IGE Personnel OÜ

Active Registry code 14913833 OÜ Miiduranna küla Registered 17 Feb 2020
Compare

IGE Personnel OÜ is a OÜ based in Miiduranna küla, registry code 14913833, status: active. Main activity: Electrical installation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €478 710 with 74 employees.

Turnover
478 710 €
↑ 5.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
248 240 €
↑ 7.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
139 104 €
↑ 7.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
74
+4 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 478 710 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 880 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2023 1.6 mn €
    industry median 35 936 € · companies in the industry: 10 614
  • Net profit margin · 2023 0.0 %
    industry median 4.4 % · companies in the industry: 8 682

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 478 710 € · +5.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 98% of the industry
0200400600Q4 2023 Company: 381 008 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 202 885 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 211 910 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 261 242 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 212 018 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 421 865 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 491 923 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 509 789 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 492 449 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 354 543 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 451 965 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 478 710 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·260200400600Q4 2024 Company: 212 018 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 421 865 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 491 923 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 509 789 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 492 449 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 354 543 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 451 965 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 478 710 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 880 € · +1.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 72% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 483 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 089 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 213 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 777 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 712 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 631 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 510 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 026 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 792 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 479 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 845 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 880 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 712 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 631 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 510 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 026 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 792 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 479 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 845 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 880 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 74 · +5.7% vs Q2 2026
020406080100Q4 2023 Company: 51Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 51Q2 2024 Company: 56Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 44Q4 2024 Company: 96Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 87Q2 2025 Company: 90Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 71Q4 2025 Company: 68Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 73Q2 2026 Company: 70Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 74Q3·26020406080100Q4 2024 Company: 96Q1 2025 Company: 87Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 90Q3 2025 Company: 71Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 68Q1 2026 Company: 73Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 70Q3 2026 Company: 74Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 248 240 € · +7.0% vs Q2 2026
0100200300Q4 2023 Company: 141 084 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 96 073 €Q2 2024 Company: 111 913 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 132 509 €Q4 2024 Company: 112 144 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 228 782 €Q2 2025 Company: 238 785 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 257 012 €Q4 2025 Company: 235 208 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 188 623 €Q2 2026 Company: 232 057 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 248 240 €Q3·260100200300Q4 2024 Company: 112 144 €Q1 2025 Company: 228 782 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 238 785 €Q3 2025 Company: 257 012 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 235 208 €Q1 2026 Company: 188 623 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 232 057 €Q3 2026 Company: 248 240 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 478 710 248 240 139 104 74
Q2 2026 451 965 232 057 129 163 70
Q1 2026 354 543 188 623 107 933 73
Q4 2025 492 449 235 208 121 861 68
Q3 2025 509 789 257 012 143 861 71
Q2 2025 491 923 238 785 135 885 90
Q1 2025 421 865 228 782 141 867 87
Q4 2024 212 018 112 144 68 357 96
Q3 2024 261 242 132 509 78 195 44
Q2 2024 211 910 111 913 67 949 56
Q1 2024 202 885 96 073 55 554 51
Q4 2023 381 008 141 084 75 611 51
Q3 2023 472 094 174 119 89 236 77
Q2 2023 416 657 162 510 84 148 95
Q1 2023 341 414 137 957 73 468 90
Q4 2022 218 334 92 503 51 673 71
Q3 2022 153 715 69 006 30 100 60
Q2 2022 146 246 60 773 56 581 36
Q1 2022 159 784 16 028 17 432 29
Labour taxes per employee per month
627 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
6 469 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2023
Revenue, € thousand 2023: 1 553 417 € · +115.9% vs 2022 · industry median 35 936 € · above 98% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002020 Company: 35 660 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 382 443 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 719 483 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 1 553 417 € Industry median: 35 936 €202305001 0001 5002 0002020 Company: 35 660 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 382 443 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 719 483 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 1 553 417 € Industry median: 35 936 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 527 € · +1 097.7% vs 2022 · industry median 581 € · above 49% of the industry
02004006008001 0002020 Company: 501 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 759 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 44 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 527 € Industry median: 581 €202302004006008001 0002020 Company: 501 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: 759 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 44 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 527 € Industry median: 581 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 0.0 % · +0.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.4 % · above 30% of the industry
0123452020 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 4.4 %20230123452020 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 4.4 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2023: 81 579 € · −19.4% vs 2022
02550751001252020 Company: 8 059 €20202021 Company: 53 098 €20212022 Company: 101 259 €20222023 Company: 81 579 €202302550751001252020 Company: 8 059 €2021 Company: 53 098 €20212022 Company: 101 259 €2023 Company: 81 579 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 1 830 € · +40.3% vs 2022
05001 0001 5002 0002020 Company: 501 €20202021 Company: 1 260 €20212022 Company: 1 304 €20222023 Company: 1 830 €202305001 0001 5002 0002020 Company: 501 €2021 Company: 1 260 €20212022 Company: 1 304 €2023 Company: 1 830 €2023
Employees 2023: 39 · +95.0% vs 2022 · industry median 1 · above 98% of the industry
0102030402020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 12 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 20 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 39 Industry median: 120230102030402020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 12 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 20 Industry median: 22023 Company: 39 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 1 553 417 527 903 705 81 579 1 830 39
2022 719 483 44 483 437 101 259 1 304 20
2021 382 443 759 255 222 53 098 1 260 12
2020 35 660 501 19 181 8 059 501 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
0.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
28.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
2.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
97.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.71
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
39 831 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 931 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 13 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 17 Feb 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 4 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Ivo Pukk
    Natural person · 2 560 €

Beneficial owners

  • Ivo Pukk
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 17 Feb 2020

Founders and other persons

  • Ivo Pukk
    Founder · 2 560 € · 17 Feb 2020
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 4321Electrical installation Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50140092 / 5
26 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
26 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50140092 / M2
15 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 19 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 50140092 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50140092 / 3
23 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
23 Feb 2023
PDF
Ä 50140092 / M1
3 Feb 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies Deficiencies eliminated
22 Feb 2023
PDF
Ä 50140092 / 2
3 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Feb 2023
PDF
Ä 50140092
17 Feb 2020
First entry In force
17 Feb 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data