Türi Ehitus OÜ

Active Registry code 14914198 OÜ Särevere alevik Registered 17 Feb 2020
Compare

Türi Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Särevere alevik, registry code 14914198, status: active. Main activity: Masonry and bricklaying activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 696 with 1 employees.

Turnover
6 696 €
↓ 74.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 302 €
↓ 70.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 078 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 6 696 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 078 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2024 54 968 €
    industry median 35 372 € · companies in the industry: 10 698
  • Net profit margin · 2024 17.1 %
    industry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 8 842

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 6 696 € · −74.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 20% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 7 676 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 9 152 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 12 136 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 12 224 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 11 260 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 518 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 12 754 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 12 016 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 9 332 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 10 696 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 25 963 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 696 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 11 260 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 518 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 12 754 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 12 016 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 332 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 10 696 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 25 963 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 696 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 078 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 36% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 565 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 902 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 889 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 136 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 012 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 048 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 088 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 078 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 078 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 012 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 048 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 088 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 078 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 078 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 302 € · −70.7% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 038 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 593 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 011 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 805 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 356 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 656 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 348 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 429 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 389 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 246 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 444 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 302 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 356 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 656 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 348 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 429 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 389 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 246 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 444 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 302 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 6 696 1 302 1 078 1
Q2 2026 25 963 4 444 1 078 1
Q1 2026 10 696 2 246 1 088 1
Q4 2025 9 332 1 389 1 109 1
Q3 2025 12 016 2 429 1 109 1
Q2 2025 12 754 2 348 1 109 1
Q1 2025 6 518 1 656 1 048 1
Q4 2024 11 260 2 356 1 012 1
Q3 2024 12 224 1 805 1 136 1
Q2 2024 12 136 1 011 889 1
Q1 2024 9 152 1 593 902 1
Q4 2023 7 676 1 038 565 1
Q3 2023 11 494 1 394 847 1
Q2 2023 12 603 1 537 631 1
Q1 2023 7 010 823 654 1
Q4 2022 10 476 1 305 716 1
Q3 2022 9 930 1 762 857 1
Q2 2022 11 844 1 275 802 1
Q1 2022 7 774 1 274 615 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
359 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
6 696 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 54 968 € · +39.3% vs 2023 · industry median 35 372 € · above 61% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002020 Company: 13 972 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 33 628 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 40 922 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 39 473 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 54 968 € Industry median: 35 372 €2024020 00040 00060 0002020 Company: 13 972 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 33 628 € Industry median: 35 073 €2022 Company: 40 922 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 39 473 € Industry median: 35 936 €2024 Company: 54 968 € Industry median: 35 372 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 9 410 € · +1 180.3% vs 2023 · industry median 432 € · above 77% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002020 Company: 2 510 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 3 921 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 2 092 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 735 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 9 410 € Industry median: 432 €202402 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002020 Company: 2 510 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 3 921 € Industry median: 785 €2022 Company: 2 092 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 735 € Industry median: 581 €2024 Company: 9 410 € Industry median: 432 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 17.1 % · +15.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.4 % · above 75% of the industry
051015202020 Company: 18.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 5.1 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 17.1 % Industry median: 3.4 %2024051015202020 Company: 18.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 4.7 %2022 Company: 5.1 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 4.4 %2024 Company: 17.1 % Industry median: 3.4 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 25 636 € · +151.6% vs 2023
010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 6 487 €20202021 Company: 7 881 €20212022 Company: 9 891 €20222023 Company: 10 188 €20232024 Company: 25 636 €2024010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: 6 487 €20202021 Company: 7 881 €2022 Company: 9 891 €20222023 Company: 10 188 €2024 Company: 25 636 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 18 669 € · +101.6% vs 2023
05 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 2 510 €20202021 Company: 6 432 €20212022 Company: 8 524 €20222023 Company: 9 259 €20232024 Company: 18 669 €202405 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 2 510 €20202021 Company: 6 432 €2022 Company: 8 524 €20222023 Company: 9 259 €2024 Company: 18 669 €2024
Employees 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs 2023 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120240.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 22022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 12024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 54 968 9 410 13 649 25 636 18 669 1
2023 39 473 735 9 875 10 188 9 259 1
2022 40 922 2 092 10 631 9 891 8 524 1
2021 33 628 3 921 8 951 7 881 6 432 1
2020 13 972 2 510 5 163 6 487 2 510 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
17.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
50.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
36.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
72.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
27.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.68
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
54 968 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 137 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 17 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 14 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 17 Feb 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 14 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43911Masonry and bricklaying activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50140132 / 6
12 Mar 2025
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
12 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50140132 / M4
15 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 14 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50140132 / M3
15 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 19 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50140132 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50140132 / M2
13 Sep 2022
Fine for not filing the report 28 Sep 2022 In force
29 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 50140132 / M1
14 Mar 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 13 Apr 2022 In force
14 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50140132 / 4
30 Jun 2020
Transformation entry In force
30 Jun 2020
PDF
Ä 50140132 / 3
22 Jun 2020
Amendment entry In force
22 Jun 2020
PDF
Ä 50140132 / 2
18 Feb 2020
Amendment entry In force
18 Feb 2020
PDF
Ä 50140132
17 Feb 2020
First entry In force
17 Feb 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data