Niikuinii OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14904165, status: active. Main activity: Architectural activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €26 419 with employees.
Turnover
26 419 €
↑ 313.0%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
5 525 €
↑ 124.7%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis · EMTAK 71
Turnover · Q3 202626 419 €
above 64% of companies
industry median 16 250 € · companies in the industry: 2 781
Revenue · 20256 425 €
above 32% of companies
industry median 23 548 € · companies in the industry: 4 824
Net profit margin · 2025-6.3 %
above 20% of companies
industry median 15.1 % · companies in the industry: 3 876
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 26 419 € · +313.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 16 250 € · above 64% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 1 308 € · −51.6% vs Q2 2024 · industry median 1 753 € · above 38% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2024State taxes, € Q3 2026: 5 525 € · +124.7% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
26 419
5 525
—
—
Q2 2026
6 397
2 459
—
—
Q1 2026
5 000
2 541
—
—
Q4 2025
—
—
—
—
Q3 2025
498
—
—
—
Q2 2025
5 674
968
—
—
Q1 2025
1 447
288
—
—
Q4 2024
5 630
1 757
1 308
—
Q3 2024
7 534
2 162
1 308
1
Q2 2024
30 265
6 831
2 703
1
Q1 2024
44 253
9 632
3 401
1
Q4 2023
35 328
12 952
3 386
1
Q3 2023
18 302
6 931
3 655
1
Q2 2023
18 697
8 163
3 357
1
Q1 2023
1 000
3 470
3 570
1
Q4 2022
29 833
8 926
3 367
1
Q3 2022
1 455
3 343
3 367
1
Q2 2022
6 000
1 199
—
1
Q1 2022
11 390
2 059
—
—
Financials by year
2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 6 425 € · −91.5% vs 2024 · industry median 23 548 € · above 32% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -407 € · +96.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 536 € · above 25% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -6.3 % · +7.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 15.1 % · above 20% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 45 673 € · −0.9% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 45 666 € · −0.9% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
6 425
-407
0
45 673
45 666
0
2024
75 150
-10 061
17 394
46 083
46 072
1
2023
83 488
33 732
32 781
62 197
56 134
1
2022
43 178
13 162
21 876
49 445
45 402
1
2021
30 930
19 543
2 521
33 081
31 118
0
2020
22 866
10 197
4 599
10 953
10 610
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.