BTK Ehitusgrupp OÜ

Active Registry code 16000195 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 2 Jul 2020
Compare

BTK Ehitusgrupp OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 16000195, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €7 850 with 2 employees.

Turnover
7 850 €
↓ 11.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 295 €
↑ 58.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
877 €
↑ 200.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
+1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 7 850 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Labour taxes per employee 439 €
    industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
  • Revenue · 2025 47 110 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.4 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 7 850 € · −11.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 23% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 002 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 170 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 032 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 385 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 630 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 15 792 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 17 883 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 610 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 8 895 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7 850 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 8 032 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 385 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 630 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 15 792 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 17 883 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 610 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8 895 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 850 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 439 € · +50.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 11% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 554 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 432 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 957 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 613 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 121 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 168 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 733 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 494 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 460 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 292 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 439 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 121 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 168 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 733 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 494 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 460 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 292 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 439 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +100.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 295 € · +58.1% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 881 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 433 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 436 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 628 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 795 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 317 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 009 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6 001 €Q4 2025 Company: 7 966 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 492 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 452 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 295 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 795 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 317 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 009 €Q3 2025 Company: 6 001 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7 966 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 492 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 452 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 295 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 7 850 2 295 877 2
Q2 2026 8 895 1 452 292 1
Q1 2026 2 610 2 492 1 964 —
Q4 2025 17 883 7 966 4 920 2
Q3 2025 15 792 6 001 2 987 2
Q2 2025 6 630 3 009 1 465 2
Q1 2025 6 385 3 317 2 335 2
Q4 2024 8 032 3 795 2 242 2
Q3 2024 8 170 2 628 1 226 2
Q2 2024 6 002 1 436 957 1
Q1 2024 — 433 432 1
Q4 2023 — 881 554 1
Q3 2023 8 500 — — 1
Q2 2023 — 1 609 1 450 —
Q1 2023 25 079 3 335 1 546 1
Q4 2022 6 564 1 372 520 3
Q3 2022 7 880 1 834 1 036 1
Q2 2022 17 820 1 221 1 338 1
Q1 2022 9 112 2 819 1 358 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
146 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
3 925 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 47 110 € · +96.3% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 55% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 10 508 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 41 455 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 49 000 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 22 600 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 23 994 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 47 110 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 10 508 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 41 455 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 49 000 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 22 600 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 23 994 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 47 110 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 211 € · +14.7% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 48% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002020 Company: 3 211 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: -3 011 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -110 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -80 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 184 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 211 € Industry median: 411 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002020 Company: 3 211 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: -3 011 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -110 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: -80 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 184 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 211 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.4 % · −0.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 35% of the industry
-100102030402020 Company: 30.6 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: -7.3 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-100102030402020 Company: 30.6 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: -7.3 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 9 631 € · +6.7% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 8 494 €20202021 Company: 5 351 €20212022 Company: 18 204 €20222023 Company: 13 707 €20232024 Company: 9 029 €20242025 Company: 9 631 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 8 494 €2021 Company: 5 351 €20212022 Company: 18 204 €2023 Company: 13 707 €20232024 Company: 9 029 €2025 Company: 9 631 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 904 € · +7.8% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 5 711 €20202021 Company: 2 700 €20212022 Company: 2 590 €20222023 Company: 2 510 €20232024 Company: 2 693 €20242025 Company: 2 904 €202502 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 5 711 €2021 Company: 2 700 €20212022 Company: 2 590 €2023 Company: 2 510 €20232024 Company: 2 693 €2025 Company: 2 904 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 47 110 211 25 027 9 631 2 904 1
2024 23 994 184 11 911 9 029 2 693 1
2023 22 600 -80 6 364 13 707 2 510 1
2022 49 000 -110 14 909 18 204 2 590 1
2021 41 455 -3 011 21 292 5 351 2 700 2
2020 10 508 3 211 5 888 8 494 5 711 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
7.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
30.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
69.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.40
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
47 110 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 086 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 5 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 4 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Dec 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 2 Jul 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Gerden Melts
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 1 May 2025

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50149324 / M2
28 Apr 2025
Procedural ruling 8 May 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 50149324 / 5
28 Apr 2025
Amendment entry In force
28 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 50149324 / M1
16 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 19 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50149324 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50149324 / 3
9 Oct 2020
Transformation entry In force
9 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 50149324 / 2
7 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
7 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 50149324
2 Jul 2020
First entry In force
2 Jul 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data