LUKA by vabrik OÜ

Active Registry code 14884014 OÜ Pärnu linn Registered 9 Jan 2020
Compare

LUKA by vabrik OÜ is a OÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 14884014, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of outerwear. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €3 871 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
271 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2025
Labour taxes
271 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2025
Employees
—

Q3 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of wearing apparel · EMTAK 14

  • Revenue · 2024 3 871 €
    industry median 5 941 € · companies in the industry: 866
  • Net profit margin · 2024 -6.5 %
    industry median 1.6 % · companies in the industry: 591

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2022 – Q3 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2025: 271 € · industry median 973 € · above 13% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2022 Company: 356 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 216 € Industry median: 815 €Q2 2023 Company: 432 € Industry median: 806 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 216 € Industry median: 840 €Q4 2023 Company: 432 € Industry median: 806 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 239 € Industry median: 858 €Q2 2024 Company: 479 € Industry median: 919 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 239 € Industry median: 906 €Q4 2024 Company: 479 € Industry median: 963 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 999 €Q2 2025 Company: 271 € Industry median: 973 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 076 €Q3·2502505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 432 € Industry median: 806 €Q1 2024 Company: 239 € Industry median: 858 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 479 € Industry median: 919 €Q3 2024 Company: 239 € Industry median: 906 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 479 € Industry median: 963 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 999 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 271 € Industry median: 973 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 076 €Q3·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·250.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25
State taxes, € Q3 2025: 271 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2025
0100200300400500Q4 2022 Company: 356 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 216 €Q2 2023 Company: 432 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 216 €Q4 2023 Company: 432 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 239 €Q2 2024 Company: 479 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 239 €Q4 2024 Company: 479 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 271 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 271 €Q3·250100200300400500Q4 2023 Company: 432 €Q1 2024 Company: 239 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 479 €Q3 2024 Company: 239 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 479 €Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 271 €Q3 2025 Company: 271 €Q3·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2025 — 271 271 —
Q2 2025 — 271 271 1
Q1 2025 — — — 1
Q4 2024 — 479 479 1
Q3 2024 — 239 239 1
Q2 2024 — 479 479 1
Q1 2024 — 239 239 1
Q4 2023 — 432 432 1
Q3 2023 — 216 216 1
Q2 2023 — 432 432 1
Q1 2023 — 216 216 1
Q4 2022 — 356 356 1
Q3 2022 — 178 178 1
Q2 2022 — 356 356 1
Q1 2022 — 178 178 1

Financials by year

2020 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 3 871 € · −5.9% vs 2023 · industry median 5 941 € · above 44% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002020 Company: 2 997 € Industry median: 7 226 €20202021 Company: 7 221 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 4 786 € Industry median: 7 238 €20222023 Company: 4 115 € Industry median: 6 372 €20232024 Company: 3 871 € Industry median: 5 941 €202402 0004 0006 0008 0002020 Company: 2 997 € Industry median: 7 226 €20202021 Company: 7 221 € Industry median: 6 938 €2022 Company: 4 786 € Industry median: 7 238 €20222023 Company: 4 115 € Industry median: 6 372 €2024 Company: 3 871 € Industry median: 5 941 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -251 € · +4.6% vs 2023 · industry median 0 € · above 29% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0003 0002020 Company: 2 594 € Industry median: 44 €20202021 Company: -63 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -622 € Industry median: 37 €20222023 Company: -263 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: -251 € Industry median: 0 €2024-1 00001 0002 0003 0002020 Company: 2 594 € Industry median: 44 €20202021 Company: -63 € Industry median: 45 €2022 Company: -622 € Industry median: 37 €20222023 Company: -263 € Industry median: 10 €2024 Company: -251 € Industry median: 0 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -6.5 % · −0.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.6 % · above 24% of the industry
-200204060801002020 Company: 86.6 % Industry median: 3.1 %20202021 Company: -0.9 % Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: -13.0 % Industry median: 3.4 %20222023 Company: -6.4 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: -6.5 % Industry median: 1.6 %2024-200204060801002020 Company: 86.6 % Industry median: 3.1 %20202021 Company: -0.9 % Industry median: 3.2 %2022 Company: -13.0 % Industry median: 3.4 %20222023 Company: -6.4 % Industry median: 2.2 %2024 Company: -6.5 % Industry median: 1.6 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 4 002 € · −5.9% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 5 093 €20202021 Company: 5 031 €20212022 Company: 4 539 €20222023 Company: 4 253 €20232024 Company: 4 002 €202402 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 5 093 €20202021 Company: 5 031 €2022 Company: 4 539 €20222023 Company: 4 253 €2024 Company: 4 002 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 3 872 € · −6.1% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 5 093 €20202021 Company: 5 031 €20212022 Company: 4 409 €20222023 Company: 4 123 €20232024 Company: 3 872 €202402 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 5 093 €20202021 Company: 5 031 €2022 Company: 4 409 €20222023 Company: 4 123 €2024 Company: 3 872 €2024
Employees 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs 2023 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 12022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 12024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 3 871 -251 1 436 4 002 3 872 1
2023 4 115 -263 1 295 4 253 4 123 1
2022 4 786 -622 1 069 4 539 4 409 1
2021 7 221 -63 1 069 5 031 5 031 1
2020 2 997 2 594 0 5 093 5 093 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-6.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-6.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-6.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
20.00
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
3 871 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
120 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 7 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 12 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 3 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 9 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 20 Dec 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 14211Manufacture of outerwear Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50136871 / M1
15 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 19 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50136871 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50136871
9 Jan 2020
First entry In force
9 Jan 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data