Groovypedia Music Company OÜ

Active Registry code 14983986 OÜ Tallinn Registered 4 Jun 2020
Compare

Groovypedia Music Company OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14983986, status: active. Main activity: Specialised design activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2025 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q2 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74

  • Revenue · 2023 2 514 €
    industry median 6 395 € · companies in the industry: 7 507
  • Net profit margin · 2023 -85.6 %
    industry median 13.2 % · companies in the industry: 5 393

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q2 2025
Turnover, € Q2 2025: 0 € · industry median 9 000 € · above 2% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 9 748 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 800 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 979 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 833 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 241 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 747 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 000 €Q2·2502 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 9 748 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 800 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 979 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 833 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 241 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 747 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 000 €Q2·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2024: 20 €
05101520Q4 2023 Company: 13 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 20 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·2505101520Q4 2023 Company: 13 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 20 €Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — 20 — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — 13 — —

Financials by year

2020 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 2 514 € · −44.2% vs 2022 · industry median 6 395 € · above 37% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 200 €20202021 Company: 1 766 € Industry median: 6 669 €20212022 Company: 4 508 € Industry median: 6 917 €20222023 Company: 2 514 € Industry median: 6 395 €202302 0004 0006 0008 0002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 200 €2021 Company: 1 766 € Industry median: 6 669 €20212022 Company: 4 508 € Industry median: 6 917 €2023 Company: 2 514 € Industry median: 6 395 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: -2 153 € · −182.3% vs 2022 · industry median 217 € · above 14% of the industry
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002020 Company: -651 € Industry median: 289 €20202021 Company: -874 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: 2 616 € Industry median: 251 €20222023 Company: -2 153 € Industry median: 217 €2023-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002020 Company: -651 € Industry median: 289 €2021 Company: -874 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: 2 616 € Industry median: 251 €2023 Company: -2 153 € Industry median: 217 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: -85.6 % · −143.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 13.2 % · above 2% of the industry
-100-500501002020 Company: — Industry median: 14.5 %20202021 Company: -49.5 % Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: 58.0 % Industry median: 12.9 %20222023 Company: -85.6 % Industry median: 13.2 %2023-100-500501002020 Company: — Industry median: 14.5 %2021 Company: -49.5 % Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: 58.0 % Industry median: 12.9 %2023 Company: -85.6 % Industry median: 13.2 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 435 € · −66.7% vs 2022
05001 0001 5002020 Company: 1 €20202021 Company: 4 €20212022 Company: 1 305 €20222023 Company: 435 €202305001 0001 5002020 Company: 1 €2021 Company: 4 €20212022 Company: 1 305 €2023 Company: 435 €2023
Equity, € 2023: -1 061 € · −197.3% vs 2022
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002020 Company: -651 €20202021 Company: -1 525 €20212022 Company: 1 091 €20222023 Company: -1 061 €2023-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002020 Company: -651 €2021 Company: -1 525 €20212022 Company: 1 091 €2023 Company: -1 061 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 2 514 -2 153 0 435 -1 061 0
2022 4 508 2 616 0 1 305 1 091 0
2021 1 766 -874 0 4 -1 525 0
2020 0 -651 0 1 -651 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
-85.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-494.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-243.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
343.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.29
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 15 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 6 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 4 Jun 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 26 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Cenk Hasdal
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · TUR · since 4 Jun 2020

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 74101Specialised design activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50147621 / 5
1 Jul 2024
Amendment entry In force
1 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50147621 / 4
4 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
4 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50147621 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50147621 / 2
2 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 May 2023
PDF
Ä 50147621
4 Jun 2020
First entry In force
4 Jun 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data