Broom Hooldus OÜ

Active Registry code 14984230 OÜ Tallinn Registered 4 Jun 2020
Compare

Broom Hooldus OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14984230, status: active. Main activity: Combined facilities support activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €17 460 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
25 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Services to buildings and landscape activities · EMTAK 81

  • Revenue · 2025 17 460 €
    industry median 14 963 € · companies in the industry: 3 986
  • Net profit margin · 2025 5.2 %
    industry median 6.1 % · companies in the industry: 3 195

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2025 – Q2 2026
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 25 € · −67.9% vs Q4 2025
020406080Q2 2025 Company: 78 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 78 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: 25 €Q2·26020406080Q2 2025 Company: 78 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 78 €Q2 2026 Company: 25 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 25 — —
Q4 2025 — 78 — —
Q2 2025 — 78 — —

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 17 460 € · −5.6% vs 2024 · industry median 14 963 € · above 53% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 6 196 € Industry median: 10 830 €20202021 Company: 6 443 € Industry median: 12 134 €20212022 Company: 33 230 € Industry median: 14 128 €20222023 Company: 27 002 € Industry median: 13 754 €20232024 Company: 18 501 € Industry median: 14 119 €20242025 Company: 17 460 € Industry median: 14 963 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 6 196 € Industry median: 10 830 €2021 Company: 6 443 € Industry median: 12 134 €20212022 Company: 33 230 € Industry median: 14 128 €2023 Company: 27 002 € Industry median: 13 754 €20232024 Company: 18 501 € Industry median: 14 119 €2025 Company: 17 460 € Industry median: 14 963 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 914 € · −37.8% vs 2024 · industry median 384 € · above 56% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002020 Company: 2 269 € Industry median: 319 €20202021 Company: -1 986 € Industry median: 332 €20212022 Company: 13 754 € Industry median: 365 €20222023 Company: 5 408 € Industry median: 383 €20232024 Company: 1 469 € Industry median: 308 €20242025 Company: 914 € Industry median: 384 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 0002020 Company: 2 269 € Industry median: 319 €2021 Company: -1 986 € Industry median: 332 €20212022 Company: 13 754 € Industry median: 365 €2023 Company: 5 408 € Industry median: 383 €20232024 Company: 1 469 € Industry median: 308 €2025 Company: 914 € Industry median: 384 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 5.2 % · −2.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.1 % · above 48% of the industry
-40-2002040602020 Company: 36.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20202021 Company: -30.8 % Industry median: 7.3 %20212022 Company: 41.4 % Industry median: 6.4 %20222023 Company: 20.0 % Industry median: 6.4 %20232024 Company: 7.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20242025 Company: 5.2 % Industry median: 6.1 %2025-40-2002040602020 Company: 36.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %2021 Company: -30.8 % Industry median: 7.3 %20212022 Company: 41.4 % Industry median: 6.4 %2023 Company: 20.0 % Industry median: 6.4 %20232024 Company: 7.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %2025 Company: 5.2 % Industry median: 6.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 15 723 € · −32.8% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: 2 269 €20202021 Company: 846 €20212022 Company: 16 537 €20222023 Company: 21 945 €20232024 Company: 23 414 €20242025 Company: 15 723 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: 2 269 €2021 Company: 846 €20212022 Company: 16 537 €2023 Company: 21 945 €20232024 Company: 23 414 €2025 Company: 15 723 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 15 708 € · −32.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: 2 269 €20202021 Company: 283 €20212022 Company: 16 537 €20222023 Company: 21 945 €20232024 Company: 23 414 €20242025 Company: 15 708 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: 2 269 €2021 Company: 283 €20212022 Company: 16 537 €2023 Company: 21 945 €20232024 Company: 23 414 €2025 Company: 15 708 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 17 460 914 0 15 723 15 708 0
2024 18 501 1 469 0 23 414 23 414 0
2023 27 002 5 408 0 21 945 21 945 0
2022 33 230 13 754 0 16 537 16 537 0
2021 6 443 -1 986 0 846 283 0
2020 6 196 2 269 0 2 269 2 269 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
5.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
5.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
550.20
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 8 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 22 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 4 Jun 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 81101Combined facilities support activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50147647 / 7
6 Dec 2024
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50147647 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50147647 / 5
17 Aug 2023
Amendment entry In force
17 Aug 2023
PDF
Ä 50147647 / 4
4 Mar 2022
Amendment entry In force
4 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50147647 / 3
23 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
23 Jul 2021
PDF
Ä 50147647 / 2
6 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 50147647
4 Jun 2020
First entry In force
4 Jun 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data