Beauty by Hede OÜ

Active Registry code 14977537 OÜ Tallinn Registered 25 May 2020
Compare

Beauty by Hede OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14977537, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €14 843 and 0 employees.

Revenue
14 843 €
↑ 53.9% vs 2022
Employees
0
±0 vs 2022

2023 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Revenue · 2023 14 843 €
    industry median 7 275 € · companies in the industry: 9 983
  • Net profit margin · 2023 0.6 %
    industry median 2.1 % · companies in the industry: 7 298

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2020 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 14 843 € · +53.9% vs 2022 · industry median 7 275 € · above 66% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002020 Company: 8 995 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 10 448 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 9 647 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 14 843 € Industry median: 7 275 €202305 00010 00015 0002020 Company: 8 995 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 10 448 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 9 647 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 14 843 € Industry median: 7 275 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 90 € · +372.7% vs 2022 · industry median 38 € · above 55% of the industry
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002020 Company: 2 196 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: -2 162 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -33 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: 90 € Industry median: 38 €2023-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002020 Company: 2 196 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: -2 162 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -33 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: 90 € Industry median: 38 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 0.6 % · +0.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.1 % · above 39% of the industry
-30-20-1001020302020 Company: 24.4 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: -20.7 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 2.1 %2023-30-20-1001020302020 Company: 24.4 % Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: -20.7 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 2.1 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 3 135 € · +5.3% vs 2022
02 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 5 062 €20202021 Company: 3 163 €20212022 Company: 2 976 €20222023 Company: 3 135 €202302 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 5 062 €2021 Company: 3 163 €20212022 Company: 2 976 €2023 Company: 3 135 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 2 590 € · +3.6% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002020 Company: 4 696 €20202021 Company: 2 534 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €20222023 Company: 2 590 €202301 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002020 Company: 4 696 €2021 Company: 2 534 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €2023 Company: 2 590 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 14 843 90 0 3 135 2 590 0
2022 9 647 -33 0 2 976 2 500 0
2021 10 448 -2 162 0 3 163 2 534 0
2020 8 995 2 196 0 5 062 4 696 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
0.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
3.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
82.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
17.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.75
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Nov 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 25 May 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96021Hairdressing and other beauty treatment Main

History of changes

What Value Period
Status Active 10 May 2024 – now
Status Deleted from the registry 21 Mar 2024 – now
Status Active 25 May 2020 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50146928 / M4
5 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 9 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 50146928 / M3
16 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 19 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50146928 / 4
10 May 2024
Restored to the register to continue operating In force
10 May 2024
PDF
Ä 50146928 / M2
7 May 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 May 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
9 May 2024
PDF
Ä 50146928 / 3
21 Mar 2024
Deleted from the register: annual report not filed In force
21 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50146928 / M1
16 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 20 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
7 May 2024
PDF
Ä 50146928 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50146928
25 May 2020
First entry In force
25 May 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data