RTR Transport OÜ

Active Registry code 14943076 OÜ Sindi linn Registered 25 Mar 2020
Compare

RTR Transport OÜ is a OÜ based in Sindi linn, registry code 14943076, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €259 243 with 4 employees.

Turnover
259 243 €
↑ 21.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
34 271 €
↑ 46.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
5 093 €
↑ 7.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 259 243 €
    industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 273 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
  • Revenue · 2025 732 353 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 3.9 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 259 243 € · +21.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 87% of the industry
0100200300Q4 2023 Company: 94 176 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 29 473 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 98 331 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 83 087 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 82 119 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 105 534 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 117 149 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 252 682 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 235 505 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 208 203 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 213 510 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 259 243 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·260100200300Q4 2024 Company: 82 119 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 105 534 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 117 149 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 252 682 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 235 505 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 208 203 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 213 510 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 259 243 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 273 € · +7.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 57% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 023 € Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 641 € Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 611 € Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 432 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 432 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 463 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 985 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 542 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 971 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 911 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 185 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 273 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 432 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 463 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 985 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 542 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 971 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 911 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 185 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 273 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 34 271 € · +46.9% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 755 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 232 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 13 038 €Q2 2025 Company: 9 907 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 20 048 €Q4 2025 Company: 18 785 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 333 €Q2 2026 Company: 23 334 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 34 271 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 13 038 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 9 907 €Q3 2025 Company: 20 048 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 18 785 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 333 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 23 334 €Q3 2026 Company: 34 271 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 259 243 34 271 5 093 4
Q2 2026 213 510 23 334 4 740 4
Q1 2026 208 203 8 333 5 733 3
Q4 2025 235 505 18 785 5 913 3
Q3 2025 252 682 20 048 4 626 3
Q2 2025 117 149 9 907 2 955 3
Q1 2025 105 534 13 038 2 925 2
Q4 2024 82 119 — 2 864 2
Q3 2024 83 087 5 232 2 864 2
Q2 2024 98 331 — 3 222 2
Q1 2024 29 473 2 755 3 281 2
Q4 2023 94 176 — 3 068 3
Q3 2023 246 891 28 101 7 634 4
Q2 2023 83 242 5 370 2 148 5
Q1 2023 108 397 6 645 1 218 2
Q4 2022 43 377 — 3 192 2
Q3 2022 117 437 20 005 1 567 3
Q2 2022 136 248 5 868 715 2
Q1 2022 42 621 734 1 904 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
424 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
64 811 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 732 353 € · +192.1% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 91% of the industry
02004006008002020 Company: 175 372 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 567 747 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 224 731 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 369 104 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 250 722 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 732 353 € Industry median: 32 212 €202502004006008002020 Company: 175 372 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 567 747 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 224 731 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 369 104 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 250 722 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 732 353 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 28 892 € · +131.9% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 91% of the industry
-100-500501001502020 Company: 93 527 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: 134 634 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: -41 146 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: -1 880 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: -90 710 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: 28 892 € Industry median: 421 €2025-100-500501001502020 Company: 93 527 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: 134 634 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: -41 146 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: -1 880 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: -90 710 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: 28 892 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 3.9 % · +40.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 54% of the industry
-40-2002040602020 Company: 53.3 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: 23.7 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: -18.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: -0.5 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: -36.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: 3.9 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025-40-2002040602020 Company: 53.3 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: 23.7 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: -18.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: -0.5 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: -36.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: 3.9 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 663 930 € · +5.2% vs 2024
02004006008002020 Company: 145 614 €20202021 Company: 335 606 €20212022 Company: 465 096 €20222023 Company: 545 067 €20232024 Company: 631 353 €20242025 Company: 663 930 €202502004006008002020 Company: 145 614 €2021 Company: 335 606 €20212022 Company: 465 096 €2023 Company: 545 067 €20232024 Company: 631 353 €2025 Company: 663 930 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 125 818 € · +29.8% vs 2024
0501001502002502020 Company: 96 027 €20202021 Company: 230 661 €20212022 Company: 189 516 €20222023 Company: 187 636 €20232024 Company: 96 926 €20242025 Company: 125 818 €20250501001502002502020 Company: 96 027 €2021 Company: 230 661 €20212022 Company: 189 516 €2023 Company: 187 636 €20232024 Company: 96 926 €2025 Company: 125 818 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +50.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
01232020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 1202501232020 Company: 2 Industry median: 22021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 732 353 28 892 47 648 663 930 125 818 3
2024 250 722 -90 710 37 737 631 353 96 926 2
2023 369 104 -1 880 36 782 545 067 187 636 3
2022 224 731 -41 146 12 370 465 096 189 516 1
2021 567 747 134 634 50 936 335 606 230 661 3
2020 175 372 93 527 18 347 145 614 96 027 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
3.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
23.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
4.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
19.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
81.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.13
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
244 118 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 324 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 4 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 17 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 20 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 25 Mar 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50143224 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50143224 / 2
10 Dec 2021
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2021
PDF
Ä 50143224 / M1
21 Jun 2021
Procedural ruling 21 Jul 2021 In force
21 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 50143224
25 Mar 2020
First entry In force
25 Mar 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data