M.S. Tribeka barber OÜ

Active Registry code 16018350 OÜ Maardu linn Registered 29 Jul 2020
Compare

M.S. Tribeka barber OÜ is a OÜ based in Maardu linn, registry code 16018350, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €19 560 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
319 €
↓ 66.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
393 €
↓ 66.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Revenue · 2025 19 560 €
    industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.2 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2026: 1 246 € · +6.6% vs Q4 2025 · industry median 921 € · above 82% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 734 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 769 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 806 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 806 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 806 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 863 €Q2 2025 Company: 482 € Industry median: 899 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 041 € Industry median: 922 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 169 € Industry median: 903 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 246 € Industry median: 921 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 937 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 969 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 806 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 863 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 482 € Industry median: 899 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 041 € Industry median: 922 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 169 € Industry median: 903 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 246 € Industry median: 921 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 937 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 969 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 319 € · −66.6% vs Q2 2026
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 435 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 958 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 081 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 100 €Q2 2026 Company: 956 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 319 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 435 €Q3 2025 Company: 958 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 081 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 100 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 956 €Q3 2026 Company: 319 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 319 393 —
Q2 2026 — 956 1 180 —
Q1 2026 — 1 100 1 246 1
Q4 2025 — 1 081 1 169 1
Q3 2025 — 958 1 041 1
Q2 2025 — 435 482 1
Q1 2025 — — — 1
Q4 2024 — — — 1
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1
Q1 2024 — — — 1
Q4 2023 — — — 1
Q3 2023 — — — 1
Q2 2023 — — — 1
Q1 2023 — — — 1
Q4 2022 — 99 108 1
Q3 2022 — 99 108 1
Q1 2022 — 342 388 —

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 19 560 € · +55.5% vs 2024 · industry median 8 249 € · above 71% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: 15 912 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 9 191 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 9 942 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 12 576 € Industry median: 7 630 €20242025 Company: 19 560 € Industry median: 8 249 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: 15 912 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 9 191 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 9 942 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 12 576 € Industry median: 7 630 €2025 Company: 19 560 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 40 € · −92.0% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 51% of the industry
02004006002021 Company: 75 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 78 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: 370 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 502 € Industry median: 26 €20242025 Company: 40 € Industry median: 29 €202502004006002021 Company: 75 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 78 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: 370 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 502 € Industry median: 26 €2025 Company: 40 € Industry median: 29 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.2 % · −3.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 35% of the industry
012342021 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: 3.7 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025012342021 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: 3.7 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 444 € · +54.0% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002021 Company: 3 463 €20212022 Company: 3 026 €20222023 Company: 3 279 €20232024 Company: 3 535 €20242025 Company: 5 444 €202502 0004 0006 0002021 Company: 3 463 €20212022 Company: 3 026 €2023 Company: 3 279 €20232024 Company: 3 535 €2025 Company: 5 444 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 565 € · +1.1% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002021 Company: 2 575 €20212022 Company: 2 652 €20222023 Company: 3 023 €20232024 Company: 3 525 €20242025 Company: 3 565 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002021 Company: 2 575 €20212022 Company: 2 652 €2023 Company: 3 023 €20232024 Company: 3 525 €2025 Company: 3 565 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 19 560 40 8 471 5 444 3 565 1
2024 12 576 502 0 3 535 3 525 1
2023 9 942 370 0 3 279 3 023 1
2022 9 191 78 508 3 026 2 652 1
2021 15 912 75 6 833 3 463 2 575 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
65.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
34.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.68
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
19 560 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
706 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 24 Jan 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 29 Jul 2020 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96211Hairdressing and barber activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50151244 / 4
8 Apr 2026
Amendment entry In force
8 Apr 2026
PDF
Ä 50151244 / M1
16 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 19 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50151244 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50151244 / 2
27 May 2021
Amendment entry In force
27 May 2021
PDF
Ä 50151244
29 Jul 2020
First entry In force
29 Jul 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data