Reveiden Ehitus OÜ

Active Registry code 14896106 OÜ Põltsamaa linn Registered 24 Jan 2020
Compare

Reveiden Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Põltsamaa linn, registry code 14896106, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €49 635 with 3 employees.

Turnover
49 635 €
↑ 148.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
7 291 €
↑ 32.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 144 €
↓ 27.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 49 635 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 048 €
    industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
  • Revenue · 2025 93 526 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 18.6 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 49 635 € · +148.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 65% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 977 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 9 914 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 7 693 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9 976 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 11 750 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 274 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 20 338 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 13 020 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 45 291 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 21 133 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 19 958 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 49 635 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 11 750 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 274 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 20 338 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 13 020 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 45 291 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 21 133 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 19 958 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 49 635 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 048 € · −27.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 37% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 280 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 99 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 56 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 127 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 629 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 887 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 149 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 999 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 415 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 451 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 048 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 127 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 629 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 887 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 149 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 999 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 415 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 451 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 048 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 7 291 € · +32.1% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 545 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 563 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 737 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 168 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 480 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 217 €Q2 2025 Company: 510 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 575 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 252 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 537 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 519 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7 291 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 480 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 217 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 510 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 575 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 252 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 537 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 519 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 291 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 49 635 7 291 3 144 3
Q2 2026 19 958 5 519 4 354 3
Q1 2026 21 133 6 537 1 244 3
Q4 2025 45 291 3 252 999 1
Q3 2025 13 020 1 575 149 1
Q2 2025 20 338 510 887 1
Q1 2025 3 274 1 217 629 1
Q4 2024 11 750 2 480 127 1
Q3 2024 9 976 2 168 56 1
Q2 2024 7 693 1 737 — 1
Q1 2024 9 914 2 563 99 1
Q4 2023 9 977 2 545 280 1
Q3 2023 12 070 667 455 —
Q2 2023 2 038 315 315 —
Q1 2023 — 746 105 —
Q4 2022 — 830 — —
Q3 2022 — 830 — —
Q2 2022 — 830 — —
Q1 2022 — 1 216 411 —
Labour taxes per employee per month
349 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
16 545 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 93 526 € · +154.0% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 67% of the industry
0501001502020 Company: 129 453 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 83 831 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 27 361 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 36 826 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 93 526 € Industry median: 38 239 €20250501001502020 Company: 129 453 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 83 831 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 27 361 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 36 826 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 93 526 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 17 400 € · +1 389.7% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 82% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: -19 660 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 21 729 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -2 602 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 713 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 1 168 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 17 400 € Industry median: 411 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: -19 660 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: 21 729 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -2 602 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 713 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 1 168 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 17 400 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 18.6 % · +15.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 78% of the industry
-20-1001020302020 Company: -15.2 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 25.9 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: 2.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: 18.6 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-20-1001020302020 Company: -15.2 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 25.9 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: 2.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: 18.6 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 41 342 € · +637.7% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 8 273 €20202021 Company: 19 367 €20212022 Company: 4 352 €20222023 Company: 6 389 €20232024 Company: 5 604 €20242025 Company: 41 342 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 8 273 €2021 Company: 19 367 €20212022 Company: 4 352 €2023 Company: 6 389 €20232024 Company: 5 604 €2025 Company: 41 342 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 21 248 € · +452.2% vs 2024
-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: -17 160 €20202021 Company: 4 569 €20212022 Company: 1 967 €20222023 Company: 2 680 €20232024 Company: 3 848 €20242025 Company: 21 248 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002020 Company: -17 160 €2021 Company: 4 569 €20212022 Company: 1 967 €2023 Company: 2 680 €20232024 Company: 3 848 €2025 Company: 21 248 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
012342020 Company: 4 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025012342020 Company: 4 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 93 526 17 400 10 679 41 342 21 248 1
2024 36 826 1 168 1 777 5 604 3 848 0
2023 27 361 713 1 444 6 389 2 680 0
2022 0 -2 602 487 4 352 1 967 0
2021 83 831 21 729 12 472 19 367 4 569 1
2020 129 453 -19 660 44 580 8 273 -17 160 4

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
18.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
81.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
42.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
51.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
48.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.06
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
93 526 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
890 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Jan 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 18 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 24 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 22 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50138139 / 6
24 Mar 2025
Amendment entry In force
24 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50138139 / 5
21 Mar 2025
Amendment entry In force
21 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50138139 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50138139 / 3
2 Aug 2021
Amendment entry In force
2 Aug 2021
PDF
Ä 50138139 / 2
23 Mar 2020
Amendment entry In force
23 Mar 2020
PDF
Ä 50138139
24 Jan 2020
First entry In force
24 Jan 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data