GM THERMOWOOD OÜ

Active Registry code 14863928 OÜ Tallinn Registered 6 Dec 2019
Compare

GM THERMOWOOD OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14863928, status: active. Main activity: Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €15 124 with 2 employees.

Turnover
15 124 €
↓ 78.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
6 790 €
↑ 2.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
6 058 €
↑ 14.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
−2 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Rental and leasing activities · EMTAK 77

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 15 124 €
    industry median 13 500 € · companies in the industry: 1 553
  • Labour taxes per employee 3 029 €
    industry median 1 394 € · companies in the industry: 620
  • Revenue · 2025 258 569 €
    industry median 13 580 € · companies in the industry: 2 612
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -20.8 %
    industry median 8.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 944

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 15 124 € · −78.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 500 € · above 52% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 52 617 € Industry median: 12 549 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 61 743 € Industry median: 11 539 €Q2 2024 Company: 54 662 € Industry median: 11 650 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 28 001 € Industry median: 12 968 €Q4 2024 Company: 65 219 € Industry median: 12 979 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 81 826 € Industry median: 11 715 €Q2 2025 Company: 82 180 € Industry median: 11 635 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 52 686 € Industry median: 12 530 €Q4 2025 Company: 49 482 € Industry median: 12 104 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 55 786 € Industry median: 11 923 €Q2 2026 Company: 69 760 € Industry median: 13 106 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 15 124 € Industry median: 13 500 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 65 219 € Industry median: 12 979 €Q1 2025 Company: 81 826 € Industry median: 11 715 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 82 180 € Industry median: 11 635 €Q3 2025 Company: 52 686 € Industry median: 12 530 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 49 482 € Industry median: 12 104 €Q1 2026 Company: 55 786 € Industry median: 11 923 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 69 760 € Industry median: 13 106 €Q3 2026 Company: 15 124 € Industry median: 13 500 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 3 029 € · +129.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 394 € · above 80% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 287 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 260 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 271 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 105 € Industry median: 1 373 €Q4 2024 Company: 118 € Industry median: 1 331 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 120 € Industry median: 1 394 €Q2 2025 Company: 137 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 520 € Industry median: 1 406 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 332 € Industry median: 1 442 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 327 € Industry median: 1 373 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 323 € Industry median: 1 289 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 029 € Industry median: 1 394 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 118 € Industry median: 1 331 €Q1 2025 Company: 120 € Industry median: 1 394 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 137 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 520 € Industry median: 1 406 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 332 € Industry median: 1 442 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 327 € Industry median: 1 373 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 323 € Industry median: 1 289 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 029 € Industry median: 1 394 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · −50.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4Q2 2025 Company: 5Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4Q4 2025 Company: 4Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26012345Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 6 790 € · +2.7% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 506 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 082 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 792 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6 030 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 808 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 26 €Q2 2026 Company: 6 610 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 790 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 082 €Q1 2025 Company: 792 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 6 030 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 808 €Q1 2026 Company: 26 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 610 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 790 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 15 124 6 790 6 058 2
