IDVstuudia OÜ

Active Registry code 16025746 OÜ Jõhvi küla Registered 10 Aug 2020
Compare

IDVstuudia OÜ is a OÜ based in Jõhvi küla, registry code 16025746, status: active. Main activity: Beauty care and other beauty treatment activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €10 075 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
890 €
↑ 63.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
948 €
↑ 62.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Labour taxes per employee 948 €
    industry median 969 € · companies in the industry: 3 989
  • Revenue · 2025 10 075 €
    industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
  • Net profit margin · 2025 4.8 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 948 € · +62.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 969 € · above 48% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q1 2022 Company: — Industry median: 645 €Q1·22Q1 2024 Company: 97 € Industry median: 769 €Q2 2024 Company: 543 € Industry median: 806 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 523 € Industry median: 806 €Q4 2024 Company: 774 € Industry median: 806 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 152 € Industry median: 863 €Q2 2025 Company: 338 € Industry median: 899 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 822 € Industry median: 922 €Q4 2025 Company: 816 € Industry median: 903 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 623 € Industry median: 921 €Q2 2026 Company: 584 € Industry median: 937 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 948 € Industry median: 969 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 774 € Industry median: 806 €Q1 2025 Company: 152 € Industry median: 863 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 338 € Industry median: 899 €Q3 2025 Company: 822 € Industry median: 922 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 816 € Industry median: 903 €Q1 2026 Company: 623 € Industry median: 921 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 584 € Industry median: 937 €Q3 2026 Company: 948 € Industry median: 969 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: —Q1·22Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 890 € · +63.3% vs Q2 2026
02004006008001 000Q1 2022 Company: 538 €Q1·22Q1 2024 Company: 90 €Q2 2024 Company: 508 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 487 €Q4 2024 Company: 725 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 142 €Q2 2025 Company: 315 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 773 €Q4 2025 Company: 767 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 583 €Q2 2026 Company: 545 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 890 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 725 €Q1 2025 Company: 142 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 315 €Q3 2025 Company: 773 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 767 €Q1 2026 Company: 583 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 545 €Q3 2026 Company: 890 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 890 948 1
Q2 2026 — 545 584 1
Q1 2026 — 583 623 1
Q4 2025 — 767 816 1
Q3 2025 — 773 822 1
Q2 2025 — 315 338 1
Q1 2025 — 142 152 1
Q4 2024 — 725 774 1
Q3 2024 — 487 523 1
Q2 2024 — 508 543 1
Q1 2024 — 90 97 1
Q1 2022 — 538 573 —
Labour taxes per employee per month
316 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 10 075 € · +19.2% vs 2024 · industry median 8 249 € · above 54% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002020 Company: 4 580 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 12 880 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 1 445 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 8 449 € Industry median: 7 630 €20242025 Company: 10 075 € Industry median: 8 249 €202505 00010 00015 0002020 Company: 4 580 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 12 880 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 1 445 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 8 449 € Industry median: 7 630 €2025 Company: 10 075 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 487 € · +346.8% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 70% of the industry
02004006008002020 Company: 91 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: 89 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 766 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 109 € Industry median: 26 €20242025 Company: 487 € Industry median: 29 €202502004006008002020 Company: 91 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: 89 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 766 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 109 € Industry median: 26 €2025 Company: 487 € Industry median: 29 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 4.8 % · +3.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 64% of the industry
02040602020 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 53.0 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 1.5 %202502040602020 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 53.0 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 438 € · +29.8% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 3 035 €20202021 Company: 3 822 €20212022 Company: 3 446 €20222023 Company: 3 446 €20232024 Company: 4 190 €20242025 Company: 5 438 €202502 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 3 035 €2021 Company: 3 822 €20212022 Company: 3 446 €2023 Company: 3 446 €20232024 Company: 4 190 €2025 Company: 5 438 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 542 € · +46.2% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002020 Company: 91 €20202021 Company: 2 680 €20212022 Company: 3 446 €20222023 Company: 3 446 €20232024 Company: 1 055 €20242025 Company: 1 542 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002020 Company: 91 €2021 Company: 2 680 €20212022 Company: 3 446 €2023 Company: 3 446 €20232024 Company: 1 055 €2025 Company: 1 542 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 10 075 487 8 724 5 438 1 542 1
2024 8 449 109 7 545 4 190 1 055 1
2023 0 0 0 3 446 3 446 1
2022 1 445 766 360 3 446 3 446 1
2021 12 880 89 10 322 3 822 2 680 1
2020 4 580 91 3 657 3 035 91 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
4.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
31.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
9.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
28.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
71.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.40
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
10 075 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
727 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 23 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 20 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 22 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 10 Aug 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 26 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 9622Beauty care and other beauty treatment activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50152023 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50152023
10 Aug 2020
First entry In force
10 Aug 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data