Vegalex Konsult OÜ

Active Registry code 14859921 OÜ Tallinn Registered 2 Dec 2019
Compare

Vegalex Konsult OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14859921, status: active. Main activity: Activities of legal counsels and legal offices. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €39 535 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
820 €
Labour taxes
872 €
Employees
—

Q3 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69

  • Revenue · 2024 39 535 €
    industry median 12 266 € · companies in the industry: 8 621
  • Net profit margin · 2024 0.5 %
    industry median 15.0 % · companies in the industry: 7 060

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2022 – Q3 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 772 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2024 · industry median 1 020 € · above 35% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q3 2022 Company: 691 € Industry median: 890 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 691 € Industry median: 893 €Q1 2023 Company: 691 € Industry median: 899 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 691 € Industry median: 918 €Q3 2023 Company: 691 € Industry median: 960 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 769 € Industry median: 957 €Q1 2024 Company: 745 € Industry median: 991 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 772 € Industry median: 1 012 €Q3 2024 Company: 772 € Industry median: 1 020 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 032 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 115 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·2502505007501 0001 250Q3 2023 Company: 691 € Industry median: 960 €Q4 2023 Company: 769 € Industry median: 957 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 745 € Industry median: 991 €Q2 2024 Company: 772 € Industry median: 1 012 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 772 € Industry median: 1 020 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 032 €Q4·24Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 115 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2025: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·250.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25
State taxes, € Q3 2025: 820 €
02004006008001 000Q3 2022 Company: 648 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 648 €Q1 2023 Company: 648 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 648 €Q3 2023 Company: 648 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 717 €Q1 2024 Company: 699 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 724 €Q3 2024 Company: 724 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 724 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 820 €Q3·2502004006008001 000Q3 2023 Company: 648 €Q4 2023 Company: 717 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 699 €Q2 2024 Company: 724 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 724 €Q4 2024 Company: 724 €Q4·24Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: 820 €Q3·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2025 — 820 872 —
Q2 2025 — — — 1
Q4 2024 — 724 772 —
Q3 2024 — 724 772 1
Q2 2024 — 724 772 1
Q1 2024 — 699 745 1
Q4 2023 — 717 769 1
Q3 2023 — 648 691 1
Q2 2023 — 648 691 1
Q1 2023 — 648 691 1
Q4 2022 — 648 691 1
Q3 2022 — 648 691 1
Q2 2022 — 676 723 1
Q1 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 39 535 € · +4.3% vs 2023 · industry median 12 266 € · above 80% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 45 725 € Industry median: 10 651 €20202021 Company: 39 668 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 38 295 € Industry median: 11 500 €20222023 Company: 37 922 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 39 535 € Industry median: 12 266 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 12 784 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 45 725 € Industry median: 10 651 €2021 Company: 39 668 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 38 295 € Industry median: 11 500 €2023 Company: 37 922 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 39 535 € Industry median: 12 266 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 12 784 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 210 € · −74.1% vs 2023 · industry median 987 € · above 39% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002020 Company: 534 € Industry median: 1 156 €20202021 Company: -480 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: 468 € Industry median: 1 042 €20222023 Company: 811 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: 210 € Industry median: 987 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1 062 €2025-50005001 0001 5002020 Company: 534 € Industry median: 1 156 €2021 Company: -480 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: 468 € Industry median: 1 042 €2023 Company: 811 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: 210 € Industry median: 987 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 062 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 0.5 % · −1.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 15.0 % · above 25% of the industry
-5051015202020 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 17.8 %20202021 Company: -1.2 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 16.2 %20222023 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 15.0 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 14.8 %2025-5051015202020 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 17.8 %2021 Company: -1.2 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 16.2 %2023 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 15.0 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 14.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 1 543 € · −50.9% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0008 0002020 Company: 7 937 €20202021 Company: 5 680 €20212022 Company: 1 020 €20222023 Company: 3 141 €20232024 Company: 1 543 €20242025 Company: —202502 0004 0006 0008 0002020 Company: 7 937 €2021 Company: 5 680 €20212022 Company: 1 020 €2023 Company: 3 141 €20232024 Company: 1 543 €2025 Company: —2025
Equity, € 2024: 1 543 € · +15.8% vs 2023
05001 0001 5002 0002020 Company: 534 €20202021 Company: 54 €20212022 Company: 522 €20222023 Company: 1 333 €20232024 Company: 1 543 €20242025 Company: —202505001 0001 5002 0002020 Company: 534 €2021 Company: 54 €20212022 Company: 522 €2023 Company: 1 333 €20232024 Company: 1 543 €2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — — — — — 1
2024 39 535 210 9 935 1 543 1 543 1
2023 37 922 811 9 634 3 141 1 333 1
2022 38 295 468 0 1 020 522 0
2021 39 668 -480 0 5 680 54 0
2020 45 725 534 0 7 937 534 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
0.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
13.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
13.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
39 535 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
828 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 13 Dec 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jan 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 2 Dec 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 69102Activities of legal counsels and legal offices Main

History of changes

What Value Period
Status Active 27 Jan 2025 – now
Status Deleted from the registry 10 Dec 2024 – now
Status Active 2 Dec 2019 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50134311 / 5
13 Feb 2025
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
13 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 50134311 / 4
27 Jan 2025
Restored to the register to continue operating In force
27 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 50134311 / 3
10 Dec 2024
Deleted from the register: annual report not filed In force
10 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50134311 / M2
5 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 9 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 50134311 / M1
15 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 18 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50134311 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50134311
2 Dec 2019
First entry In force
2 Dec 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data