OÜ Valgeranna Ratsakool

Active Registry code 14840519 OÜ Papsaare küla Registered 4 Nov 2019
Compare

OÜ Valgeranna Ratsakool is a OÜ based in Papsaare küla, registry code 14840519, status: active. Main activity: Raising of horses and other equines. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €42 359 and 1 employees.

Revenue
42 359 €
↑ 53.1% vs 2024
Employees
1
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Revenue · 2025 42 359 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 7.3 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 42 359 € · +53.1% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 68% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 62 420 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 37 134 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 31 990 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 36 398 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 27 662 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 42 359 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002020 Company: 62 420 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 37 134 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 31 990 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 36 398 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 27 662 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 42 359 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 3 099 € · +90.5% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 62% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002020 Company: 2 430 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 750 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 12 296 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: 10 699 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 1 627 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 3 099 € Industry median: 392 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002020 Company: 2 430 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 750 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 12 296 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: 10 699 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 1 627 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 3 099 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 7.3 % · +1.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 46% of the industry
0102030402020 Company: 3.9 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 38.4 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: 29.4 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 5.9 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: 7.3 % Industry median: 10.0 %20250102030402020 Company: 3.9 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 38.4 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: 29.4 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 5.9 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: 7.3 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 30 902 € · +11.1% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 4 231 €20202021 Company: 6 719 €20212022 Company: 15 475 €20222023 Company: 26 175 €20232024 Company: 27 803 €20242025 Company: 30 902 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 4 231 €2021 Company: 6 719 €20212022 Company: 15 475 €2023 Company: 26 175 €20232024 Company: 27 803 €2025 Company: 30 902 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 30 902 € · +11.1% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 2 400 €20202021 Company: 4 133 €20212022 Company: 15 475 €20222023 Company: 26 175 €20232024 Company: 27 803 €20242025 Company: 30 902 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002020 Company: 2 400 €2021 Company: 4 133 €20212022 Company: 15 475 €2023 Company: 26 175 €20232024 Company: 27 803 €2025 Company: 30 902 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 42 359 3 099 0 30 902 30 902 1
2024 27 662 1 627 0 27 803 27 803 1
2023 36 398 10 699 0 26 175 26 175 1
2022 31 990 12 296 0 15 475 15 475 1
2021 37 134 750 0 6 719 4 133 1
2020 62 420 2 430 0 4 231 2 400 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
7.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
10.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
10.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Revenue per employee
42 359 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
0 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 31 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 4 Nov 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01431Raising of horses and other equines Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50132203 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50132203
4 Nov 2019
First entry In force
4 Nov 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data