Q2 2026 69 760 6 610 5 291 4
Q1 2026 55 786 26 5 309 4
Q4 2025 49 482 5 808 5 329 4
Q3 2025 52 686 6 030 6 080 4
Q2 2025 82 180 — 683 5
Q1 2025 81 826 792 481 4
Q4 2024 65 219 2 082 473 4
Q3 2024 28 001 506 315 3
Q2 2024 54 662 — — 3
Q1 2024 61 743 — — 3
Q4 2023 52 617 — — 3
Q3 2023 10 500 — — 3
Q2 2023 741 518 92 553 — 3
Q1 2023 26 341 — — 3
Q4 2022 50 524 5 964 — 3
Q3 2022 54 028 5 870 — 3
Q2 2022 53 355 4 623 — 3
Q1 2022 78 711 9 403 — 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 010 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
7 562 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 258 569 € · +35.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 580 € · above 88% of the industry
02004006008002020 Company: 145 240 € Industry median: 16 271 €20202021 Company: 178 127 € Industry median: 17 097 €20212022 Company: 164 842 € Industry median: 17 636 €20222023 Company: 793 446 € Industry median: 16 412 €20232024 Company: 191 311 € Industry median: 14 823 €20242025 Company: 258 569 € Industry median: 13 580 €202502004006008002020 Company: 145 240 € Industry median: 16 271 €2021 Company: 178 127 € Industry median: 17 097 €20212022 Company: 164 842 € Industry median: 17 636 €2023 Company: 793 446 € Industry median: 16 412 €20232024 Company: 191 311 € Industry median: 14 823 €2025 Company: 258 569 € Industry median: 13 580 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: -53 712 € · −2.2% vs 2024 · industry median 102 € · above 2% of the industry
-100-500501001502002020 Company: 131 457 € Industry median: 435 €20202021 Company: 161 183 € Industry median: 667 €20212022 Company: 119 937 € Industry median: 440 €20222023 Company: 125 481 € Industry median: 418 €20232024 Company: -52 570 € Industry median: 116 €20242025 Company: -53 712 € Industry median: 102 €2025-100-500501001502002020 Company: 131 457 € Industry median: 435 €2021 Company: 161 183 € Industry median: 667 €20212022 Company: 119 937 € Industry median: 440 €2023 Company: 125 481 € Industry median: 418 €20232024 Company: -52 570 € Industry median: 116 €2025 Company: -53 712 € Industry median: 102 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -20.8 % · +6.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.9 % · above 21% of the industry
-50-2502550751002020 Company: 90.5 % Industry median: 11.7 %20202021 Company: 90.5 % Industry median: 13.4 %20212022 Company: 72.8 % Industry median: 12.3 %20222023 Company: 15.8 % Industry median: 11.1 %20232024 Company: -27.5 % Industry median: 9.0 %20242025 Company: -20.8 % Industry median: 8.9 %2025-50-2502550751002020 Company: 90.5 % Industry median: 11.7 %2021 Company: 90.5 % Industry median: 13.4 %20212022 Company: 72.8 % Industry median: 12.3 %2023 Company: 15.8 % Industry median: 11.1 %20232024 Company: -27.5 % Industry median: 9.0 %2025 Company: -20.8 % Industry median: 8.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 476 667 € · −9.8% vs 2024
02004006002020 Company: 187 960 €20202021 Company: 416 547 €20212022 Company: 535 113 €20222023 Company: 543 558 €20232024 Company: 528 245 €20242025 Company: 476 667 €202502004006002020 Company: 187 960 €2021 Company: 416 547 €20212022 Company: 535 113 €2023 Company: 543 558 €20232024 Company: 528 245 €2025 Company: 476 667 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 434 276 € · −11.0% vs 2024
02004006002020 Company: 133 957 €20202021 Company: 295 140 €20212022 Company: 415 077 €20222023 Company: 540 558 €20232024 Company: 487 988 €20242025 Company: 434 276 €202502004006002020 Company: 133 957 €2021 Company: 295 140 €20212022 Company: 415 077 €2023 Company: 540 558 €20232024 Company: 487 988 €2025 Company: 434 276 €2025
Employees 2025: 4 · industry median 1 · above 87% of the industry
012342020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025012342020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 258 569 -53 712 35 053 476 667 434 276 4
2024 191 311 -52 570 — 528 245 487 988 0
2023 793 446 125 481 — 543 558 540 558 0
2022 164 842 119 937 — 535 113 415 077 0
2021 178 127 161 183 — 416 547 295 140 0
2020 145 240 131 457 — 187 960 133 957 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-20.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-12.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-11.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
91.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
8.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
16.71
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
66 430 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
730 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 14 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jan 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 24 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Sep 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 77399Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. Main
  • 52241Cargo handling
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50134739 / M1
15 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 18 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50134739 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50134739
6 Dec 2019
First entry In force
6 Dec 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data