Muir Wears OÜ

In liquidation Registry code 14983696 OÜ Tallinn Registered 4 Jun 2020
Compare

Muir Wears OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14983696, status: in liquidation. Main activity: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0

2023 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Revenue · 2023 0 €
    industry median 20 218 € · companies in the industry: 13 609

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2020 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 0 € · industry median 20 218 € · above 5% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: — Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: — Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 218 €202305 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002020 Company: — Industry median: 21 390 €2021 Company: — Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 22 891 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 218 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 0 € · +100.0% vs 2022 · industry median 20 € · above 35% of the industry
-10001002003002020 Company: -58 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: -12 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: -24 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 €2023-10001002003002020 Company: -58 € Industry median: 98 €2021 Company: -12 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: -24 € Industry median: 96 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 2 406 € · +0.0% vs 2022
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002020 Company: 2 442 €20202021 Company: 2 430 €20212022 Company: 2 406 €20222023 Company: 2 406 €202305001 0001 5002 0002 5002020 Company: 2 442 €2021 Company: 2 430 €20212022 Company: 2 406 €2023 Company: 2 406 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 2 406 € · +0.0% vs 2022
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002020 Company: 2 442 €20202021 Company: 2 430 €20212022 Company: 2 406 €20222023 Company: 2 406 €202305001 0001 5002 0002 5002020 Company: 2 442 €2021 Company: 2 430 €20212022 Company: 2 406 €2023 Company: 2 406 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220230.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 0 0 0 2 406 2 406 0
2022 — -24 0 2 406 2 406 0
2021 — -12 0 2 430 2 430 0
2020 — -58 0 2 442 2 442 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 21 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 6 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 4 Jun 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 31 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Norman Lõuk
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 4 Jun 2020

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47711Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores Main

History of changes

What Value Period
Status In liquidation 10 Dec 2024 – now
Status Active 4 Jun 2020 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50147584 / 5
18 Dec 2024
Amendment entry In force
18 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50147584 / 4
10 Dec 2024
Termination entry In force
10 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50147584 / 3
5 Dec 2024
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50147584 / M4
3 Dec 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies Deficiencies eliminated
5 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50147584 / M3
18 Nov 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50147584 / M2
16 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 19 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50147584 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50147584 / M1
7 Mar 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 6 Apr 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
31 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50147584
4 Jun 2020
First entry In force
4 Jun 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data