Püüa Päikest OÜ

Active Registry code 14874040 OÜ Tallinn Registered 23 Dec 2019
Compare

Püüa Päikest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14874040, status: active. Main activity: Electricity production from solar energy. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €41 858 with employees.

Turnover
41 858 €
↑ 30 677.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
15 874 €
Labour taxes
6 365 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply · EMTAK 35

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 41 858 €
    industry median 3 039 € · companies in the industry: 735
  • Revenue · 2025 7 709 €
    industry median 3 747 € · companies in the industry: 1 008
  • Net profit margin · 2025 56.6 %
    industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 693

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 41 858 € · +30 677.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 3 039 € · above 74% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 8 229 € Industry median: 3 548 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 613 € Industry median: 919 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 166 € Industry median: 3 798 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9 681 € Industry median: 4 925 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 700 € Industry median: 3 257 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 546 € Industry median: 1 195 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 258 € Industry median: 3 174 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 095 € Industry median: 2 640 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 355 € Industry median: 2 889 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 338 € Industry median: 1 972 €Q2 2026 Company: 136 € Industry median: 2 924 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 41 858 € Industry median: 3 039 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 700 € Industry median: 3 257 €Q1 2025 Company: 546 € Industry median: 1 195 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 258 € Industry median: 3 174 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 095 € Industry median: 2 640 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 355 € Industry median: 2 889 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 338 € Industry median: 1 972 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 136 € Industry median: 2 924 €Q3 2026 Company: 41 858 € Industry median: 3 039 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2026: 0 € · industry median 2 845 € · above 2% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 214 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 418 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 645 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 343 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 470 € Industry median: 2 432 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 583 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 531 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 771 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 743 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 845 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 754 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 710 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 470 € Industry median: 2 432 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 583 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 531 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 771 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 743 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 845 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 754 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 710 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 15 874 €
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 624 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 685 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 542 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 860 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 457 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 044 €Q2 2025 Company: 695 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 223 €Q4 2025 Company: 100 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 109 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 15 874 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 457 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 044 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 695 €Q3 2025 Company: 223 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 100 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 109 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: 15 874 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 41 858 15 874 6 365 —
Q2 2026 136 — — —
Q1 2026 1 338 1 109 — 1
Q4 2025 3 355 100 — 1
Q3 2025 1 095 223 — 1
Q2 2025 3 258 695 — 1
Q1 2025 546 1 044 — 1
Q4 2024 3 700 1 457 1 470 1
Q3 2024 9 681 1 860 — 1
Q2 2024 6 166 1 542 — —
Q1 2024 613 2 685 — —
Q4 2023 8 229 1 624 — 1
Q3 2023 9 687 1 904 — 1
Q2 2023 5 651 4 171 3 307 1
Q1 2023 — 6 846 4 382 1
Q4 2022 13 539 12 672 2 205 1
Q3 2022 41 844 6 472 4 777 1
Q2 2022 21 763 1 530 1 470 1
Q1 2022 2 723 87 — —

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 7 709 € · −62.6% vs 2024 · industry median 3 747 € · above 61% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: — Industry median: 698 €20202021 Company: 12 902 € Industry median: 4 398 €20212022 Company: 79 868 € Industry median: 13 412 €20222023 Company: 23 566 € Industry median: 4 448 €20232024 Company: 20 632 € Industry median: 4 456 €20242025 Company: 7 709 € Industry median: 3 747 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: — Industry median: 698 €2021 Company: 12 902 € Industry median: 4 398 €20212022 Company: 79 868 € Industry median: 13 412 €2023 Company: 23 566 € Industry median: 4 448 €20232024 Company: 20 632 € Industry median: 4 456 €2025 Company: 7 709 € Industry median: 3 747 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 4 361 € · +1 917.1% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 80% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 0002020 Company: -1 826 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 4 606 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 48 228 € Industry median: 1 580 €20222023 Company: 494 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -240 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 4 361 € Industry median: 0 €2025-20 000020 00040 00060 0002020 Company: -1 826 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 4 606 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 48 228 € Industry median: 1 580 €2023 Company: 494 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -240 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 4 361 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 56.6 % · +57.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 86% of the industry
-200204060802020 Company: — Industry median: 8.8 %20202021 Company: 35.7 % Industry median: 23.4 %20212022 Company: 60.4 % Industry median: 51.2 %20222023 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 15.7 %20232024 Company: -1.2 % Industry median: 4.5 %20242025 Company: 56.6 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025-200204060802020 Company: — Industry median: 8.8 %2021 Company: 35.7 % Industry median: 23.4 %20212022 Company: 60.4 % Industry median: 51.2 %2023 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 15.7 %20232024 Company: -1.2 % Industry median: 4.5 %2025 Company: 56.6 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 249 525 € · −1.9% vs 2024
01002003004002020 Company: 309 876 €20202021 Company: 279 002 €20212022 Company: 305 108 €20222023 Company: 264 687 €20232024 Company: 254 367 €20242025 Company: 249 525 €202501002003004002020 Company: 309 876 €2021 Company: 279 002 €20212022 Company: 305 108 €2023 Company: 264 687 €20232024 Company: 254 367 €2025 Company: 249 525 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 58 124 € · +8.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002020 Company: 674 €20202021 Company: 5 280 €20212022 Company: 53 508 €20222023 Company: 54 002 €20232024 Company: 53 762 €20242025 Company: 58 124 €2025020 00040 00060 0002020 Company: 674 €2021 Company: 5 280 €20212022 Company: 53 508 €2023 Company: 54 002 €20232024 Company: 53 762 €2025 Company: 58 124 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 7 709 4 361 0 249 525 58 124 0
2024 20 632 -240 3 470 254 367 53 762 1
2023 23 566 494 13 880 264 687 54 002 1
2022 79 868 48 228 23 962 305 108 53 508 1
2021 12 902 4 606 — 279 002 5 280 0
2020 — -1 826 — 309 876 674 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
56.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
7.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
23.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
76.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.90
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 6 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 11 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 14 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 23 Dec 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 31 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 35123Electricity production from solar energy Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50135792 / 3
1 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
1 Jun 2026
PDF
Ä 50135792 / M5
5 Sep 2024
Fine for not filing the report 20 Sep 2024 In force
21 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50135792 / M4
15 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 14 Aug 2024 In force
15 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50135792 / M3
24 Jan 2024
Fine for not filing the report 8 Feb 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50135792 / M2
15 Dec 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 14 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50135792 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50135792 / M1
17 Mar 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 16 Apr 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 50135792
23 Dec 2019
First entry In force
23 Dec 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data