OÜ Runda meistrid

Active Registry code 14914353 OÜ Paide linn Registered 18 Feb 2020
Compare

OÜ Runda meistrid is a OÜ based in Paide linn, registry code 14914353, status: active. Main activity: Other building completion and finishing. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €18 662 with 3 employees.

Turnover
18 662 €
↑ 28.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 953 €
↓ 9.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 093 €
↑ 40.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
−1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 18 662 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 364 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 171 498 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 11.3 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 18 662 € · +28.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 44% of the industry
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 15 433 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 33 028 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 58 999 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 18 493 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 25 815 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 071 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 114 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 107 410 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 51 898 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 38 679 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 14 566 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 18 662 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 25 815 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 071 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 114 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 107 410 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 51 898 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 38 679 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 14 566 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 18 662 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 364 € · +86.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 55% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 721 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 795 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 697 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 886 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 772 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 102 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 399 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 979 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 054 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 056 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 730 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 364 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 772 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 102 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 399 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 979 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 054 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 056 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 730 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 364 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · −25.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 953 € · −9.9% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 514 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7 401 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 638 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 515 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 165 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 078 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 487 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 18 495 €Q4 2025 Company: 6 764 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 743 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 386 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 953 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 165 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 078 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 487 €Q3 2025 Company: 18 495 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 764 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 743 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 386 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 953 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 18 662 3 953 4 093 3
Q2 2026 14 566 4 386 2 921 4
Q1 2026 38 679 8 743 3 167 3
Q4 2025 51 898 6 764 3 163 3
Q3 2025 107 410 18 495 2 936 3
Q2 2025 6 114 1 487 1 197 3
Q1 2025 3 071 2 078 2 203 2
Q4 2024 25 815 5 165 2 315 3
Q3 2024 18 493 2 515 2 659 3
Q2 2024 58 999 6 638 2 092 3
Q1 2024 33 028 7 401 2 385 3
Q4 2023 15 433 3 514 2 164 3
Q3 2023 34 328 5 583 2 059 3
Q2 2023 15 680 2 557 1 275 3
Q1 2023 8 246 1 937 1 215 2
Q4 2022 28 650 2 687 1 847 2
Q3 2022 26 739 2 578 1 709 3
Q2 2022 25 426 2 031 563 2
Q1 2022 20 719 4 662 830 —
Labour taxes per employee per month
455 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
6 221 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 171 498 € · +41.9% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 80% of the industry
0501001502002020 Company: 107 715 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 50 925 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 91 046 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 89 208 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 120 894 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 171 498 € Industry median: 37 328 €20250501001502002020 Company: 107 715 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 50 925 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 91 046 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 89 208 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 120 894 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 171 498 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 19 423 € · +280.2% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 85% of the industry
-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002020 Company: 33 026 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -22 355 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -8 132 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -1 134 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -10 776 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 19 423 € Industry median: 561 €2025-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002020 Company: 33 026 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: -22 355 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -8 132 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: -1 134 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -10 776 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 19 423 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 11.3 % · +20.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 66% of the industry
-60-40-20020402020 Company: 30.7 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: -43.9 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -8.9 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -8.9 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 11.3 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025-60-40-20020402020 Company: 30.7 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: -43.9 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -8.9 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -8.9 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 11.3 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 35 998 € · +246.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 35 874 €20202021 Company: 16 926 €20212022 Company: 12 063 €20222023 Company: 21 597 €20232024 Company: 10 381 €20242025 Company: 35 998 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 35 874 €2021 Company: 16 926 €20212022 Company: 12 063 €2023 Company: 21 597 €20232024 Company: 10 381 €2025 Company: 35 998 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 10 052 € · +207.3% vs 2024
-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 33 026 €20202021 Company: 10 671 €20212022 Company: 2 539 €20222023 Company: 1 405 €20232024 Company: -9 371 €20242025 Company: 10 052 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 33 026 €2021 Company: 10 671 €20212022 Company: 2 539 €2023 Company: 1 405 €20232024 Company: -9 371 €2025 Company: 10 052 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 75% of the industry
012342020 Company: 3 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 4 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025012342020 Company: 3 Industry median: 22021 Company: 4 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 171 498 19 423 33 555 35 998 10 052 3
2024 120 894 -10 776 32 465 10 381 -9 371 3
2023 89 208 -1 134 26 589 21 597 1 405 3
2022 91 046 -8 132 14 993 12 063 2 539 2
2021 50 925 -22 355 17 374 16 926 10 671 4
2020 107 715 33 026 13 316 35 874 33 026 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
11.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
193.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
54.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
27.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
72.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.93
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
57 166 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
932 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 3 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 11 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 18 Feb 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Aivar-Joel Rikk
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 18 Feb 2020

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43351Other building completion and finishing Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50140154 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50140154
18 Feb 2020
First entry In force
18 Feb 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data