OÜ Colosseum Finance

Active Registry code 14937466 OÜ Tallinn Registered 16 Mar 2020
Compare

OÜ Colosseum Finance is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14937466, status: active. Main activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2022

2023 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74

  • Revenue · 2023 0 €
    industry median 6 395 € · companies in the industry: 7 507

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2020 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 0 € · industry median 6 395 € · above 5% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002020 Company: 1 290 € Industry median: 6 200 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 669 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 917 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 395 €202302 0004 0006 0008 0002020 Company: 1 290 € Industry median: 6 200 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 669 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 917 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 395 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: -7 484 € · −1.0% vs 2022 · industry median 217 € · above 6% of the industry
-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002020 Company: 4 € Industry median: 289 €20202021 Company: -4 930 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: -7 409 € Industry median: 251 €20222023 Company: -7 484 € Industry median: 217 €2023-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002020 Company: 4 € Industry median: 289 €2021 Company: -4 930 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: -7 409 € Industry median: 251 €2023 Company: -7 484 € Industry median: 217 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2020: 0.3 % · industry median 14.5 % · above 27% of the industry
051015202020 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 14.5 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 12.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 13.2 %2023051015202020 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 14.5 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 12.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 13.2 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2023: 189 918 € · −0.1% vs 2022
0501001502002020 Company: 162 516 €20202021 Company: 190 072 €20212022 Company: 190 026 €20222023 Company: 189 918 €20230501001502002020 Company: 162 516 €2021 Company: 190 072 €20212022 Company: 190 026 €2023 Company: 189 918 €2023
Equity, € 2023: -17 319 € · −76.1% vs 2022
-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002020 Company: 2 504 €20202021 Company: -2 426 €20212022 Company: -9 835 €20222023 Company: -17 319 €2023-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002020 Company: 2 504 €2021 Company: -2 426 €20212022 Company: -9 835 €2023 Company: -17 319 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 0 -7 484 0 189 918 -17 319 0
2022 0 -7 409 0 190 026 -9 835 0
2021 0 -4 930 0 190 072 -2 426 0
2020 1 290 4 0 162 516 2 504 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Return on assets (ROA)
-3.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-9.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
109.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.71
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 16 Mar 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Osaühing Colosseum
    Founder · 2 500 € · 15 Mar 2020
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 74901Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50142621 / 3
4 Mar 2026
Amendment entry In force
4 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 50142621 / M2
5 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 9 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50142621 / M1
16 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 19 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50142621 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50142621
16 Mar 2020
First entry In force
16 Mar 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data