Pagaripiiga OÜ

Active Registry code 14924015 OÜ Türi linn Registered 28 Feb 2020
Compare

Pagaripiiga OÜ is a OÜ based in Türi linn, registry code 14924015, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of bread and white bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €16 975 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
877 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
996 €
↑ 0.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of food products · EMTAK 10

  • Revenue · 2025 16 975 €
    industry median 18 772 € · companies in the industry: 1 075
  • Net profit margin · 2025 47.1 %
    industry median 2.1 % · companies in the industry: 817

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 994 € · +4.7% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 1 307 € · above 32% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 696 € Industry median: 1 130 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 744 € Industry median: 1 255 €Q2 2024 Company: 772 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 772 € Industry median: 1 235 €Q4 2024 Company: 772 € Industry median: 1 242 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 830 € Industry median: 1 334 €Q2 2025 Company: 870 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 870 € Industry median: 1 349 €Q4 2025 Company: 580 € Industry median: 1 355 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 949 € Industry median: 1 278 €Q2 2026 Company: 994 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 325 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 772 € Industry median: 1 242 €Q1 2025 Company: 830 € Industry median: 1 334 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 870 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q3 2025 Company: 870 € Industry median: 1 349 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 580 € Industry median: 1 355 €Q1 2026 Company: 949 € Industry median: 1 278 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 994 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 325 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 877 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 647 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 718 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 718 €Q4 2024 Company: 718 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 812 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 542 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 855 €Q2 2026 Company: 877 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 877 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 718 €Q1 2025 Company: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 812 €Q3 2025 Company: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 542 €Q1 2026 Company: 855 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 877 €Q3 2026 Company: 877 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 877 996 —
Q2 2026 — 877 994 1
Q1 2026 — 855 949 1
Q4 2025 — 542 580 1
Q3 2025 — 812 870 1
Q2 2025 — 812 870 1
Q1 2025 — 780 830 1
Q4 2024 — 718 772 1
Q3 2024 — 718 772 1
Q2 2024 — 718 772 1
Q1 2024 — 694 744 1
Q4 2023 — 647 696 1
Q3 2023 — 647 696 1
Q2 2023 — 647 696 1
Q1 2023 — 624 671 1
Q4 2022 — 578 624 1
Q3 2022 — 578 624 1
Q2 2022 — 578 624 1
Q1 2022 — 578 622 1

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 16 975 € · +4.8% vs 2024 · industry median 18 772 € · above 49% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 7 210 € Industry median: 25 856 €20202021 Company: 14 783 € Industry median: 27 831 €20212022 Company: 16 082 € Industry median: 27 183 €20222023 Company: 16 205 € Industry median: 25 465 €20232024 Company: 16 194 € Industry median: 20 780 €20242025 Company: 16 975 € Industry median: 18 772 €2025010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 7 210 € Industry median: 25 856 €2021 Company: 14 783 € Industry median: 27 831 €20212022 Company: 16 082 € Industry median: 27 183 €2023 Company: 16 205 € Industry median: 25 465 €20232024 Company: 16 194 € Industry median: 20 780 €2025 Company: 16 975 € Industry median: 18 772 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 7 991 € · −3.0% vs 2024 · industry median 37 € · above 78% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002020 Company: 6 533 € Industry median: 313 €20202021 Company: 8 672 € Industry median: 539 €20212022 Company: 9 189 € Industry median: 195 €20222023 Company: 8 797 € Industry median: 144 €20232024 Company: 8 236 € Industry median: 84 €20242025 Company: 7 991 € Industry median: 37 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002020 Company: 6 533 € Industry median: 313 €2021 Company: 8 672 € Industry median: 539 €20212022 Company: 9 189 € Industry median: 195 €2023 Company: 8 797 € Industry median: 144 €20232024 Company: 8 236 € Industry median: 84 €2025 Company: 7 991 € Industry median: 37 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 47.1 % · −3.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.1 % · above 93% of the industry
0204060801002020 Company: 90.6 % Industry median: 3.3 %20202021 Company: 58.7 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 57.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 54.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: 50.9 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: 47.1 % Industry median: 2.1 %20250204060801002020 Company: 90.6 % Industry median: 3.3 %2021 Company: 58.7 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 57.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: 54.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: 50.9 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: 47.1 % Industry median: 2.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 50 492 € · +19.2% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002020 Company: 7 020 €20202021 Company: 15 986 €20212022 Company: 25 251 €20222023 Company: 34 039 €20232024 Company: 42 371 €20242025 Company: 50 492 €2025020 00040 00060 0002020 Company: 7 020 €2021 Company: 15 986 €20212022 Company: 25 251 €2023 Company: 34 039 €20232024 Company: 42 371 €2025 Company: 50 492 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 49 416 € · +19.3% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 6 533 €20202021 Company: 15 204 €20212022 Company: 24 393 €20222023 Company: 33 189 €20232024 Company: 41 425 €20242025 Company: 49 416 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 6 533 €2021 Company: 15 204 €20212022 Company: 24 393 €2023 Company: 33 189 €20232024 Company: 41 425 €2025 Company: 49 416 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 5% of the industry
012342020 Company: 1 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025012342020 Company: 1 Industry median: 42021 Company: 1 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 32023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 16 975 7 991 7 910 50 492 49 416 1
2024 16 194 8 236 7 714 42 371 41 425 1
2023 16 205 8 797 7 028 34 039 33 189 1
2022 16 082 9 189 6 569 25 251 24 393 1
2021 14 783 8 672 5 903 15 986 15 204 1
2020 7 210 6 533 487 7 020 6 533 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
47.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
16.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
15.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
97.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
46.93
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
16 975 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
659 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 14 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 10 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 28 Feb 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Airi Andresoo
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 28 Feb 2020

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 10711Manufacture of bread and white bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50141202 / 3
30 Sep 2024
Amendment entry In force
30 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50141202 / M1
15 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 18 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50141202 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50141202
28 Feb 2020
First entry In force
28 Feb 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data