OÜ Pühajärve Paadisadam

Active Registry code 14932173 OÜ Otepää linn Registered 9 Mar 2020
Compare

OÜ Pühajärve Paadisadam is a OÜ based in Otepää linn, registry code 14932173, status: active. Main activity: Rental and leasing of recreational and sports goods. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €40 319 with 2 employees.

Turnover
40 319 €
↑ 5 811.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
6 724 €
Labour taxes
1 235 €
↑ 129.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
+1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Rental and leasing activities · EMTAK 77

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 40 319 €
    industry median 13 500 € · companies in the industry: 1 553
  • Labour taxes per employee 618 €
    industry median 1 394 € · companies in the industry: 620
  • Revenue · 2025 33 642 €
    industry median 13 580 € · companies in the industry: 2 612
  • Net profit margin · 2025 30.6 %
    industry median 8.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 944

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 40 319 € · +5 811.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 500 € · above 68% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 650 € Industry median: 12 549 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 539 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 135 € Industry median: 11 650 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 31 489 € Industry median: 12 968 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 010 € Industry median: 12 979 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 715 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 468 € Industry median: 11 635 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 29 002 € Industry median: 12 530 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 172 € Industry median: 12 104 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 923 €Q2 2026 Company: 682 € Industry median: 13 106 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 40 319 € Industry median: 13 500 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 010 € Industry median: 12 979 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 715 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 468 € Industry median: 11 635 €Q3 2025 Company: 29 002 € Industry median: 12 530 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 172 € Industry median: 12 104 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 923 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 682 € Industry median: 13 106 €Q3 2026 Company: 40 319 € Industry median: 13 500 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 618 € · +14.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 394 € · above 15% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 716 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 466 € Industry median: 1 260 €Q2 2024 Company: 466 € Industry median: 1 271 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 907 € Industry median: 1 373 €Q4 2024 Company: 686 € Industry median: 1 331 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 514 € Industry median: 1 394 €Q2 2025 Company: 538 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 084 € Industry median: 1 406 €Q4 2025 Company: 614 € Industry median: 1 442 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 538 € Industry median: 1 373 €Q2 2026 Company: 538 € Industry median: 1 289 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 618 € Industry median: 1 394 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 686 € Industry median: 1 331 €Q1 2025 Company: 514 € Industry median: 1 394 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 538 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 084 € Industry median: 1 406 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 614 € Industry median: 1 442 €Q1 2026 Company: 538 € Industry median: 1 373 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 538 € Industry median: 1 289 €Q3 2026 Company: 618 € Industry median: 1 394 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +100.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 6 724 €
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 775 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 411 €Q2 2024 Company: 490 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 878 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 423 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 883 €Q4 2025 Company: 893 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 429 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 724 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 423 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 883 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 893 €Q1 2026 Company: 429 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 724 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 40 319 6 724 1 235 2
Q2 2026 682 — 538 1
Q1 2026 — 429 538 1
Q4 2025 3 172 893 614 1
Q3 2025 29 002 2 883 1 084 1
Q2 2025 1 468 — 538 1
Q1 2025 — 423 514 1
Q4 2024 2 010 — 686 1
Q3 2024 31 489 4 878 907 1
Q2 2024 3 135 490 466 1
Q1 2024 — 411 466 1
Q4 2023 1 650 775 716 1
Q3 2023 26 737 3 270 560 1
Q2 2023 2 312 — — 2
Q1 2023 677 — — 1
Q4 2022 2 070 337 260 1
Q3 2022 37 537 5 375 376 1
Q2 2022 2 529 393 — 1
Q1 2022 313 — — 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
206 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
20 160 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 33 642 € · −7.3% vs 2024 · industry median 13 580 € · above 66% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 39 682 € Industry median: 16 271 €20202021 Company: 35 958 € Industry median: 17 097 €20212022 Company: 42 043 € Industry median: 17 636 €20222023 Company: 31 265 € Industry median: 16 412 €20232024 Company: 36 274 € Industry median: 14 823 €20242025 Company: 33 642 € Industry median: 13 580 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 39 682 € Industry median: 16 271 €2021 Company: 35 958 € Industry median: 17 097 €20212022 Company: 42 043 € Industry median: 17 636 €2023 Company: 31 265 € Industry median: 16 412 €20232024 Company: 36 274 € Industry median: 14 823 €2025 Company: 33 642 € Industry median: 13 580 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 10 278 € · +364.6% vs 2024 · industry median 102 € · above 75% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 39 114 € Industry median: 435 €20202021 Company: 16 966 € Industry median: 667 €20212022 Company: 17 277 € Industry median: 440 €20222023 Company: 13 093 € Industry median: 418 €20232024 Company: 2 212 € Industry median: 116 €20242025 Company: 10 278 € Industry median: 102 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 39 114 € Industry median: 435 €2021 Company: 16 966 € Industry median: 667 €20212022 Company: 17 277 € Industry median: 440 €2023 Company: 13 093 € Industry median: 418 €20232024 Company: 2 212 € Industry median: 116 €2025 Company: 10 278 € Industry median: 102 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 30.6 % · +24.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.9 % · above 69% of the industry
0204060801002020 Company: 98.6 % Industry median: 11.7 %20202021 Company: 47.2 % Industry median: 13.4 %20212022 Company: 41.1 % Industry median: 12.3 %20222023 Company: 41.9 % Industry median: 11.1 %20232024 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 9.0 %20242025 Company: 30.6 % Industry median: 8.9 %20250204060801002020 Company: 98.6 % Industry median: 11.7 %2021 Company: 47.2 % Industry median: 13.4 %20212022 Company: 41.1 % Industry median: 12.3 %2023 Company: 41.9 % Industry median: 11.1 %20232024 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 9.0 %2025 Company: 30.6 % Industry median: 8.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 100 475 € · +8.4% vs 2024
02550751001252020 Company: 39 114 €20202021 Company: 56 177 €20212022 Company: 73 526 €20222023 Company: 87 329 €20232024 Company: 92 721 €20242025 Company: 100 475 €202502550751001252020 Company: 39 114 €2021 Company: 56 177 €20212022 Company: 73 526 €2023 Company: 87 329 €20232024 Company: 92 721 €2025 Company: 100 475 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 68 940 € · +17.5% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 39 114 €20202021 Company: 56 080 €20212022 Company: 73 357 €20222023 Company: 56 450 €20232024 Company: 58 662 €20242025 Company: 68 940 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 39 114 €2021 Company: 56 080 €20212022 Company: 73 357 €2023 Company: 56 450 €20232024 Company: 58 662 €2025 Company: 68 940 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 33 642 10 278 8 623 100 475 68 940 0
2024 36 274 2 212 8 608 92 721 58 662 0
2023 31 265 13 093 5 546 87 329 56 450 0
2022 42 043 17 277 2 188 73 526 73 357 0
2021 35 958 16 966 0 56 177 56 080 0
2020 39 682 39 114 0 39 114 39 114 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
30.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
14.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
10.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
68.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
31.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.21
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 7 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 9 Mar 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 77211Rental and leasing of recreational and sports goods Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50142052 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50142052
9 Mar 2020
First entry In force
9 Mar 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data