HML Invest OÜ

Active Registry code 14922743 OÜ Tallinn Registered 27 Feb 2020
Compare

HML Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14922743, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €1 700 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
106 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of head offices and management consultancy · EMTAK 70

  • Revenue · 2023 1 700 €
    industry median 11 079 € · companies in the industry: 9 382
  • Net profit margin · 2023 10.0 %
    industry median 28.4 % · companies in the industry: 6 252

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2025
Turnover, € Q1 2025: 240 € · −83.2% vs Q4 2024 · industry median 14 703 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q1 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 837 €Q1·22Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 14 929 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 14 446 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 80 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 460 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 160 € Industry median: 14 140 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 430 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 240 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 13 688 €Q2·2505 00010 00015 00020 000Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 14 446 €Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 80 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2 2024 Company: 460 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 160 € Industry median: 14 140 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 430 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 240 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 13 688 €Q2·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2025: 106 €
050100150200250Q1 2022 Company: —Q1·22Q2 2023 Company: 216 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 90 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 106 €Q2·250255075100125Q3 2023 Company: 90 €Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 106 €Q2·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2025 — 106 — —
Q1 2025 240 — — —
Q4 2024 1 430 — — —
Q3 2024 1 160 — — —
Q2 2024 460 — — —
Q1 2024 80 — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — 90 84 —
Q2 2023 — 216 234 —
Q1 2022 — — — —

Financials by year

2020 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 1 700 € · +86.6% vs 2022 · industry median 11 079 € · above 36% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 779 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 911 € Industry median: 10 945 €20222023 Company: 1 700 € Industry median: 11 079 €202302 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 779 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 911 € Industry median: 10 945 €2023 Company: 1 700 € Industry median: 11 079 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 170 € · −23.4% vs 2022 · industry median 681 € · above 46% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 760 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 222 € Industry median: 470 €20222023 Company: 170 € Industry median: 681 €202302505007501 0001 2502020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 760 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 222 € Industry median: 470 €2023 Company: 170 € Industry median: 681 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 10.0 % · industry median 28.4 % · above 36% of the industry
0102030402020 Company: — Industry median: 32.1 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 27.6 %20222023 Company: 10.0 % Industry median: 28.4 %20230102030402020 Company: — Industry median: 32.1 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 27.6 %2023 Company: 10.0 % Industry median: 28.4 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 1 220 € · +44.9% vs 2022
02505007501 0001 2502020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 842 €20222023 Company: 1 220 €202302505007501 0001 2502020 Company: 0 €2021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 842 €2023 Company: 1 220 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 170 € · −23.4% vs 2022
0501001502002502020 Company: —20202021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 222 €20222023 Company: 170 €20230501001502002502020 Company: —2021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 222 €2023 Company: 170 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 1 700 170 0 1 220 170 0
2022 911 222 0 842 222 0
2021 0 0 0 0 0 0
2020 0 0 0 0 — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
9.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
100.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
13.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
13.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
86.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.16
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 27 Feb 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Oct 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 7022Business and other management consultancy activities Main
  • 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50141075 / 8
10 Mar 2025
Amendment entry In force
10 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50141075 / 7
27 Jan 2025
Amendment entry In force
27 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 50141075 / 6
27 Nov 2024
Amendment entry In force
27 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 50141075 / 5
1 Aug 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
17 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50141075 / M3
2 Jul 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 17 Jul 2024 In force
18 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50141075 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50141075 / M2
15 Jan 2021
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
15 Jan 2021
PDF
Ä 50141075 / 3
4 Jan 2021
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
15 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 50141075 / M1
21 Dec 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Dec 2020 In force
21 Dec 2020
PDF
Ä 50141075 / 2
28 May 2020
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
28 May 2020
PDF
Ä 50141075
27 Feb 2020
First entry In force
27 Feb 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data