the industry: 2 535
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 157 €
    industry median 1 194 € · companies in the industry: 1 745
  • Revenue · 2025 93 034 €
    industry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -1.9 %
    industry median 10.4 % · companies in the industry: 5 370

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 11 372 € · −21.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 9 241 € · above 57% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 18 888 € Industry median: 9 748 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 39 287 € Industry median: 8 800 €Q2 2024 Company: 13 313 € Industry median: 8 979 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 17 349 € Industry median: 8 833 €Q4 2024 Company: 16 130 € Industry median: 9 241 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 13 884 € Industry median: 8 747 €Q2 2025 Company: 20 160 € Industry median: 9 000 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 45 449 € Industry median: 8 642 €Q4 2025 Company: 20 548 € Industry median: 9 633 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 18 027 € Industry median: 8 768 €Q2 2026 Company: 14 463 € Industry median: 9 055 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 11 372 € Industry median: 9 241 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 16 130 € Industry median: 9 241 €Q1 2025 Company: 13 884 € Industry median: 8 747 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 20 160 € Industry median: 9 000 €Q3 2025 Company: 45 449 € Industry median: 8 642 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 20 548 € Industry median: 9 633 €Q1 2026 Company: 18 027 € Industry median: 8 768 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 14 463 € Industry median: 9 055 €Q3 2026 Company: 11 372 € Industry median: 9 241 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 157 € · +9.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 194 € · above 47% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 806 € Industry median: 933 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 910 € Industry median: 999 €Q2 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 1 041 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 1 017 €Q4 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 1 009 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 044 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 137 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 075 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 054 € Industry median: 1 132 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 157 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 1 009 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 044 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 137 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 075 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 054 € Industry median: 1 132 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 157 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 803 € · −8.8% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 864 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 729 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 918 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 458 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 146 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 163 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 502 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 624 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 075 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 803 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 146 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 163 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 502 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 624 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 075 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 803 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 11 372 2 803 1 157 1
Q2 2026 14 463 3 075 1 054 1
Q1 2026 18 027 3 624 1 075 1
Q4 2025 20 548 3 502 1 085 1
Q3 2025 45 449 — 1 085 1
Q2 2025 20 160 3 163 1 085 1
Q1 2025 13 884 1 092 1 044 1
Q4 2024 16 130 3 146 963 1
Q3 2024 17 349 3 458 963 1
Q2 2024 13 313 1 918 963 1
Q1 2024 39 287 2 729 910 1
Q4 2023 18 888 2 864 806 1
Q3 2023 17 631 2 200 537 1
Q2 2023 10 360 2 167 806 1
Q1 2023 19 777 1 884 811 1
Q4 2022 2 103 772 820 1
Q3 2022 — 772 820 1
Q2 2022 — 780 820 1
Q1 2022 — 772 820 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
386 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
11 372 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 93 034 € · +11.1% vs 2024 · industry median 6 586 € · above 92% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002020 Company: 15 970 € Industry median: 6 200 €20202021 Company: 33 303 € Industry median: 6 669 €20212022 Company: 42 386 € Industry median: 6 917 €20222023 Company: 56 709 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 83 704 € Industry median: 6 500 €20242025 Company: 93 034 € Industry median: 6 586 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002020 Company: 15 970 € Industry median: 6 200 €2021 Company: 33 303 € Industry median: 6 669 €20212022 Company: 42 386 € Industry median: 6 917 €2023 Company: 56 709 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 83 704 € Industry median: 6 500 €2025 Company: 93 034 € Industry median: 6 586 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -1 783 € · +47.2% vs 2024 · industry median 107 € · above 16% of the industry
-5 000-2 50002 5005 0007 5002020 Company: 6 024 € Industry median: 289 €20202021 Company: 1 528 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: 6 792 € Industry median: 251 €20222023 Company: 4 670 € Industry median: 217 €20232024 Company: -3 376 € Industry median: 183 €20242025 Company: -1 783 € Industry median: 107 €2025-5 000-2 50002 5005 0007 5002020 Company: 6 024 € Industry median: 289 €2021 Company: 1 528 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: 6 792 € Industry median: 251 €2023 Company: 4 670 € Industry median: 217 €20232024 Company: -3 376 € Industry median: 183 €2025 Company: -1 783 € Industry median: 107 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -1.9 % · +2.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.4 % · above 28% of the industry
-100102030402020 Company: 37.7 % Industry median: 14.5 %20202021 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: 16.0 % Industry median: 12.9 %20222023 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: -4.0 % Industry median: 11.3 %20242025 Company: -1.9 % Industry median: 10.4 %2025-100102030402020 Company: 37.7 % Industry median: 14.5 %2021 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: 16.0 % Industry median: 12.9 %2023 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: -4.0 % Industry median: 11.3 %2025 Company: -1.9 % Industry median: 10.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 34 905 € · +54.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 10 024 €20202021 Company: 11 885 €20212022 Company: 18 536 €20222023 Company: 25 628 €20232024 Company: 22 554 €20242025 Company: 34 905 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 10 024 €2021 Company: 11 885 €20212022 Company: 18 536 €2023 Company: 25 628 €20232024 Company: 22 554 €2025 Company: 34 905 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 16 354 € · −9.8% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: 8 524 €20202021 Company: 10 052 €20212022 Company: 16 844 €20222023 Company: 21 513 €20232024 Company: 18 137 €20242025 Company: 16 354 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: 8 524 €2021 Company: 10 052 €20212022 Company: 16 844 €2023 Company: 21 513 €20232024 Company: 18 137 €2025 Company: 16 354 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 93 034 -1 783 14 225 34 905 16 354 1
2024 83 704 -3 376 13 254 22 554 18 137 1
2023 56 709 4 670 10 797 25 628 21 513 1
2022 42 386 6 792 10 949 18 536 16 844 1
2021 33 303 1 528 10 886 11 885 10 052 1
2020 15 970 6 024 3 629 10 024 8 524 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-1.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-10.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-5.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
46.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
53.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.85
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
93 034 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 185 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 10 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 15 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 26 Aug 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Mikk Otsar
    Direct ownership · since 26 Aug 2020

Founders and other persons

  • Mikk Otsar
    Founder · 2 500 € · 25 Aug 2020

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 74201Photographic activities Main
  • 62202Computer facilities management activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50153170 / 3
14 Aug 2025
Amendment entry In force
14 Aug 2025
PDF
Ä 50153170 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50153170
26 Aug 2020
First entry In force
26 Aug 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data