V.D.M. Accounting OÜ

Active Registry code 16001711 OÜ Tallinn Registered 6 Jul 2020
Compare

V.D.M. Accounting OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16001711, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €39 832 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
857 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
888 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69

  • Revenue · 2025 39 832 €
    industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.3 %
    industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 857 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 806 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 805 €Q2 2024 Company: 805 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 805 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 182 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 839 €Q2 2025 Company: 857 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 857 €Q4 2025 Company: 571 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 857 €Q2 2026 Company: 857 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 857 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 2 182 €Q1 2025 Company: 839 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 857 €Q3 2025 Company: 857 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 571 €Q1 2026 Company: 857 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 857 €Q3 2026 Company: 857 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 857 888 —
Q2 2026 — 857 888 —
Q1 2026 — 857 888 —
Q4 2025 — 571 592 —
Q3 2025 — 857 888 —
Q2 2025 — 857 888 —
Q1 2025 — 839 871 —
Q4 2024 — 2 182 1 250 —
Q3 2024 — 805 836 —
Q2 2024 — 805 836 —
Q1 2024 — 805 836 —
Q4 2023 — 3 806 1 032 —
Q3 2023 — 2 557 1 363 —
Q2 2023 — 805 836 —
Q1 2023 — 2 104 627 —
Q4 2022 — 604 627 —
Q3 2022 — 604 627 —
Q2 2022 — 6 854 627 —
Q1 2022 — 604 627 —

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 39 832 € · −0.3% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 80% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 26 726 € Industry median: 10 651 €20202021 Company: 39 789 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 39 664 € Industry median: 11 500 €20222023 Company: 39 589 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 39 940 € Industry median: 12 266 €20242025 Company: 39 832 € Industry median: 12 784 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 26 726 € Industry median: 10 651 €2021 Company: 39 789 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 39 664 € Industry median: 11 500 €2023 Company: 39 589 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 39 940 € Industry median: 12 266 €2025 Company: 39 832 € Industry median: 12 784 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 136 € · −97.4% vs 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 36% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 18 563 € Industry median: 1 156 €20202021 Company: 15 881 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: 339 € Industry median: 1 042 €20222023 Company: 15 415 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: 5 216 € Industry median: 987 €20242025 Company: 136 € Industry median: 1 062 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 18 563 € Industry median: 1 156 €2021 Company: 15 881 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: 339 € Industry median: 1 042 €2023 Company: 15 415 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: 5 216 € Industry median: 987 €2025 Company: 136 € Industry median: 1 062 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.3 % · −12.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 14.8 % · above 24% of the industry
0204060802020 Company: 69.5 % Industry median: 17.8 %20202021 Company: 39.9 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 16.2 %20222023 Company: 38.9 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: 13.1 % Industry median: 15.0 %20242025 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 14.8 %20250204060802020 Company: 69.5 % Industry median: 17.8 %2021 Company: 39.9 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 16.2 %2023 Company: 38.9 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: 13.1 % Industry median: 15.0 %2025 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 14.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 2 834 € · +45.0% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 19 488 €20202021 Company: 36 261 €20212022 Company: 13 661 €20222023 Company: 3 092 €20232024 Company: 1 955 €20242025 Company: 2 834 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 19 488 €2021 Company: 36 261 €20212022 Company: 13 661 €2023 Company: 3 092 €20232024 Company: 1 955 €2025 Company: 2 834 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 413 € · +10.6% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 18 563 €20202021 Company: 34 443 €20212022 Company: 6 283 €20222023 Company: 1 975 €20232024 Company: 1 277 €20242025 Company: 1 413 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 18 563 €2021 Company: 34 443 €20212022 Company: 6 283 €2023 Company: 1 975 €20232024 Company: 1 277 €2025 Company: 1 413 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 39 832 136 7 656 2 834 1 413 1
2024 39 940 5 216 8 160 1 955 1 277 1
2023 39 589 15 415 7 973 3 092 1 975 1
2022 39 664 339 6 107 13 661 6 283 1
2021 39 789 15 881 6 107 36 261 34 443 1
2020 26 726 18 563 1 357 19 488 18 563 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
9.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
4.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
49.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
50.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.99
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
39 832 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
638 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 14 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 3 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 6 Jul 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50149496 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50149496 / 3
13 Apr 2022
Amendment entry In force
13 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50149496 / 2
6 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 50149496
6 Jul 2020
First entry In force
6 Jul 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data