Gaza Race OÜ

Active Registry code 14837121 OÜ Kandiküla Registered 30 Oct 2019
Compare

Gaza Race OÜ is a OÜ based in Kandiküla, registry code 14837121, status: active. Main activity: Activities of sports leagues, organisations and associations. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €552 with employees.

Turnover
552 €
↓ 94.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 708 €
↑ 3.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 552 €
    industry median 13 701 € · companies in the industry: 1 404
  • Revenue · 2025 2 908 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -12 274.2 %
    industry median 3.2 % · companies in the industry: 5 951

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 552 € · −94.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 701 € · above 5% of the industry
0100200300400500Q4 2023 Company: 50 089 € Industry median: 12 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 406 203 € Industry median: 11 936 €Q2 2024 Company: 10 757 € Industry median: 12 398 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 778 € Industry median: 13 742 €Q4 2024 Company: 18 400 € Industry median: 11 913 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 470 € Industry median: 12 525 €Q2 2025 Company: 53 797 € Industry median: 12 683 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 38 814 € Industry median: 14 227 €Q4 2025 Company: 250 600 € Industry median: 11 875 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 067 €Q2 2026 Company: 10 184 € Industry median: 12 735 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 552 € Industry median: 13 701 €Q3·260100200300Q4 2024 Company: 18 400 € Industry median: 11 913 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 470 € Industry median: 12 525 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 53 797 € Industry median: 12 683 €Q3 2025 Company: 38 814 € Industry median: 14 227 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 250 600 € Industry median: 11 875 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 067 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 10 184 € Industry median: 12 735 €Q3 2026 Company: 552 € Industry median: 13 701 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 1 647 € · −3.1% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 1 123 € · above 70% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 901 € Industry median: 945 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 560 € Industry median: 963 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 478 € Industry median: 1 008 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 586 € Industry median: 1 003 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 712 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 587 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 695 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 678 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 699 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 647 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 712 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 587 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 695 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 678 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 699 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 647 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 334 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 590 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 385 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 171 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 334 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 590 €Q1 2026 Company: 385 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 171 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 552 — 1 708 —
Q2 2026 10 184 2 171 1 647 1
Q1 2026 — 385 1 699 1
Q4 2025 250 600 590 1 678 1
Q3 2025 38 814 — 1 670 1
Q2 2025 53 797 — 1 695 1
Q1 2025 4 470 — 1 587 1
Q4 2024 18 400 1 334 1 712 1
Q3 2024 2 778 — 1 586 1
Q2 2024 10 757 — 1 478 1
Q1 2024 406 203 — 1 560 1
Q4 2023 50 089 — 2 901 1
Q3 2023 444 480 — 1 478 1
Q2 2023 -56 686 — 1 478 1
Q1 2023 614 491 — 1 509 1
Q4 2022 692 029 — 1 570 1
Q3 2022 578 389 — 1 570 1
Q2 2022 55 763 — 1 570 1
Q1 2022 1 429 1 425 1 570 1

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 2 908 € · +53.1% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 72% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 15 558 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 41 331 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 7 238 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 1 900 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 2 908 € Industry median: 0 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002020 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 15 558 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 41 331 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 7 238 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 1 900 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 2 908 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: -356 933 € · +49.3% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 2% of the industry
-1 000-800-600-400-20002002020 Company: -71 396 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -325 155 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -467 687 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -992 587 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: -704 267 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: -356 933 € Industry median: 10 €2025-1 000-800-600-400-20002002020 Company: -71 396 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -325 155 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -467 687 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -992 587 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: -704 267 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: -356 933 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -12 274.2 % · +24 792.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.2 % · above 2% of the industry
-40 000-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002020 Company: -3 569.8 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -2 090.0 % Industry median: 5.0 %20212022 Company: -1 131.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: -13 713.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: -37 066.7 % Industry median: 3.6 %20242025 Company: -12 274.2 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025-40 000-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002020 Company: -3 569.8 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -2 090.0 % Industry median: 5.0 %20212022 Company: -1 131.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: -13 713.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: -37 066.7 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025 Company: -12 274.2 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 138 819 € · −56.9% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002020 Company: 27 437 €20202021 Company: 659 155 €20212022 Company: 1 372 911 €20222023 Company: 817 660 €20232024 Company: 322 287 €20242025 Company: 138 819 €202505001 0001 5002020 Company: 27 437 €2021 Company: 659 155 €20212022 Company: 1 372 911 €2023 Company: 817 660 €20232024 Company: 322 287 €2025 Company: 138 819 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: -355 505 € · −24 995.3% vs 2024
-400-20002002020 Company: -68 896 €20202021 Company: -394 032 €20212022 Company: -361 719 €20222023 Company: 145 695 €20232024 Company: 1 428 €20242025 Company: -355 505 €2025-400-20002002020 Company: -68 896 €2021 Company: -394 032 €20212022 Company: -361 719 €2023 Company: 145 695 €20232024 Company: 1 428 €2025 Company: -355 505 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 2 908 -356 933 17 662 138 819 -355 505 1
2024 1 900 -704 267 17 662 322 287 1 428 1
2023 7 238 -992 587 17 662 817 660 145 695 1
2022 41 331 -467 687 17 662 1 372 911 -361 719 1
2021 15 558 -325 155 18 033 659 155 -394 032 1
2020 2 000 -71 396 17 060 27 437 -68 896 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-12 274.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-257.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-256.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
356.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.49
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
2 908 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 472 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 16 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 3 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 11 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 30 Oct 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 22 Nov 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Gaza OÜ
    Legal person · 12452641 · 2 500 €

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Gaza OÜ
    Founder · 2 500 € · 29 Oct 2019
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93191Activities of sports leagues, organisations and associations Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50131818 / 3
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50131818 / M1
24 Jul 2023
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets 24 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50131818 / 2
22 Sep 2022
Amendment entry In force
22 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 50131818
30 Oct 2019
First entry In force
30 Oct 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data