Sahtlinupp OÜ

Active Registry code 14989730 OÜ Haapsalu linn Registered 15 Jun 2020
Compare

Sahtlinupp OÜ is a OÜ based in Haapsalu linn, registry code 14989730, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €5 767 with 1 employees.

Turnover
5 767 €
↓ 9.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 917 €
↑ 36.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 063 €
↑ 21.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 5 767 €
    industry median 10 820 € · companies in the industry: 1 571
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 063 €
    industry median 969 € · companies in the industry: 3 989
  • Revenue · 2025 22 278 €
    industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -2.5 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 5 767 € · −9.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 10 820 € · above 34% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 828 € Industry median: 10 113 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 989 € Industry median: 9 587 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 606 € Industry median: 10 155 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9 035 € Industry median: 10 861 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 530 € Industry median: 10 724 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 160 € Industry median: 10 117 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 856 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7 600 € Industry median: 10 767 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 996 € Industry median: 10 574 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 649 € Industry median: 10 260 €Q2 2026 Company: 6 354 € Industry median: 10 309 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 767 € Industry median: 10 820 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 5 530 € Industry median: 10 724 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 160 € Industry median: 10 117 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 856 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3 2025 Company: 7 600 € Industry median: 10 767 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 996 € Industry median: 10 574 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 649 € Industry median: 10 260 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 354 € Industry median: 10 309 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 767 € Industry median: 10 820 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 063 € · +21.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 969 € · above 57% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 714 € Industry median: 734 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 710 € Industry median: 769 €Q2 2024 Company: 718 € Industry median: 806 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 926 € Industry median: 806 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 478 € Industry median: 806 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 780 € Industry median: 863 €Q2 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 899 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 922 €Q4 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 903 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 914 € Industry median: 921 €Q2 2026 Company: 877 € Industry median: 937 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 063 € Industry median: 969 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 478 € Industry median: 806 €Q1 2025 Company: 780 € Industry median: 863 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 899 €Q3 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 922 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 903 €Q1 2026 Company: 914 € Industry median: 921 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 877 € Industry median: 937 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 063 € Industry median: 969 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 917 € · +36.4% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 834 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 813 €Q2 2024 Company: 911 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 482 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 207 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 986 €Q2 2025 Company: 860 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 583 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 291 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 496 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 405 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 917 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 2 207 €Q1 2025 Company: 986 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 860 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 583 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 291 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 496 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 405 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 917 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 5 767 1 917 1 063 1
Q2 2026 6 354 1 405 877 1
Q1 2026 6 649 1 496 914 1
Q4 2025 5 996 1 291 812 1
Q3 2025 7 600 1 583 812 1
Q2 2025 4 856 860 812 1
Q1 2025 3 160 986 780 1
Q4 2024 5 530 2 207 1 478 1
Q3 2024 9 035 3 482 1 926 1
Q2 2024 2 606 911 718 1
Q1 2024 1 989 1 813 1 710 1
Q4 2023 1 828 834 714 1
Q3 2023 9 097 1 591 — —
Q2 2023 1 443 188 — —
Q1 2023 460 51 — —
Q4 2022 2 863 1 556 1 015 —
Q3 2022 4 513 2 703 1 983 —
Q2 2022 7 791 3 109 1 983 1
Q1 2022 3 225 1 199 590 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
354 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
5 767 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 22 278 € · +14.5% vs 2024 · industry median 8 249 € · above 75% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 2 403 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 17 359 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 13 944 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 19 452 € Industry median: 7 630 €20242025 Company: 22 278 € Industry median: 8 249 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 2 403 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 17 359 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 13 944 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 19 452 € Industry median: 7 630 €2025 Company: 22 278 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -568 € · +87.0% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 16% of the industry
-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002020 Company: 998 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: 661 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -732 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: 3 896 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: -4 373 € Industry median: 26 €20242025 Company: -568 € Industry median: 29 €2025-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002020 Company: 998 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: 661 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -732 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: 3 896 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: -4 373 € Industry median: 26 €2025 Company: -568 € Industry median: 29 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -2.5 % · +19.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 21% of the industry
-40-2002040602020 Company: 47.2 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: 27.5 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: -4.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: 27.9 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: -22.5 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: -2.5 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025-40-2002040602020 Company: 47.2 % Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: 27.5 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: -4.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: 27.9 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: -22.5 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: -2.5 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 3 774 € · +201.2% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002020 Company: 1 061 €20202021 Company: 1 710 €20212022 Company: 926 €20222023 Company: 6 712 €20232024 Company: 1 253 €20242025 Company: 3 774 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002020 Company: 1 061 €2021 Company: 1 710 €20212022 Company: 926 €2023 Company: 6 712 €20232024 Company: 1 253 €2025 Company: 3 774 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 166 € · +829.6% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002020 Company: 998 €20202021 Company: 1 659 €20212022 Company: 926 €20222023 Company: 4 823 €20232024 Company: 233 €20242025 Company: 2 166 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002020 Company: 998 €2021 Company: 1 659 €20212022 Company: 926 €2023 Company: 4 823 €20232024 Company: 233 €2025 Company: 2 166 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 22 278 -568 3 269 3 774 2 166 1
2024 19 452 -4 373 10 626 1 253 233 1
2023 13 944 3 896 4 200 6 712 4 823 1
2022 17 359 -732 13 154 926 926 1
2021 2 403 661 1 030 1 710 1 659 0
2020 2 116 998 — 1 061 998 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-2.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-26.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-15.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
57.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
42.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.66
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
22 278 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
272 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 19 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 4 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 22 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 15 Jun 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 7 Nov 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Kairi Sahtel
    Direct ownership · since 15 Nov 2025
  • Reiko Sahtel
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 15 Jun 2020

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96211Hairdressing and barber activities Main
  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
  • 81231Other cleaning activities
  • 82301Organisation of conventions and trade shows
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50148230 / 4
15 Nov 2025
Amendment entry In force
15 Nov 2025
PDF
Ä 50148230 / 3
28 Mar 2025
Amendment entry In force
28 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50148230 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50148230
15 Jun 2020
First entry In force
15 Jun 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data